Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, February 18

Race 1 - Watersearch Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:01.63
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
KISRAK (14)
12/10F
T: D R JOLLY
R: P GATT (54.00)
12/10F
3f estambul (ARG) x avaton (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fresh Tell, Tilos,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: B J DUNN
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.00)
2/1
4m indian danehill (IRE) x light a candle (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
3
3
9/1
T: BILL PAPAZAHAROUDAKIS
R: M NEILSON (54.00)
9/1
3f estambul (ARG) x flare (NZ) (amazing dancer (USA))
4
4.1
RAPERE (10)
14/1
T: MS K CORDON
R: P ROFF (55.00)
14/1
5m belong to me (USA) x swift falcon (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
7.6
40/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: P CRICH (55.00)
40/1
5m marwina (AUS) x our kid sister (AUS) (undercut (USA))
6
7.8
65/10
T: K M SWEENEY
R: D TOURNEUR (56.00)
65/10
3g stargazer (NZ) x hungry lass (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
7
8.1
30/1
T: D E MAGRO
R: B HOPPO (56.00)
30/1
3g regal shot (AUS) x kitty russe (IRE) (nureyev (USA))
8
9.7
9/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (53.00)
9/1
9
10.6
100/1
T: L N FAUST
R: J POTTER (55.00)
100/1
4m desert sun (GB) x territory regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
10
11.4
65/10
T: MS R DAY
R: MS C LINDOP (55.00)
65/10
5m mutahassin (AUS) x eponay (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
11
13.2
TUSHUK (12)
40/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (55.00)
40/1
5m archway (IRE) x bunnarungi (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
12
14.9
100/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: J MAUND (57.00)
100/1
4h with class (CAN) x blessed manner (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
13
49.5
10/1
T: B D BROOK
R: MS K DYSON (54.50)
10/1
3g xaar (GB) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Happy B'day Sharon Jones Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:24.70
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/1
T: D R JOLLY
R: J MAUND (55.00)
5/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
45/10
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (54.00)
45/10
3f testa rossa (AUS) x moll flanders (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
3
0.3
3/1
T: B C MUELLER
R: B CLARIDGE (56.00)
3/1
3g king cugat (USA) x lady woodrow (AUS) (francis bacon (IRE))
4
0.8
11/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: D TOURNEUR (57.00)
11/1
4g bianconi (USA) x lady chat (CAN) (shahrastani (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: J M KLUSKE
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.00)
30/1
5m desert prince (IRE) x herbal (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
6
2.9
4/5F
T: W A BOGARTS
R: B HOPPO (56.00)
4/5F
3g king charlemagne (USA) x the blues sister (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
3.1
40/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: P CRICH (56.00)
40/1
3g bellotto (USA) x gold desiderio (AUS) (gold crest (USA))
8
3.7
16/1
T: E J RAYNER
R: J POTTER (56.00)
16/1
3g adam (AUS) x haruspex (AUS) (druid's lodge (AUS))
9
5.7
66/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (54.00)
66/1
10
6.9
100/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: J MALLYON (54.00)
100/1
5g portland pirate (AUS) x awesome diamond (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
11
10.9
40/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: MS K DYSON (53.50)
40/1
Race 3 - Thank You Gawler Members Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.50
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
3/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S PRICE (56.00)
3/1
3g alannan (USA) x on any deal (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Winning siblings: Custodian,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: G V RICHARDS
R: MS L HOPWOOD (55.00)
30/1
3
0.7
7/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: B CLARIDGE (55.00)
7/1
4m bellotto (USA) x on the nickel (AUS) (champion pilot (USA))
4
1
22/10
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (54.00)
22/10
3f stravinsky (USA) x improviste (CAN) (the minstrel (CAN))
5
1.5
15/10F
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (55.00)
15/10F
6
5.3
6/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: J POTTER (56.00)
6/1
3g dolphin street (FR) x must be roses (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
7
6.9
6/1
T: D A HAYES
R: MS K DYSON (54.50)
6/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x hoosie (GB) (niniski (USA))
8
7.1
60/1
T: MS J GOW-WHYTE
R: MS A HERRMANN (56.00)
60/1
3g brahms (USA) x eco trekker (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
8.7
50/1
T: B D HATCH
R: D ZAWITKOWSKI (55.00)
50/1
4m el moxie (USA) x danzalnite (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
9.1
60/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: D TOOTELL (54.00)
60/1
3f aristotle (IRE) x miss tiffany (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
11
9.5
50/1
T: K M MCANULTY
R: J MAUND (57.00)
50/1
4g brackenbury (AUS) x mist limit (AUS) (table limit (USA))
12
12.6
50/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: SCOTT BAILEY (52.50)
50/1
3f tobougg (IRE) x kate's ace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
