Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, August 6

Race 1 - Vrc Member Paul Tamburro-Bm84 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.29 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: M G Price
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
6/4F
5m commands (AUS) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Frenzied, Hotel Amour, Meet Me In Paris,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
5/1
5m oasis dream (GB) x albanova (GB) (alzao (USA))
3
0.9
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (54)
15/1
4
1.1
15/4
T: R G Symons
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
15/4
6m savabeel (AUS) x tennessee moon (GB) (darshaan (GB))
5
6.1
Asante (7)
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: Brandon Stockdale (51)
60/1
5m authorized (IRE) x my pink (USA) (slew o' gold (USA))
6
10.6
3/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Dee (53)
3/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x azamara (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
19.6
100/1
T: M A Townsend
R: D Moor (54)
100/1
10m niello (AUS) x say aura (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 2 - Vrc Member John Gubbins (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.99 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
13/4
3f more than ready (USA) x boogaloo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cuban Joe, Guajeo,
This nick: 39 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (55.5)
6/1
3c street boss (USA) x miombo (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.7
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (58)
9/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
5
3.4
15/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
15/1
6
3.8
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Dunn (57)
16/1
3c more than ready (USA) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
8/1
3c zacinto (GB) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
8
4.1
6/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (55.5)
6/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
11.1
150/1
T: P A Banks
R: S Baster (55)
150/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
10
12.4
Lessyd (1)
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ben Thompson (58)
12/1
Race 3 - Vrc Member Wendy Johnson Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.33 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
2/1F
7g pendragon (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (51)
6/1
3
1.8
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (55)
7/2
7g pins (AUS) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.1
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ben Allen (54)
7/1
7g pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.4
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: M J Dee (52.5)
8/1
6
5.2
4/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (60)
4/1
7g monsun (GER) x anatola (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 4 - Vrc Member Allen Aylett Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.87 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (53.5)
7/4F
7g clangalang (AUS) x florian (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
Winning siblings: Destiny's Girl, Wardell, Written Notes,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55.5)
30/1
7g denon (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.5
9/2
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: D Gauci (54)
9/2
8g lord jim (ARG) x kalahanna (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
3.3
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
13/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x romantic river (USA) (irish river (FR))
5
4.1
Taiyoo (1)
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
14/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x ambers halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
4.2
16/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: S Baster (54)
16/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
4.7
60/1
T: R F Cameron
R: D Moor (54)
60/1
6g authorized (IRE) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
7.7
Falago (5)
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
7/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.7
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (51)
16/1
7g aussie rules (USA) x tibouchina (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
10
17.2
100/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Thompson (52)
100/1
7g bernardini (USA) x eliza dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Vrc Member Daniel Maher Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.49 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
Ulmann (6)
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (52)
9/4F
5g sebring (AUS) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 24 runners; 15 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54)
13/4
5g oasis dream (GB) x plante rare (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (57.5)
16/1
4
2.9
4/1
T: M G Price
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
4/1
5g magnus (AUS) x tristabeel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.4
10/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (54)
10/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x song dynasty (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
3.5
100/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
100/1
6g pins (AUS) x singasong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3.8
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
100/1
7h carlotamix (FR) x quellaffaire (FR) (charge d'affaires (GB))
8
4
Sadaqa (14)
16/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: Brandon Stockdale (51)
16/1
7g face value (AUS) x jiddah (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
9
5
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (54.5)
12/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.8
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Chris Symons (54.5)
11/1
11
6
80/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: S Baster (54)
80/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x jessie jane (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
12
8
66/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
66/1
7m zabeel (NZ) x princess quillo (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
13
8.4
66/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
66/1
14
8.7
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (56.5)
50/1
8g cape cross (IRE) x lunda (IRE) (soviet star (USA))
Race 6 - Jockey Celebration Day (Bm90) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.24 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Shaf (11)
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56.5)
10/1
5g wanted (AUS) x jade diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Winning siblings: Bliss Street, Falerina, Jade Marauder, Mimic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Runsati (14)
9/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
9/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x osati (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.8
25/1
T: M G Price
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
25/1
9g choisir (AUS) x la bella dame (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3
10/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C Newitt (54)
10/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x favorite spice (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
3.2
30/1
T: C Maher
