Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 14

Race 1 - G C T C By Day Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 0:53.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/9F
T: M T EGGLESTON
R: DANIEL GRIFFIN (56.00)
10/9F
3g jeune king prawn (AUS) x dolcetto (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aquatorial, Lady Mercury, Riocetto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: S C JONES
R: T TREICHEL (57.00)
25/1
4g bite the bullet (USA) x gypsy glory (AUS) (gypsy kingdom (AUS))
3
1
2/1
T: R W STEPHENSON
R: K YOSHIDA (56.00)
2/1
3g frisco view (USA) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
4
2.2
15/4
T: J P MORRISEY
R: MS L G CHESHIRE (56.00)
15/4
3g desert prince (IRE) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
2.7
15/4
T: JOE GLEESON
R: TODD PANNELL (56.00)
15/4
3g general nediym (AUS) x belle banne (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
6
12.2
10/1
T: R W CONNOLLY
R: D TANTI (56.00)
10/1
3c dev's rogue (AUS) x dawn glances (AUS) (lord ted (AUS))
Race 2 - Www.Goldcoastturf.Com.Au Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:27.69
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: MS D NEWHAM
R: D TANTI (55.50)
7/2
4g legal opinion (AUS) x boco (AUS) (innamorato (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: MS M BROSNAN
R: TODD PANNELL (57.00)
15/2
4g monolith (AUS) x cry rain (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
3
1.5
13/2
T: M A SIMS
R: MS L G CHESHIRE (54.00)
13/2
3g anglia (AUS) x ebony wood (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
T: H R RICHARDSON
R: SCOTT RICHARDSON (54.00)
9/1
4g ne coupez pas (USA) x tango lady (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
5
7.2
MY BOY (9)
14/1
T: NEIL HOCKING
R: MS E KEHOE (51.00)
14/1
6g palace music (USA) x with tradition (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
8.2
30/1
T: B D BELLAMY
R: JOSHUA JONES (54.00)
30/1
4m grass wonder (USA) x kiwi rose (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
10
5/2F
T: R FAITHFULL
R: MS K PURDY (55.50)
5/2F
5g more than ready (USA) x fashion cafe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
10.8
COTHAM (1)
5/2F
T: W NAOUM
R: M SPEERS (56.00)
5/2F
4g carnegie (IRE) x so gorgeous (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
14.6
9/1
T: P STRONG
R: M PAGET (54.00)
9/1
Race 3 - Christmas Dining @ G C T C-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow Time: 0:59.12
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: BEN AHRENS
R: C WHITELEY (54.50)
4/1
4m rory's jester (AUS) x gentle thunder (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: T W MCCARTHY
R: T TREICHEL (54.00)
5/2
3f legal opinion (AUS) x militsa (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
3
1.8
11/8F
T: J P MORRISEY
R: JOSHUA JONES (56.00)
11/8F
3g reset (AUS) x vintage dance (AUS) (salmon leap (USA))
4
5.2
13/4
T: MS A WILLICK
R: M PAGET (57.00)
13/4
3g civic hope (AUS) x kumara (AUS) (salieri (USA))
5
11
5/1
T: N I OWEN
R: MS B PAYNE (54.00)
5/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x kamala beach (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Golden Slipper @ G C T C Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:13.17
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9F
T: A E BAILEY
R: C WHITELEY (55.00)
10/9F
2f more than ready (USA) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: R J MACRAE
R: TODD PANNELL (54.00)
8/1
2g choisir (AUS) x queen kariette (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
2
4/1
T: B R GUY
R: DANIEL GRIFFIN (57.00)
4/1
4
5.8
10/1
T: L H WHEELER
R: MS M RADECKER (57.00)
10/1
5
6.8
20/1
T: MS M THEXTON
R: M SPEERS (54.00)
20/1
6
7
20/1
T: R W BRADSHAW
R: D TANTI (56.00)
20/1
7
7.5
16/1
T: T BAILEY
R: MS K PURDY (56.00)
16/1
2c falvelon (AUS) x star tumble (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
8
14/1
T: BRUCE HILL
R: D GREEN (54.00)
14/1
2f mossman (AUS) x dane magic (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
17.5
13/4
T: N J DOYLE
R: MS L G CHESHIRE (56.00)
13/4
2g refuse to bend (IRE) x revenant (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
20
14/1
T: B R BOWDITCH
R: M TRAECEY (54.00)
14/1
2f moon rocket (JPN) x life 'n' seoul (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 5 - Spring Carnival @ G C T C Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 0:53.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: S B LAMING
R: DANIEL GRIFFIN (56.00)
7/1
3f stravinsky (USA) x off stage (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: S J MORRISEY
R: M PAGET (56.00)
25/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x royal aria (NZ) (palace music (USA))
3
0.9
10/1
T: B LOVELOCK
R: JOSHUA JONES (55.00)
10/1
4m zaha (CAN) x super yankee (IRE) (superlative (IRE))
4
1.1
6/1
T: K R KEMP
R: K YOSHIDA (56.00)
6/1
3f bianconi (USA) x unspoilt (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.1
10/1
T: MS D NEWHAM
R: MS K PURDY (57.00)
10/1
4m general nediym (AUS) x royal dancer (NZ) (mistral dancer (CAN))
6
3.6
3/1
T: P DUFF
R: MS M RADECKER (56.00)
3/1
