Breednet Results

GATTON - Sunday, June 11

Race 1 - The Bet Fairy Hcp (860m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:49.91 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M McGillivray (56)
8/11F
2c falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
10/1
2f masked assassin (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
3
4.8
14/1
T: B D Azel
R: Nicholas Keal (53)
14/1
2f longhorn (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
4
6.1
5/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (58)
5/2
2g love conquers all (AUS) x imagined (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
7.4
30/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
30/1
2g dixie prospect (USA) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.6
50/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
50/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
9.9
30/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
30/1
2f all american (AUS) x spureline (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
18.4
40/1
T: T J Hurley
R: K Yoshida (54)
40/1
2f wicked style (USA) x diamond dazzler (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - The Star Entertainment Grp Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.90 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/13F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
4/13F
3f red dazzler (AUS) x zippast (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Beau Appo (54)
30/1
3f sharkbite (AUS) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
6.6
20/1
T: G M Hay
R: M Gray (54)
20/1
5g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
4
6.8
16/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
16/1
4g grand harmony (AUS) x arise to fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
8.8
16/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: W D'Avila (54)
16/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x fuji fantasy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
10.1
8/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
8/1
3f domesday (AUS) x portugal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
13.9
66/1
T: J W Davidson
R: Hannah English (52)
66/1
7m keep the faith (AUS) x bionic babe (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
14.4
14/1
T: Paul Dawson
R: Ms F Jervis (58.5)
14/1
3g nothing to lose (USA) x air d'amor (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 3 - Best Employment Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.11 (38.22)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Hahndorf,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (56)
5/2F
3g over (AUS) x novatrice (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
3
3.6
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
8/1
4m teranaba (AUS) x voworana (AUS) (dev's rogue (AUS))
4
8.9
6/1
T: C A Cousins
R: J P Morris (57)
6/1
3g pressday (AUS) x starry eire (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
9
25/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: W D'Avila (54)
25/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x tycoon miss (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
6
9.2
30/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: K Yoshida (54)
30/1
8g get square (AUS) x augustina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
10.7
50/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Ms M O'Brien (54)
50/1
8
11.1
15/1
T: Ms U Dobbe
R: Beau Appo (58)
15/1
3g wanted (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
18.6
13/4
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms C Schmidt (57)
13/4
10
21.1
66/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
66/1
5g felix the cat (USA) x dinna anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
Race 4 - Oz Lav Plumbing (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.05 (38.94)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Get On (4)
9/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Nicholas Keal (55)
9/1
8m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
Winning siblings: Phil's Pride,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
13/2
4g krupt (AUS) x shoodbee (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
6.9
4/1F
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
4/1F
6m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
7.1
9/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: P Hamblin (61)
9/2
5g husson (ARG) x lady of laredo (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
7.6
80/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: P Romeo (54)
80/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
7.8
14/1
T: W P Baker
R: Adam Spinks (51.5)
14/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x trail of gold (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
10.3
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
8/1
6g clang (AUS) x voworana (AUS) (dev's rogue (AUS))
8
11.3
15/2
T: Greg Gatti
R: J Hoopert (55)
15/2
5m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
9
15.1
5/1
T: R J Hilton
R: J L Taylor (56)
5/1
5g back the crown (AUS) x truthful (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
23.4
8/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (52)
8/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x ultrama (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 5 - Bfp Agricultural Consul.-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.68 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (59.5)
1/1F
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allena, Nug's Pocket,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: J E Murdoch
R: M Gray (56.5)
11/2
4g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
1.6
15/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Michael Murphy (60)
15/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.9
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
20/1
4g dutch harry (AUS) x looked sharp (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
5
4.7
8/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (60)
8/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.5
15/2
T: Jason Noud
R: A E Denby (54)
15/2
6m ferocity (AUS) x jerrihaul (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.7
6/1
T: W P Nugent
R: B Appo (56)
6/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x quick start (GB) (zamindar (USA))
8
5.8
40/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: N Evans (54)
40/1
4m krupt (AUS) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 6 - Cook's Tpt Lightning (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.49 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: R G Coveney
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (57)
2/1
4m tanabota (AUS) x ebony wood (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
3
1.3
2/1F
T: M A Kropp
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
2/1F
5g dusty moon (AUS) x miss buttercup (AUS) (rebelgaze (AUS))
4
3.8
12/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (61.5)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.9
14/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Hannah Phillips (55.5)
14/1
6g thunder king (AUS) x marine rose (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
6
4.9
9/2
T: K D Krogh
R: Michael Murphy (58.5)
9/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x gypsy marauder (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
6.7
12/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
12/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x kai cibo (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Race 7 - Royal Hotel Gatton Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:06.84 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: J Dann
R: Ms R Ride (57.5)
7/2F
6g all bar one (AUS) x royal insight (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Easy Knight, Lordly, Miss Carolee,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Rogali (4)
5/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms C Schmidt (56)
5/1
3
5.1
13/2
T: Louise White
R: Beau Appo (54)
13/2
8g hurricane run (IRE) x mountain chain (USA) (royal academy (USA))
4
5.9
15/4
T: S J Campbell
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
15/4
7g bernardini (USA) x queen of babylon (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
5.9
7/1
T: Aiden Nunn
R: L P Rolls (55)
7/1
6
6
Qabla (7)
13/2
T: E R Singh
R: Michael Murphy (54)
13/2
7g al samer (AUS) x dal cuore (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
6.2
5/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
5/1
6g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.