Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, November 12

Race 1 - Lumley General Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:35.90
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
28/10
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (53.50)
28/10
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
18/10F
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.00)
18/10F
3
4.3
32/10
T: D A HAYES
R: MS K DYSON (53.50)
32/10
3f giant's causeway (USA) x mrs clancy (NZ) (mr. shannon (NZ))
4
4.4
28/10
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (55.00)
28/10
4m montjeu (IRE) x rune (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
4.5
20/1
T: MS M KITTEL
R: MS M NEVE (54.00)
20/1
6g encounter (AUS) x touch of fantasy (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
6.2
50/1
T: W L PEAKE
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (52.00)
50/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x overseer (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
7
6.5
25/1
T: K J MATSON
R: SCOTT BAILEY (55.00)
25/1
4g kohaylan (USA) x fuji lass (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
7.4
25/1
T: J DUNN
R: S PRICE (55.00)
25/1
4m jeune (GB) x lady maple (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
8
16/1
T: R A CAMPBELL
R: A PATTERSON (55.00)
16/1
10
18.2
20/1
T: P C BARNS
R: J LYON (53.50)
20/1
3f blevic (AUS) x royal tess (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
Race 2 - Austbrokers Terrace Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:01.60
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
16/10F
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (56.50)
16/10F
3g pins (AUS) x pegarah (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/10
T: W A BOGARTS
R: S PRICE (56.50)
25/10
3g king charlemagne (USA) x the blues sister (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
0.6
25/10
T: D W O'LEARY
R: D TOURNEUR (56.50)
25/10
3g happy giggle (AUS) x nerve centre (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
4
1.8
28/10
T: P STOKES
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.50)
28/10
3f alannan (USA) x pick of the crop (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3
5/1
T: MS K CORDON
R: MS K DYSON (53.50)
5/1
6
3.6
30/1
T: D J MCMAHON
R: M HOPPO (54.50)
30/1
3f buriton (NZ) x queen of spades (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
7
5.8
40/1
T: J DUNN
R: R PLUMB (56.50)
40/1
3c beckett (IRE) x gotaway (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
8
6
50/1
T: E J RAYNER
R: MS MICHELLE ALLEN (56.50)
50/1
3g adam (AUS) x haruspex (AUS) (druid's lodge (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: J MAUND (54.50)
25/1
3f stargazer (NZ) x spunkie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
6.7
100/1
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: A PATTERSON (56.50)
100/1
3g bellotto (USA) x miss saigon (AUS) (galway bay (FR))
11
7.5
UPTIGHT (12)
40/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: M NEILSON (54.50)
40/1
3f urgent request (IRE) x pretty edgy (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
12
7.8
11/1
T: S G PADMAN
R: J LYON (54.50)
11/1
3f daggers drawn (USA) x shimmering (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
Race 3 - National Transport Ins. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.20
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
25/10
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: J MALLYON (53.00)
25/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: D A HAYES
R: R PLUMB (57.00)
5/1
5g el moxie (USA) x nomadic (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
3
2.3
1/1F
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (55.50)
1/1F
3c catbird (AUS) x truly believe (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
4
3.9
25/1
T: MS B GERACITANO
R: MS A HERRMANN (57.00)
25/1
5g snaadee (USA) x night kiss (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
5.4
40/1
T: G V RICHARDS
R: M HOPPO (55.50)
40/1
3g fraar (USA) x luskin song (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
5.5
14/1
T: J DUNN
R: B CLARIDGE (57.00)
14/1
5g alquoz (USA) x she's spectacular (AUS) (spectacular spice (USA))
7
7.5
LEDAROK (13)
