Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Friday, February 23

Race 1 - Iron Jack Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.83 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
5/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x rosia bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Andrew Castle (57)
30/1
3g frost giant (USA) x barton street (AUS) (zentsov street (USA))
3
0.9
25/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: M R Forder (58)
25/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x newdanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.3
7/2
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: P Knuckey (55)
7/2
3f oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
2.4
9/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (56)
9/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
6
6.3
100/1
T: P G Moses
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
100/1
3f slater (AUS) x acapulco rose (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
7
7.8
80/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
80/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x alpine echo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
14
100/1
T: M Bain
R: M Autier (58)
100/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x ravesis (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
9
42
6/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
6/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x royal culture (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
400
13/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
13/8F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x tessa mahal (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 2 - Midwest Sand Supplies Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.74 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
6/1
6g more than ready (USA) x rose of latakia (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
Winning siblings: Latakia Friars, Legislature, Xandretta,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
11/4
T: Tania Guy
R: Ryan Hill (56)
11/4
4
6.5
13/2
T: Ms R Macphilomey
R: P Knuckey (56)
13/2
5m oratorio (IRE) x my ramayo (AUS) (il ferrari (NZ))
5
7.5
16/1
T: A J Voigt
R: Ms E Cockram (58)
16/1
5g excellent art (GB) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
11.3
50/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
50/1
4m brocco (USA) x fine image (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
7
12
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Andrew Castle (57)
7/4F
3g scandal keeper (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
8
15
40/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
40/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x nightwing (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
16
12/1
T: R K Cowl
R: T Turner (58)
12/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x vornastra (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
Race 3 - Vale Jock Drummond (Bm58+) (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.57 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
3/1
T: K R Anderson
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
3/1
4g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Winning siblings: Encendio,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: P G Moses
R: M Autier (54.5)
8/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x jacita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.7
5/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: T Turner (55.5)
5/2
4g planet five (USA) x in the stars (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
3
6/4F
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
6/4F
5
5
40/1
T: Ms F Ducas
R: Andrew Castle (60.5)
40/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x fealty (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
6
7.5
15/1
T: Jacquelyn Scott
R: Mollie Clark (55.5)
15/1
9g foreplay (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
7
8.5
20/1
T: H Williams
R: Ms S Altieri (54)
20/1
5m ihtiram (IRE) x secure bay (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Race 4 - Mwth Contracting & Hire-Bm58+ (1600m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.93 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
11/2
5g island morn (AUS) x vegas belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: J M Hollamby
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
10/1
8g viscount (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
0.4
12/1
T: W R Parker
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
12/1
7m danehill express (AUS) x chanviel (AUS) (jevington (AUS))
4
0.8
7/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (54)
7/1
6m trade fair (GB) x galldora (AUS) (minardi (USA))
5
0.9
14/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: M Autier (54.5)
14/1
3f frost giant (USA) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
2.5
15/4
T: T A Bettesworth
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
15/4
4g blackfriars (AUS) x baleen magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
2.8
10/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: M R Forder (55)
10/1
8
7
12/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: T Turner (54)
12/1
6m shrewd rhythm (AUS) x flutique (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
9
7.5
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
9/4F
4g scandal keeper (USA) x parole (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Race 5 - Gwn (Bm64+) (1800m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.31 (38.14)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
7/4F
4g starcraft (NZ) x shibuya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: W R Parker
R: M R Forder (54)
12/1
5m street sense (USA) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.4
15/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: T Turner (54)
15/2
5m blackfriars (AUS) x carnatic (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
1.8
16/1
T: A W Hughes
R: M Autier (55.5)
16/1
8g bearcat (AUS) x empressor (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
2
13/4
T: G B Spowart
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
13/4
6
3.5
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
5/1
6g ekraar (USA) x post romance (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
11.8
8/1
T: S R Casey
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
8/1
6g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
14.8
66/1
T: A W Hughes
R: Jerry Noske (54)
66/1
7g bearcat (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
26.5
100/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
100/1
6g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Charter Flight To The Cup (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.39 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jerry Noske (57)
7/2F
Winning siblings: Phidias,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: K R Anderson
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
9/2
4g trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.2
11/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: R Markou (59)
11/2
6m vital equine (IRE) x contentious (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
4
1.3
8/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Andrew Castle (61)
8/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x swentre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
1.8
5/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Ms E Cockram (55.5)
5/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x family dreams (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.8
30/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
30/1
5g demerit (AUS) x eucalypt park (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
4
8/1
T: H Williams
R: P Knuckey (57)
8/1
8
4.5
20/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: M Autier (55)
20/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
9
5.3
8/1
T: R K Cowl
R: T Turner (56.5)
8/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x more addictive (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
8
100/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
100/1
5m balmont (USA) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
11
34.3
100/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
100/1
6g domesday (AUS) x trimagic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Geraldton Cup 15/4 (Bm70+) (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.23 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/10F
T: A P Scally
R: Jerry Noske (59)
9/10F
5g snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 25 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
100/1
T: Ms F Ducas
R: M R Forder (54)
100/1
4m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.6
Flytego (10)
11/2
T: G B Spowart
R: M Autier (54)
11/2
8g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
4
2.5
11/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Aaron Mitchell (62.5)
11/4
6g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
5
3.3
30/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
30/1
6
3.5
66/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: Ms R Forrest (60)
66/1
9g balestrini (IRE) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
3.8
25/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Alan Kennedy (62)
25/1
8g bearcat (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
10.3
8/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (54)
8/1
9
12.5
200/1
T: K Backshall
R: Mollie Clark (52.5)
200/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x carnatic (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 8 - R & I O'Malley Anniversary-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.25 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
12/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
12/1
4m patronize (AUS) x harper valley (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Doshrike,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/8F
T: A G Durrant
R: R Markou (58.5)
11/8F
3
3.5
8/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jerry Noske (59)
8/1
5g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
3.6
Terirem (11)
80/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: M R Forder (56.5)
80/1
5
3.7
20/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: T Turner (59)
20/1
6
4
8/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Aaron Mitchell (59.5)
8/1
5g reset (AUS) x ali de lys (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
6.8
8/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
8/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x testy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8
14/1
T: B M Kay
R: Ms E Cockram (59)
14/1
6g danasinga (AUS) x sighing (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
8.1
10/1
T: R B Martin
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
10/1
5g war chant (USA) x versarc (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
10
8.8
30/1
T: K R Anderson
R: Mollie Clark (54.5)
30/1
4m demerit (AUS) x carmagnole (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
9.8
30/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Ms S Altieri (56.5)
30/1
12
10.3
20/1
T: R K Cowl
R: M Autier (57)
20/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x our katarina (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
13
17.5
100/1
T: Kim Dupre
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
4g mossman (AUS) x zebizan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
21.5
60/1
T: P G Moses
R: Andrew Castle (58)
60/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.