3f elusive quality (USA) x noircir (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
3.7
12/1
T: L HICKMOTT
R: MS E KEHOE (54.00)
12/1
5m canny lad (AUS) x beignet (AUS) (yeats (USA))
8
5.5
5/2F
T: J P MORRISEY
R: T TREICHEL (56.00)
5/2F
9
9
50/1
T: D D SCHMIDT
R: J P MORRIS (56.00)
50/1
3f catbird (AUS) x dieform (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
9.5
ZIMMER (5)
30/1
T: MS R TODD
R: P TIMBERY (57.00)
30/1
4m king's best (USA) x blue boots (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
11
10.8
ARDMONA (15)
12/1
T: L D KELLY
R: TODD PANNELL (56.00)
12/1
3f shovhog (AUS) x rapid express (AUS) (tarsho (IRE))
12
12.8
50/1
T: T E FAY
R: MS L G CHESHIRE (56.00)
50/1
Race 6 - Prime Minister's Cup 2/5 (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow Time: 1:53.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: B D BELLAMY
R: JOSHUA JONES (54.00)
13/4
Winning siblings: Whisper Bay,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: J P MORRISEY
R: DANIEL GRIFFIN (58.00)
2/1F
4g fasliyev (USA) x madame plume (NZ) (military plume (NZ))
3
0.9
10/1
T: L J CLAPHAM
R: D GREEN (54.00)
10/1
3g canny lad (AUS) x critical miss (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.7
5/1
T: T M WHITTINGTON
R: C WHITELEY (54.00)
5/1
5m sandpit (BRZ) x gabrielle's girl (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
5
4.7
14/1
T: L RICHARDSON
R: TODD PANNELL (54.00)
14/1
4m mr. innocent (AUS) x bellacossa (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
4.9
4/1
T: M J DOUGHERTY
R: T TREICHEL (54.00)
4/1
5g clang (AUS) x cheriejane (AUS) (special kingdom (AUS))
7
5.4
4/1
T: K C WOOD
R: M PAGET (55.00)
4/1
4m royal academy (USA) x with good grace (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
8
6.2
30/1
T: W K SUTTON
R: D TANTI (54.00)
30/1
5g mr. innocent (AUS) x philibe (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
Race 7 - Endless Summer Party Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow Time: 1:18.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: J P MORRISEY
R: DANIEL GRIFFIN (56.00)
6/4F
3f dubai destination (USA) x oomph (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hard As, Snoopy, Thump, Wolfsburg,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: R G COVENEY
R: M PAGET (57.00)
6/1
4g clang (AUS) x repeated (AUS) (irgun (USA))
3
2.3
15/4
T: R G LIPP
R: K YOSHIDA (57.00)
15/4
4g dash for cash (AUS) x blue style (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
3.8
16/1
T: S C JONES
R: MS K PURDY (56.00)
16/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x loaded lady (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.3
11/4
T: T BAILEY
R: T TREICHEL (55.50)
11/4
6
4.4
7/1
T: N F CREIGHTON
R: JOSHUA JONES (54.50)
7/1
4g red ransom (USA) x daninkling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
10.4
12/1
T: MS K DOUGHTY
R: C WHITELEY (56.50)
12/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x macy (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
8
14.2
20/1
T: T J HURLEY
R: M SPEERS (53.00)
20/1
6m piccolo (GB) x divine quickstep (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
9
14.3
30/1
T: GREGORY CORNISH
R: MS E KEHOE (52.00)
30/1
5m storm of indya (USA) x secret sound (AUS) (chesapeak sound (USA))
Race 8 - G C T C Functions Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Slow Time: 1:25.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: J P MORRISEY
R: DANIEL GRIFFIN (57.50)
4/1
5g towkay (AUS) x stranami (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: T BAILEY
R: T TREICHEL (57.00)
2/1F
4g show a heart (AUS) x barometer (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
3
1.3
7/2
T: T BAILEY
R: MS K PURDY (56.50)
7/2
5m telesto (NZ) x devil's serenade (AUS) (royal sonnet (AUS))
4
4
20/1
T: B A GENTLE
R: D GREEN (54.50)
20/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x fritzy (USA) (hermitage (USA))
5
5
4/1
T: MS S BIRNEY
R: JOSHUA JONES (54.00)
4/1
6
6.8
25/1
T: B D AZEL
R: M PAGET (54.00)
25/1
7g keltic river (AUS) x russian romance (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
7
7
8/1
T: L H WHEELER
R: MS M RADECKER (57.00)
8/1
8
8
5/1
T: J ANDERSON
R: C WHITELEY (54.50)
5/1
9
10
11/1
T: R L HEATHCOTE
R: M SPEERS (52.00)
11/1
5g brave hawk (AUS) x our mistress (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 9 - G C T C Membership-Join Now-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow Time: 1:12.40
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
ZAHITE (6)
13/4
T: R G LIPP
R: K YOSHIDA (56.50)
13/4
3g zaha (CAN) x site (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Immovable Site,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/10F
T: S J MORRISEY
R: DANIEL GRIFFIN (56.50)
9/10F
3g sequalo (AUS) x show doll (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
3.8
6/1
T: K M SCHWEIDA
R: JOSHUA JONES (54.00)
6/1
3g commands (AUS) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
7.7
14/1
T: D J GOLLAN
R: SCOTT RICHARDSON (54.00)
14/1
3f ombra della sera (AUS) x pashionia (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.