16/1
T: R T CLAYTON
R: J LYON (55.00)
16/1
8
7.6
66/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (55.50)
66/1
3g delago brom (AUS) x rustic draw (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
8.1
11/1
T: S G PADMAN
R: S PRICE (57.00)
11/1
4g dangerous (AUS) x rose of ceylon (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
10
8.2
40/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: P ROFF (55.50)
40/1
3g stargazer (NZ) x fina daze (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
11
10.3
30/1
T: B A EWEN
R: A PATTERSON (55.50)
30/1
3g real jester (AUS) x famous vintage (AUS) (bold rancher (AUS))
12
11.3
40/1
T: J D SMITH
R: M NEILSON (55.50)
40/1
3g staaraq (AUS) x dancing desire (AUS) (undercut (USA))
13
11.6
100/1
T: MS M GLATZ
R: MS K DYSON (55.00)
100/1
4g centre stalls (IRE) x champagne mist (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
Race 4 - Cgu Insurance Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:24.40
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
18/10
T: D R JOLLY
R: P GATT (56.00)
18/10
Winning siblings: Allstar, Sunsetter,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
KELIS (4)
8/1
T: KYM HEALY
R: J LYON (55.50)
8/1
6m akhadan (AUS) x seductive dancer (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
3
4
2/1
T: MS R DAY
R: J MALLYON (51.50)
2/1
4m invincible spirit (IRE) x viva nijinska (AUS) (lord of the dance (USA))
4
4.5
11/1
T: DAVID PAGE
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.50)
11/1
4m covetous (AUS) x silent dawn (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
4.7
16/10F
T: G V RICHARDS
R: M HOPPO (58.00)
16/10F
5m indian danehill (IRE) x rose of barossa (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
8.4
CHLOBO (5)
16/1
T: J DUNN
R: S PRICE (55.50)
16/1
7
10.1
20/1
T: MS S RATSCH
R: MS T ZANKER (55.50)
20/1
6m fraar (USA) x rose of barossa (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
16.8
50/1
T: KYM HEALY
R: R PLUMB (55.50)
50/1
6m bellotto (USA) x bayflower (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
Race 5 - Qbe Insurance (Aus) Ltd Hcp-62 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:36.55
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
32/10
T: K M SWEENEY
R: M NEILSON (55.50)
32/10
6g centre stalls (IRE) x primp (AUS) (caledonian planet (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/10F
T: P F BLANCH
R: MS A HERRMANN (56.00)
12/10F
4g centre stalls (IRE) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
3.8
5/1
T: JASON COE
R: J MALLYON (54.50)
5/1
5g aristotle (IRE) x flying arc (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
4
5.5
16/1
T: MS D TULK
R: MS C LIONS (52.50)
16/1
7g covetous (AUS) x quatre saisson (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
5.7
4/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: A PATTERSON (56.50)
4/1
4g devaraja (NZ) x claami (AUS) (raami (GB))
6
6
8/1
T: A D DAY
R: D TOURNEUR (54.00)
8/1
7g staaraq (AUS) x star force (AUS) (northern adventure (USA))
7
8
15/1
T: L J SMITH
R: J LYON (56.50)
15/1
6g racer's edge (AUS) x billie's filly (AUS) (governor's bay (NZ))
8
10
30/1
T: P C BARNS
R: SCOTT BAILEY (52.00)
30/1
5g archway (IRE) x alpine girl (AUS) (tirol (IRE))
9
15
66/1
T: R A CAMPBELL
R: R PLUMB (53.00)
66/1
4m brief truce (USA) x classic white (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Race 6 - Allianz Australia Ins. Ltd-75 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 1:09.69
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/1F
T: G D SEARLE
R: J LYON (55.50)
3/1F
5g happy giggle (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
Winning siblings: Free The Wind, Power To Possess,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: E J RAYNER
R: MS M NEVE (50.50)
20/1
8g kenvain (AUS) x world scoop (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
3
2.6
6/1
T: TOM DABERNIG
R: S PRICE (58.00)
6/1
5g brahms (USA) x alquette (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
4
3.3
5/1
T: J DUNN
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.00)
5/1
5m alquoz (USA) x some surprise (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
3.4
4/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: MS C LIONS (50.50)
