Breednet Results

GAYNDAH - Saturday, October 8

Race 1 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:56.30
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: D W Gardiner
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
7/2
5m red element (AUS) x trois etoiles (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Causin' Havoc, Real Finniss, Trente,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: G Geran (62)
4/1
5g court command (AUS) x classic cliche (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
3
2.6
7/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Amy Van Der Sanden (60.5)
7/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x prey for peace (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3
7/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Ms B Derbyshire (59)
7/1
5
4
Otoshi (7)
12/1
T: G M Wilson
R: Melissa Cox (53)
12/1
6g ganseki (AUS) x abbe cat (AUS) (campo catino (IRE))
6
4.1
8/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: L Attard (55)
8/1
7
4.8
2/1F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
2/1F
6m not a single doubt (AUS) x bellucci (AUS) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
5.1
7/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Sabbir Alam (60.5)
7/1
9
5.3
14/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (53.5)
14/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x woodjah (AUS) (jugah (USA))
10
5.8
Binesi (10)
9/1
T: W Melvin
R: I Coombes (55)
9/1
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:58.38
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/4
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (52.5)
11/4
3f ferocity (AUS) x gooyah (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Betty Is Ready,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: I A Livingstone
R: Melissa Cox (53.5)
9/2
4m masked assassin (AUS) x effectively (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
3
1.2
7/4F
T: J R Curtain
R: G Geran (56.5)
7/4F
5m ferocity (AUS) x like a sequalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
2
16/1
T: H R Richardson
R: N Evans (56.5)
16/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x our athena (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
2.5
7/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: Amy Van Der Sanden (56.5)
7/2
4h amadeus wolf (GB) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
6
2.9
15/4
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Sabbir Alam (56.5)
15/4
4m real saga (AUS) x fantasy lass (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
5.1
5/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: S Bayliss (56.5)
5/1
6m your tent or mine (USA) x le hamel (AUS) (general monash (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Ms B Derbyshire (54)
20/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x ekka ride (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
9
5.8
12/1
T: W Melvin
R: I Coombes (56.5)
12/1
5m zizou (AUS) x corkage (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
6.1
6/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (56.5)
6/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x ruapehu (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
17.6
25/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: J Hoopert (58.5)
25/1
5g conleys choice (AUS) x inspire me (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
Race 3 - Grand Hotel Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:10.05
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
9/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Amy Van Der Sanden (53)
9/1
6m easy rocking (AUS) x taipei connection (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
Winning siblings: Natural Connection,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
8/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (58)
8/1
4g helter skelter (AUS) x castilleja (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
3.8
2/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: J Missen (59)
2/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x pradalini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
4
12/1
T: W Melvin
R: I Coombes (55)
12/1
4m denmarket (AUS) x notorious lady (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
5.8
9/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Melissa Cox (52)
9/1
6m hayil (USA) x buena chava (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.2
6/4F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (58.5)
6/4F
4g falvelon (AUS) x kai cibo (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
7
7.5
14/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55)
14/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x kai cibo (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
8
7.6
5/2
T: Ms L Paton
R: N Evans (61)
5/2
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x lost weekend (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
7.8
6/1
T: K Waller
R: J Hoopert (55)
6/1
4m ferocity (AUS) x monmagic (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
13.7
7/1
T: A W Hess
R: L Attard (55)
7/1
5m choisir (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
33.7
Elraes (11)
16/1
T: Dale Murray
R: S Bayliss (55)
16/1
12
58.7
7/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Nicholas Keal (53.5)
7/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x nuskee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 4 - Seidner Family Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:21.45
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (55)
6/1
6g real saga (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: L C Anderson
R: J Hoopert (58.5)
7/4
8g bel esprit (AUS) x tolago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.6
8/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Nicholas Keal (55)
8/1
6g elusive city (USA) x fly to me (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
4
5.1
4/7F
T: T J Dougall
R: N Evans (60)
4/7F
7g court command (AUS) x ludgate (USA) (lyphard (USA))
5
5.8
15/4
T: D W Gardiner
R: L Attard (55)
15/4
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x rink (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
11.7
15/1
T: Jason Munce
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55)
15/1
8g dance dreamer (USA) x al's petite (AUS) (al maheb (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:24.14
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1F
T: D W Gardiner
R: Amy Van Der Sanden (57)
2/1F
4g nadeem (AUS) x red obsession (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: R W Murray
R: Corey Bayliss (59)
2/1F
5m soldier's tale (USA) x tortola (AUS) (west point (AUS))
3
0.6
7/2
T: Matt Reardon
R: J Missen (61)
7/2
7g deadly storm (USA) x rosebowl (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
4
2.1
10/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: L Attard (59)
10/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x rhominijo (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
5
2.2
6/1
T: K Waller
R: J Hoopert (60)
6/1
6
2.7
5/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (60)
5/1
7
2.8
10/1
T: R W Murray
R: S Bayliss (55)
10/1
7m ferocity (AUS) x gazette (GB) (zafonic (USA))
8
4.1
Pagoh (10)
20/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: R Faehr (55)
20/1
8g marmottan (AUS) x tally belle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4.3
5/1
T: K Waller
R: G Geran (58.5)
5/1
5g danzero (AUS) x thumpa girl (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
10
5.1
15/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55)
15/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x lavina bay (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.