Breednet Results

GATTON - Thursday, April 11

Race 1 - Lockyer Valley Painting (C2) (860m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:48.61 (32.46)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/15F
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Montanna Savva (53)
8/15F
3f golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
11/4
T: J A Hanna
R: R Goltz (54.5)
11/4
3f the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
5.6
Pundit (3)
25/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
25/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x savant (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
4
10.1
13/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
13/2
4h pluck (USA) x on cosmos (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
10.3
150/1
T: B J Hudson
R: N Fazackerley (56)
150/1
7g dubleo (USA) x love you (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
6
10.8
15/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms K Gates (57.5)
15/1
5g tanabota (AUS) x medecis gem (AUS) (medecis (GB))
7
11.3
150/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
150/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
8
11.4
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x chicago seven (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
12.4
80/1
T: Scott Barker
R: N Thomas (57)
80/1
6m equiano (FR) x quick verdict (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Nolan's Interstate Transp.-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.62 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: I Kan Conquer,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: P Duff
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/2
3f sequalo (AUS) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
3
1.2
5/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
5/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
2.2
7/2
T: J Dann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
7/2
5
2.3
7/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
7/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x hi de hyper (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
3.6
7/2F
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (56)
7/2F
7
3.7
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (56)
11/2
4m drumbeats (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
8
5.2
12/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
12/1
4g dixie prospect (USA) x sutton destiny (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
12
150/1
T: G N Blake
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
6g mail train (AUS) x oneliner (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
Race 3 - Gatton/Lockyer/Brisbane V. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.02 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: K Yoshida (57)
7/2
3c falvelon (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doctor Costello, Star Adele,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: M Hellyer (55)
15/8F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x flying pennant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ron Stewart (55)
5/1
4
1.4
9/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (55)
9/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x otimo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.7
16/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55)
16/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.9
Lotza (3)
13/2
T: M G Nolan
R: S Apthorpe (57)
13/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x pink pepper (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
3.2
Askari (13)
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57)
16/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x our jen (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
8
6.2
25/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
25/1
3f star witness (AUS) x sanskrit (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
9
6.4
Lips (4)
30/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: Anthony Allen (55)
30/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x cross dresser (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
6.6
12/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57)
12/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
6.9
100/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
100/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x cossego (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
12
19.9
150/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
150/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x pentolite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Agricultural Requirements-Bm55 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.60 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Donald Baker
R: J Hodge (57)
10/1
4m lago delight (AUS) x elegant mime (AUS) (with class (CAN))
3
1.2
8/11F
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (59.5)
8/11F
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Lesley Ung
4
3
30/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
30/1
6m duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
3.5
Lwazi (4)
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
12/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x disciplined (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.8
15/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
15/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
T: B J Hudson
R: P Romeo (57.5)
20/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
T: S Essery
R: M Shimodaira (56.5)
20/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x favorite kas (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
8.1
15/2
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
15/2
6m dubleo (USA) x homegrown (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
16.6
20/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 5 - Rock Trade Industries Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.08 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
8/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: R Goltz (56)
8/1
3g duporth (AUS) x angel's decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
30/1
4m zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
0.3
9/10F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Day (56.5)
9/10F
4g instinction (AUS) x neptunes lass (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
4
1.6
5/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: James Orman (56.5)
5/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x grabthemoney'n'run (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
5
3.4
15/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
15/2
3g fighting sun (AUS) x vis a tergo (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
3.9
25/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Beau Appo (55)
25/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x english grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.9
14/1
T: M G Nolan
R: S Apthorpe (57)
14/1
8
6.4
100/1
T: B P Park
R: Joshua King (56)
100/1
3c over (AUS) x macs folly (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
20/1
3g master of design (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.5
150/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Madeleine Wishart (51.5)
150/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x miss bletchingly (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
11
9.5
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
3f dark lord (NZ) x successful jo (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
12
12.5
16/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
16/1
5g trusting (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Gatton Cup 1st June Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.37 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
10/9F
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (55)
10/9F
4g parameter (AUS) x kentucky danseur (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (56)
10/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
3
3
Shinar (5)
9/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
9/2
3g bernardini (USA) x babel (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.3
14/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
14/1
3g congrats (USA) x roll the bones (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.8
11/2
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
11/2
4r players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
6
4.8
150/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Montanna Savva (52)
150/1
7
6.8
25/1
T: G J Banks
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
25/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x my flight (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
9.6
6/1
T: B Robinson
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
6/1
5m sebring (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
9.7
150/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
150/1
5g snapy halo (ARG) x star jewel (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
10
10.2
150/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Thomas (54)
150/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x pray for me (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
11
10.7
25/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
25/1
Race 7 - Porters Plainland Hotel (Bm62) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.02 (38.33)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
16/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (53)
16/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x klarissa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Sandrine, Savvy Princess, Sir Denzel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
9/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x eloise (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
1.2
60/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
60/1
8g get square (AUS) x chinese wall (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
4
2.7
25/1
T: M J Lunn
R: S Apthorpe (54)
25/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
3.7
5/2F
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
5/2F
4g excelebration (IRE) x saranah gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
3/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
3/1
3g al maher (AUS) x surprise bid (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.6
15/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Mikiko Nakao (57.5)
15/1
8
4.9
5/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54.5)
5/2
4m sebring (AUS) x de sweet soca song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.9
Saibye (6)
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
30/1
4g street cry (IRE) x rock on bye (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
12.7
12/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Madeleine Wishart (51.5)
12/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x spinelli (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
16.7
50/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: N Thomas (55)
50/1
12
26.5
Joueur (12)
100/1
T: D Chujo
R: M Shimodaira (52)
100/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x casigris (USA) (cozzene (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.