4/1
5g lion hunter (AUS) x matuvu (AUS) (vice regal (NZ))
6
3.7
DUJAC (4)
5/1
T: D W O'LEARY
R: R PLUMB (53.00)
5/1
6g jeune (GB) x skyward (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
7
4.4
5/1
T: MS G HENDERSON
R: M NEILSON (53.00)
5/1
8
5.6
4/1
T: G D FRYER
R: J MALLYON (49.00)
4/1
7g kenvain (AUS) x lucy's love (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
9
12.1
OOLITE (9)
30/1
T: KYM HEALY
R: D TOURNEUR (53.00)
30/1
6g high yield (USA) x sammee m (USA) (carr de naskra (USA))
10
13.2
100/1
T: JOHN O'LOUGHLIN
R: MS T ZANKER (53.00)
100/1
4g all lit up (AUS) x skycoup (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
Race 7 - Vero Insurance Hcp (68) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:01.26
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
25/10
T: BILL PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS
R: C LEVER (57.00)
25/10
6m lujain (USA) x tory mix (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sequalo Mix,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/10F
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: B CLARIDGE (55.00)
12/10F
4m keltrice (AUS) x regal jezebel (AUS) (ruling (USA))
3
2.1
25/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: M NEILSON (55.00)
25/1
5g viscount (AUS) x miss golly (AUS) (habituate (IRE))
4
2.9
4/1
T: M I CLARKEN
R: J MALLYON (54.00)
4/1
6g happy giggle (AUS) x true gael (AUS) (true hero (USA))
5
3.7
10/1
T: D W O'LEARY
R: A PATTERSON (53.00)
10/1
4m orpen (USA) x exquisite miss (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
T: S JONES
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (50.50)
12/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x whoopi (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
4.7
25/1
T: DAVID PAGE
R: MS M NEVE (50.00)
25/1
8m lacryma cristi (IRE) x lucky venture (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
8
5.6
150/1
T: MS S RATSCH
R: J LYON (53.00)
150/1
5g mutahassin (AUS) x little boo (AUS) (luskado (AUS))
9
6.3
9/1
T: MS D TULK
R: MS C LIONS (51.50)
9/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x better succeed (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
8.8
30/1
T: MS JAN TAYLOR
R: MS T ZANKER (53.00)
30/1
6m double vice (USA) x illinois central (USA) (mr. leader (USA))
11
9.1
150/1
T: MS M KITTEL
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.00)
150/1
7g taos (AUS) x above us all (AUS) (average game (AUS))
12
10.4
66/1
T: R A CAMPBELL
R: MS K DYSON (53.00)
66/1
100
25/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: J MAUND (56.00)
25/1
5g jetball (AUS) x tiffany road (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
Race 8 - Associated Marine Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:22.51
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
15/10F
T: D J STONE
R: J MAUND (57.00)
15/10F
5g bellotto (USA) x the ash flash (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
28/10
T: D R JOLLY
R: MS C LIONS (53.00)
28/10
5g carnegie (IRE) x gweneira (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
3
1.2
25/1
T: PAUL SANDFORD
R: J MALLYON (49.00)
25/1
5g hunza court (NZ) x epic dancer (NZ) (epidaurus (USA))
4
1.8
55/10
T: K J MATSON
R: R PLUMB (58.00)
55/10
4g gallo di ferro (USA) x molly's gift (AUS) (average game (AUS))
5
5
9/1
T: J DUNN
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.00)
9/1
5g fantastic light (USA) x rosellini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.8
20/1
T: MS M GLATZ
R: J LYON (53.00)
20/1
5g arena (AUS) x orchestrations (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
6.3
STREET (4)
30/1
T: MS E FAUST
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (51.00)
30/1
5g devaraja (NZ) x territory regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
8
8.4
5/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: A PATTERSON (53.00)
5/1
5m centaine (AUS) x sustaad (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
8.9
50/1
T: MS K FAULDS
R: MS K DYSON (53.00)
50/1
9g zabeel (NZ) x hit (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
10
14
14/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (53.00)
14/1
4g devaraja (NZ) x lumaca (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.