Breednet Results

GAYNDAH - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.37
Prizemoney: $8,500
1
10/9F
T: J Wehlow
R: Sophie Wilcock (57)
10/9F
4m falvelon (AUS) x sphene (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Charlie Sphene, Sir Titanite,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: Ms N Boyd
R: Anna Bakos (56.5)
12/1
3
4.5
7/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Ms K Gates (59)
7/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x cone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.5
8/1
T: L D Wanless
R: R Faehr (62)
8/1
5
9.7
13/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (57)
13/4
5m moshe (AUS) x raring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9.8
6/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Joshua Morrow (59)
6/1
8g elusive city (USA) x fly to me (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
7
11.3
5/2
T: D W Gardiner
R: Hannah Phillips (60.5)
5/2
5g red element (AUS) x hotel hussy (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.58
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
13/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (56.5)
13/4
4m rocker (AUS) x rightful lady (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
25/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Brooke Mackie (53.5)
25/1
4m masked assassin (AUS) x sempenny (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
9.3
7/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Phillips (58.5)
7/1
5g stryker (AUS) x daniela (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
10.2
16/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (56.5)
16/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
10.4
9/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
9/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x bewitch (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
10.6
5/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Ms L McCoy (58)
5/1
7
10.9
6/4F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Louise Dillon (55)
6/4F
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x silva nova (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
12.2
7/1
T: Ms L Petersen
R: Anna Bakos (52.5)
7/1
2g onemorenomore (AUS) x mia madre (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
9
13.7
10/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Sophie Wilcock (56)
10/1
4g el nino (USA) x murex (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
22.2
5/2
T: J Wehlow
R: G Geran (58.5)
5/2
5g el nino (USA) x runs on air (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.20
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
9/4
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Anna Bakos (55.5)
9/4
5g tanabota (AUS) x medecis gem (AUS) (medecis (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/4F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Sophie Wilcock (56)
7/4F
4m murtajill (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
3.1
11/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Ms B Andrew (55.5)
11/1
4g tickets (AUS) x newbold wit (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
3.3
15/2
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms K Gates (57.5)
15/2
4g ad valorem (USA) x aquabelle (AUS) (lujain (USA))
5
3.4
11/2
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (57)
11/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x north to alaska (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
3.9
6/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (58.5)
6/1
6h o'lonhro (AUS) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
5.4
12/1
T: T Moloney
R: Brooke Mackie (53.5)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x hiramasa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
6.9
20/1
T: G E Postle
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
20/1
6g bianconi (USA) x shazatak (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
8.9
11/1
T: Andrew Hayward
R: Louise Dillon (56.5)
11/1
6g my lad (ARG) x romantic storm (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
10
16.1
8/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (57.5)
8/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
Race 4 - Anniversary Cup (Bm60) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:59.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Anna Bakos (59)
1/1F
7g nadeem (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (55)
10/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.2
Namib (2)
1/1F
T: M A Kropp
R: Joshua Morrow (59)
1/1F
5m artie schiller (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.4
5/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (60)
5/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
10.9
12/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Sophie Wilcock (56.5)
12/1
8g postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.22
Prizemoney: $9,500
1
Splitz (4)
5/4
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57)
5/4
4g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Tears Of Jupiter,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/4
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (61.5)
6/4
8g statue of liberty (USA) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
8.8
9/1
T: G W Schrader
R: Ms L McCoy (55)
9/1
6g congrats (USA) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
4
10.2
1/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
1/1F
7g nadeem (AUS) x oh eight hundred (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
5
12.2
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Anna Bakos (56)
4/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x first ashore (IRE) (high estate (IRE))
6
12.4
6/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (55)
6/1
Race 6 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.16
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1F
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: Joshua Morrow (59)
1/1F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x panhandle (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Mamzar (3)
6/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Ms L McCoy (59.5)
6/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.6
6/4
T: R W Connolly
R: Hannah Phillips (59.5)
6/4
4
2.8
5/2
T: L D Wanless
R: Ms K Gates (60)
5/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.2
14/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (55)
14/1
6g domesday (AUS) x jig time lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
6.2
12/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Louise Dillon (55.5)
12/1
4m red element (AUS) x lines of time (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
6.7
16/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: Melissa Cox (55)
16/1
6g domesday (AUS) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
8
6.9
6/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Anna Bakos (52)
6/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.