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
30/1
7g hard spun (USA) x romalpa (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.4
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (58)
11/1
5g wanted (AUS) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
3.7
15/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: D Dunn (54)
15/1
6g hard spun (USA) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
9
4.2
15/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
15/4F
10
4.4
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (60)
10/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x kiss me sophie (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
4.6
16/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
16/1
5g west quest (CAN) x fast ride (AUS) (never quit (NZ))
12
4.8
25/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
25/1
7m hillman (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
13
5.6
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
11/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x coconut mamma (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
14
5.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x hemingway rules (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
15
8.5
Solsay (7)
100/1
T: K G McCartin
R: Dylan Dunn (56)
100/1
9g mosayter (USA) x fimdal (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
16
18.5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (56.5)
30/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x our cache (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 7 - Aurie's Star Hcp (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.06 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Sooboog (13)
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (54)
9/2
4h snitzel (AUS) x monte rosa (AUS) (fraar (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
8/1
7g shamardal (USA) x dibiya (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
3
2
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (54)
6/1
5h commands (AUS) x more valour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.8
3/1F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (54)
3/1F
5g duporth (AUS) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.3
5/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55)
5/1
7g host (CHI) x mighty fine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Allen (54)
25/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x saucy tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
8/1
7g magnus (AUS) x vain hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.9
13/2
T: J G Sargent
R: T Angland (58.5)
13/2
8g danewin (AUS) x something funny (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
9
8.2
Escado (3)
150/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (57)
150/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x secret cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
8.4
100/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Ben Thompson (54)
100/1
6g al maher (AUS) x encosta quidd (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
14.4
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: D Dunn (54)
30/1
9h al samer (AUS) x najar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 8 - Vrc Member John Lee (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.86 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
15/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x danrego (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: J W Price
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
7/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x deputy lil (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
0.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58.5)
8/1
5m pins (AUS) x grande ballare (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
1.4
100/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
9m ishiguru (USA) x blanche amelia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
1.5
Kaniana (10)
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (52.5)
3/1F
6m canny lad (AUS) x st anna (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
2.3
14/1
T: R F Cameron
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
14/1
6m primus (AUS) x dolphinora (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.8
9/1
T: C W Little
R: Beau Mertens (57)
9/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x winslet (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
T: C W Little
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x make my dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
4
40/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: D Moor (56)
40/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x araluen star (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
4.1
6/1
T: C J Davis
R: D Dunn (54)
6/1
4m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
6.1
Lahqa (3)
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
7/2
4m stratum (AUS) x sky risks (FR) (take risks (FR))
12
7.4
Anantha (14)
100/1
T: T Rogers
R: Chris Symons (54)
100/1
6m hussonet (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
8.4
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (51)
11/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x high style (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 9 - Vrc Member Keli Sponner (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.35 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
8/1
5g street cry (IRE) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Himiko, Sea The Sparkle, Valley Of Light,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: M J Dee (56)
5/1
4h commands (AUS) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.3
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (55.5)
16/1
4
3.1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
5/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x galejade (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (58)
12/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x belle feline (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.5
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Thompson (55)
14/1
6g magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.6
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
5/2F
4g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.9
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57.5)
30/1
9
7.1
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (58)
30/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
10
7.2
Tansy (9)
25/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: B Melham (57.5)
25/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x our sistine (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
7.4
30/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (57)
30/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x blahniks (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
7.5
20/1
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
20/1
5m charge forward (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
9
16/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Ben Allen (56)
16/1
14
11
40/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: D Gauci (58)
40/1
9g choisir (AUS) x hours a day (AUS) (jugah (USA))
15
12.8
Mr Pago (14)
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Brandon Stockdale (52.5)
25/1
5g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
16
15.8
50/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: C Newitt (57)
50/1
5g commands (AUS) x an chlais (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.