Breednet Results

GEELONG - Saturday, December 15

Race 1 - Dmb Excavation & Haulage Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.36 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
4/1
3c bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Firestorm, Vetwrap, Walhalla,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
4/1
3g street boss (USA) x princeton miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
3.6
3/1
T: M W Young
R: Ms J Beriman (58)
3/1
3g danerich (AUS) x let's say grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
4
4
15/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (58)
15/2
5
4.7
5/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dean Holland (56)
5/4F
6
39.7
50/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: R McLeod (58)
50/1
Race 2 - Alltime Plumbing & Gas Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.68 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Chris Symons (57)
5/4F
3g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.3
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
15/2
3
3.5
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (55)
5/1
3f per incanto (USA) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
4
3.8
Usarmi (10)
9/2
T: Ricky Pike
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
9/2
4m americain (USA) x misura (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
15/4
T: M M Laurie
R: H Coffey (57)
15/4
3g equiano (FR) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
7.8
50/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
50/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
17.8
16/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: R McLeod (58.5)
16/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x fieryflirt (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 3 - Iga Liquor Anglesea Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:46.86 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/2F
T: M G Price
R: Jack Hill (55)
1/2F
3f ocean park (NZ) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
7
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
15/1
3g americain (USA) x southern link (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
8.8
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58.5)
9/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
9.5
20/1
T: Ms J Arneill
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
7h new approach (IRE) x manila rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
11.2
16/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Benbow (58.5)
16/1
4g ekraar (USA) x massive night (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
6
11.7
8/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (55)
8/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x littlebithot (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
7
13.2
40/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: K Usui (58.5)
40/1
6g wanted (AUS) x spectrum's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
16.5
60/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
60/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
20
50/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
50/1
Race 4 - Iga Liquor Barwon Heads Hcp-58 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.74 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: R J Coombes
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
1/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: Jason Hunter
R: Alana Kelly (51)
13/4
6g northern meteor (AUS) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.4
7/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Jack Hill (57)
7/1
6g hong kong stopover (AUS) x bar sector (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
5.8
3/1
T: E W Ewert
R: R McLeod (58)
3/1
6m duporth (AUS) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
8.3
16/1
T: P J White
R: F Alesci (54)
16/1
Race 5 - Briseis Cup Hcp (58) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:22.37 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
13/4
8g bachelor duke (USA) x starfire glow (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
7/1
T: Ms J Arneill
R: J Benbow (60)
7/1
7h teofilo (IRE) x brainwork (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
7.3
11/4F
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
11/4F
6g lonhro (AUS) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
8.5
7/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
7/1
7g domesday (AUS) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
5
9.2
5/1
T: Richard Laming
R: R McLeod (60)
5/1
4g reliable man (GB) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
15
80/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54.5)
80/1
6m floral pegasus (AUS) x chicayne (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
22
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Neil Farley (54)
60/1
11g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
27.7
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (59.5)
4/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x yaourt (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 6 - Iga Liquor Ryans Colac Hcp-58 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.59 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: J Benbow (58)
12/1
12g elusive quality (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
Winning siblings: Near Queue, Secret Wand,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$13,500
Vendor: Darley, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: AD & JA Scott
2
0.2
7/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
7/1
8g econsul (NZ) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2
7/2
T: G L Payne
R: R McLeod (59)
7/2
4g sharkbite (AUS) x leica koorda (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
3.7
5/4F
T: Colin Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
5/4F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x trella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
5
5.4
12/1
T: N J Harnett
R: F Alesci (56.5)
12/1
12g pins (AUS) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
7.7
7/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
7/2
4m so you think (NZ) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
19.7
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: H Coffey (57)
40/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 7 - Iga Vallis Hamlyn Heights (58) (1700m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:48.12 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: Bill Cluff
R: Neil Farley (54)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Knoydart, Loyal Toast, Parquetry, Precautions,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
4/1
T: Shay Keating
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
4/1
5g hussonet (USA) x joyous girl (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
3
4.8
13/2
T: Brian McGrath
R: Jacob Rule (58)
13/2
4
4.9
10/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
10/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
5
5.8
15/4
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: F Alesci (55)
15/4
5g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.1
9/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
9/2
5g pour moi (IRE) x chickens (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
12.1
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: R McLeod (57)
8/1
5g stormhill (AUS) x pattie royale (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
8
15.1
20/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: J Benbow (57.5)
20/1
9g bianconi (USA) x late night fun (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
9
17.6
66/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.