Breednet Results

GERALDTON - Thursday, November 21

Race 1 - Boral Hcp (C2) (1627m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.42 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
3/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
3/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x our katarina (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
9/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x st bridget's crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.5
Rufus (5)
15/2
T: Greg Wright
R: N Rudland (54)
15/2
7g starcraft (NZ) x rock on madonna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3
15/8
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
15/8
5g pierro (AUS) x fortune smiles (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3.8
7/4F
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (56)
7/4F
3f trade fair (GB) x timepegi (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
Race 2 - Rigters Supermarkets Mdn (1320m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.04 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4
T: R B Martin
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
7/4
5g trotamondo (CHI) x smoke creek (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: C R Scoby-Smith
R: T Turner (58)
9/10F
7g saxon (AUS) x ivory lane (AUS) (chagall (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
T: G G Tiver
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
10/1
4
3.3
16/1
T: R K Cowl
R: Jerry Noske (58)
16/1
5
4.3
13/2
T: Ms K Craig
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
13/2
5g maschino (AUS) x olga anne (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
Race 3 - Gg Pumps & Electrical Hcp (C5) (1120m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.72 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
10/9F
T: J H Reynolds
R: T Turner (56.5)
10/9F
5m bel esprit (AUS) x point piper (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bernin Loose, Sunny Fame,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/4
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Kristy Bennett (58.5)
15/4
7g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
4
11/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (55)
11/1
5m scandal keeper (USA) x fey miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5.4
5/2
T: Ms S Childs
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
5/2
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
5.5
15/2
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
15/2
5g ouqba (GB) x amberlyn (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
7.1
20/1
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: C Nicoll (54)
20/1
5g zizou (AUS) x andneedles (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Red Dust Holdings (Bm66+) (1220m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.39 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/4
T: K Backshall
R: Ms R Forrest (57.5)
9/4
6g northern meteor (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lexden Gambler, My Ava, Two Silver Trees,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: Ms J Liakousis
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
5/2
3
1.6
20/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
20/1
4
1.7
6/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
6/1
5m frost giant (USA) x keep'emoff (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
1.8
15/8F
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (60)
15/8F
7g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
3.3
15/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
15/1
6g sebring (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
Race 5 - Delf Architectural Mdn (1627m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.92 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/2F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
1/2F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x perfect rhythm (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Noble Truth,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: A P Scally
R: T Turner (58)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.2
13/2
T: Darren Taylor
R: C Nicoll (58)
13/2
4g galah (AUS) x lady ex (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
4
6
40/1
T: Tania Guy
R: Jerry Noske (56)
40/1
5
9.2
12/1
T: M C Sharp
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
12/1
4g galah (AUS) x mam'selle hepzibah (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
10
12/1
T: P J Daly
R: Emma Stent (58)
12/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x bremer bay (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Hume Doors &Timber Hcp (C1) (1120m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.24 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
25/1
T: G B Spowart
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
25/1
4m patronize (AUS) x wild park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: Kim Dupre
R: Jade Mc Naught (60)
11/4F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x ballroom crown (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
0.7
3/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: T Turner (58)
3/1
6m scandal keeper (USA) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
0.9
3/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
3/1
5m trade fair (GB) x miss bosanova (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
2.2
10/1
T: W R Parker
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
10/1
4g ouqba (GB) x sweet marebelle (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
T: A P Scally
R: N Rudland (60.5)
8/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x c'est lorraine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.9
16/1
T: G B Spowart
R: P Knuckey (59.5)
16/1
5g proart (AUS) x flaming rosa (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
6.4
20/1
T: G T Morgan
R: Emma Stent (60)
20/1
5g ouqba (GB) x glazing honey (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
9
6.5
12/1
T: P G Moses
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
12/1
10
7.5
12/1
T: Sue Olive
R: Jerry Noske (58)
12/1
4m more than ready (USA) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Geraldton Toyota (Bm56+) (1420m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.36 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2F
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Top Trade,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: A P Scally
R: N Rudland (58.5)
3/1
8g road to rock (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
3
0.4
3/1
T: G B Spowart
R: T Turner (57)
3/1
6g al maher (AUS) x hey rosie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
1.5
Reidy (6)
7/2
T: K A Adams
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
7/2
7g beneteau (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
20/1
8g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
T: P G Moses
R: Emma Stent (54)
30/1
8m discorsi (AUS) x sayder (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
7
4.1
14/1
T: G W Hammarquist
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
14/1
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x blind quest (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
5.6
16/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: P Knuckey (55)
16/1
7g saxon (AUS) x palace intrigue (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
9
10.8
100/1
T: Ms K Craig
R: Jerry Noske (54)
100/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.