13
22.4
100/1
T: A B BESWICK
R: M NEILSON (56.00)
100/1
3g king's best (USA) x shirley's toy (AUS) (export price (FR))
14
45.8
200/1
T: E J RAYNER
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (53.00)
200/1
3g alannan (USA) x estusa (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 4 - Bgc Indus. Cleaning Supp. (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:10.52
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
12/10F
T: MS H FREW
R: MS C LIONS (55.00)
12/10F
4m flying spur (AUS) x glossy (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: G D KENNEWELL
R: P GATT (55.00)
10/1
3
1
5/1
T: R R JOLLY
R: C LEVER (58.00)
5/1
5m fantastic light (USA) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.2
35/10
T: D R JOLLY
R: S PRICE (56.00)
35/10
4m secret savings (USA) x royal season (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.6
9/1
T: J DUNN
R: MS A HERRMANN (55.00)
9/1
5m alquoz (USA) x some surprise (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
4.3
25/1
T: D PEVREALL
R: M HOPPO (55.00)
25/1
6m staaraq (AUS) x north briton lady (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
7
5.5
8/1
T: JON O'CONNOR
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (56.50)
8/1
4m keltrice (AUS) x regal jezebel (AUS) (ruling (USA))
8
8.5
12/1
T: MS P TRENWITH
R: D TOURNEUR (56.00)
12/1
3f brahms (USA) x azzudo (NZ) (myocard (NZ))
9
9.4
50/1
T: S P GOWER
R: B HOPPO (55.00)
50/1
3f high rolling (AUS) x our fair (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
10
10
7/1
T: B C MUELLER
R: MS C LINDOP (56.50)
7/1
6m devaraja (NZ) x seemy go (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
Race 5 - Peter Lehmann Wines Hcp (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good Time: 1:10.96
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: B HOPPO (54.00)
9/1
3f blevic (AUS) x brondquill (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jestquill, Saratoga Dreams,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.50)
5/1
3f xaar (GB) x cante grande (AUS) (kailey senor (USA))
3
1.3
7/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: C LEVER (55.00)
7/1
3f happy giggle (AUS) x crooked (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
4
2.4
25/10F
T: D E MAGRO
R: M NEILSON (58.00)
25/10F
3g rubiton (AUS) x evergreen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.2
6/1
T: D J CLARKEN
R: B CLARIDGE (57.50)
6/1
3g foxhound (USA) x princess bird (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
4
7/1
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: S PRICE (55.00)
7/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x yoren (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (56.50)
20/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x nova clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
8
7.7
25/1
T: A J GLUYAS
R: MS M NEVE (52.50)
25/1
3g viscount (AUS) x raja lane (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
9
9.1
EXEDRA (7)
55/10
T: D A HAYES
R: P GATT (56.00)
55/10
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x mehitabel (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
9.6
100/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: D ZAWITKOWSKI (54.00)
100/1
3g grandera (IRE) x o'hare (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
11
12.5
65/10
T: R R JOLLY
R: MS L HOPWOOD (55.00)
65/10
3f choisir (AUS) x ropes of time (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
13.4
FOXIJO (13)
20/1
T: F W MEURING
R: M HOPPO (54.00)
20/1
3f foxhound (USA) x jazzijo (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
13
14.4
9/1
T: B C MUELLER
R: J POTTER (57.00)
9/1
3f fraar (USA) x olivia's delight (AUS) (oenjay star (AUS))
14
18
7/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: D TOURNEUR (58.00)
7/1
3g bianconi (USA) x blue tetra (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
Race 6 - Gawler South Bakery Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:11.27
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: K M SWEENEY
R: M NEILSON (57.50)
2/1F
5g racer's edge (AUS) x she zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
Winning siblings: Fiello, Sheanna, Shez A Gaze,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
35/10
T: S J COOMBS
R: D ZAWITKOWSKI (55.50)
35/10
3
0.2
8/1
T: E J RAYNER
R: J POTTER (55.50)
8/1
8g kenvain (AUS) x world scoop (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
4
1.1
KYEEMA (9)
10/1
T: MS J GOW-WHYTE
R: MS L STOJAKOVIC (52.00)
10/1
6m centre stalls (IRE) x chosen leader (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
5
1.2
40/1
T: J DUNN
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.00)
40/1
4m fraar (USA) x vengadame (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
1.8
10/1
T: MS D TULK
R: J MAUND (53.00)
10/1
7g covetous (AUS) x quatre saisson (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
7
2.7
20/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: DAMIEN ROBINSON (57.00)
20/1
6m suresh (NZ) x best paint (AUS) (best western (AUS))
8
3
25/10
T: R R JOLLY
R: C LEVER (57.00)
25/10
9
3.1
7/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (55.00)
7/1
5g bellotto (USA) x cornish heights (AUS) (persian heights (GB))
10
3.9
20/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: MS K DYSON (53.00)
20/1
5g jeune (GB) x aberdeen rose (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
11
9.9
40/1
T: D J STONE
R: D TOURNEUR (55.50)
40/1
5g lion hunter (AUS) x carnation (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Gawler Stock Feeds Hcp (75) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Good Time: 2:18.63
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: S N PAYNTER
R: SCOTT BAILEY (54.50)
6/1
5g primo valentino (IRE) x on porpoise (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Crystal Wave,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: P GATT (58.50)
40/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x ashes (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
3
0.5
8/1
T: MS M RUBERRY
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.00)
8/1
4g dexter (GB) x gulab (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
2.1
15/1
T: G V RICHARDS
R: M HOPPO (54.50)
15/1
6g made of gold (USA) x debator (AUS) (damister (USA))
5
2.7
7/1
T: W P BENCIC
R: D TOURNEUR (55.00)
7/1
9g alquoz (USA) x duchess d'or (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
T: MS C ROSE
R: S PRICE (55.50)
8/1
5g azzaam (USA) x fer de cheval (NZ) (wolverton (IRE))
7
4.7
28/10F
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (53.00)
28/10F
5g akhadan (AUS) x show must go on (AUS) (otehi bay (AUS))
8
5.6
SALLUM (13)
14/1
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: M NEILSON (53.00)
14/1
9
5.8
6/1
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: B CLARIDGE (55.00)
6/1
8g latarmiss (IRE) x a little romance (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
10
6.9
25/1
T: MS C ROSE
R: P ROFF (53.00)
25/1
6g spectrum (IRE) x classy babe (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
11
8.5
40/1
T: J A O'CONNOR
R: C LEVER (58.50)
40/1
7g seasoned star (AUS) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
12
10.5
SISSANO (10)
60/1
T: D J HALLIDAY
R: J POTTER (53.50)
60/1
10g last tycoon (IRE) x tristera (AUS) (sir tristram (IRE))
13
11.3
9/1
T: J E HICKMOTT
R: J MAUND (53.00)
9/1
5g high rolling (AUS) x plumette (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
14
21.9
9/1
T: MS L MATTSCHOSS
R: MS L HOPWOOD (52.00)
9/1
5g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
Race 8 - A J Crabb Gawler Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.70
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/10F
T: D J CLARKEN
R: B CLARIDGE (54.50)
25/10F
Winning siblings: Annabelle's Spirit, Lunacy,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: L M MACDONALD
R: MS C LINDOP (54.00)
5/1
7g danzero (AUS) x nobellocove (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
T: MS J GOW-WHYTE
R: S PRICE (55.50)
16/1
4
3.1
16/1
T: M J WHITTLE
R: J POTTER (53.00)
16/1
5
3.7
SATARA (1)
5/1
T: B J DUNN
R: SCOTT BAILEY (58.00)
5/1
7g centre stalls (IRE) x bicheno (AUS) (prince true (USA))
6
3.9
4/1
T: G D SEARLE
R: D TOOTELL (53.00)
4/1
7m akhadan (AUS) x rubeign (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
4.9
60/1
T: J VANDERMYLE
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
60/1
5g langfuhr (CAN) x fly flo jo (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
8
5
50/1
T: B COZAMANIS
R: MS A HERRMANN (53.00)
50/1
5g armidale (AUS) x surgery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
5.4
55/10
T: MS H LEHMANN
R: MS M NEVE (50.50)
55/10
10
5.6
11/1
T: R W HUXTABLE
R: D ZAWITKOWSKI (53.00)
11/1
6m happy giggle (AUS) x gold galaxy (AUS) (kildare pride (AUS))
11
6.3
25/1
T: F W MEURING
R: D TOURNEUR (53.00)
25/1
5g akhadan (AUS) x koomeela (AUS) (take your partner (AUS))
12
7.5
9/1
T: MS K BYRNES
R: MS K DYSON (53.00)
9/1
6g taos (AUS) x villivia (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
13
8
100/1
T: D S COURTNEY
R: MS T ZANKER (53.00)
100/1
5g double vice (USA) x cover queen (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
14
16
12/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: M NEILSON (53.00)
12/1
6g centre stalls (IRE) x primp (AUS) (caledonian planet (AUS))
Race 9 - Burns Ceilings & Bldg Supp-68 (1050m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:01.32
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: D G BALFOUR
R: MS A HERRMANN (54.50)
5/1
4g fantastic light (USA) x prime ville (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
Winning siblings: Mycuppatea,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
35/10
T: P STOKES
R: M NEILSON (56.00)
35/10
3c rory's jester (AUS) x la baraka (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
0.8
3/1F
T: D R JOLLY
R: P GATT (55.50)
3/1F
4m snaadee (USA) x regal sal (AUS) (salieri (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
T: MS D TULK
R: J MAUND (57.50)
20/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x better succeed (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.9
4/1
T: K M SWEENEY
R: MS M NEVE (56.00)
4/1
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x fondest (NZ) (success express (USA))
6
5.3
IRONCAT (12)
12/1
T: MS K PETRICK
R: P ROFF (55.00)
12/1
7
7.6
ONDELAY (18)
200/1
T: PAT POTTER
R: D TOOTELL (53.00)
200/1
8g taos (AUS) x villivia (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
8
7.9
11/1
T: MS H FREW
R: MS C LIONS (52.50)
11/1
7g bureaucracy (NZ) x rangini (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
8.9
30/1
T: MS S NOLAN
R: M HOPPO (53.00)
30/1
4m bellotto (USA) x linney head (AUS) (brondesbury (IRE))
10
10.2
12/1
T: D B ALDRIDGE
R: MS C LINDOP (53.00)
12/1
5m devaraja (NZ) x lasting spirit (NZ) (moon spirit (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.