Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 21

Race 1 - Snippets Memorial Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.44 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M McGuren (56)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: Ms H Page
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
11/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x japari (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
3.5
5/4F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: R Plumb (56)
5/4F
3g real saga (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
6
10/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms C Schmidt (56)
10/1
3g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
6.3
6/1
T: R Litton
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
6/1
6
7.6
7/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
7/2
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x book lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
15.1
Puella (5)
25/1
T: W L King
R: N Thomas (55.5)
25/1
4m red element (AUS) x ideal sin (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 2 - Cole Diesel Memorial Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:55.49 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (59)
25/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: I'm A Witness, Kipling, Shanghai Express,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/2
T: S B Laming
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
11/2
3g red element (AUS) x hasty girl (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
3
3.4
10/9F
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGuren (58.5)
10/9F
4g duporth (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
3.6
30/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: J L Taylor (56)
30/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x ghezlaan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.4
9/4
T: L F Birchley
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
9/4
3f red dazzler (AUS) x zippast (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
6
6.2
16/1
T: J P Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (53)
16/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
6.4
5/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
5/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
8.2
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Mallyon (54)
30/1
4m sebring (AUS) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
11
25/1
T: R W Simpson
R: N Thomas (56)
25/1
Race 3 - Shootout Memorial Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:55.34 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: J P Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
6/4F
4m iffraaj (GB) x rozeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Heza Kool Kat,
This nick: 30 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Mallyon (54)
30/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
3.6
Joueur (3)
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
5/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x casigris (USA) (cozzene (USA))
4
3.7
5/1
T: P Kings
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
5/1
4g dubleo (USA) x be jay's guru (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
5
3.9
100/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
5g excellent art (GB) x starstruck (AUS) (haulpak (AUS))
6
6.4
6/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
6/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
6.5
15/4
T: J P Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
15/4
4g tavistock (NZ) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
11.5
12/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (58)
12/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x millvstroem (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
11.8
7/1
T: Ms H Page
R: L P Rolls (56)
7/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x miss lucky choice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Race 4 - Peter Gallagher Memorial (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.72 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: M A Kropp
R: R Plumb (58.5)
2/1F
5g dusty moon (AUS) x miss buttercup (AUS) (rebelgaze (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/4
T: M T Eggleston
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
9/4
4g beneteau (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
3
2.6
13/2
T: B J Hudson
R: M Shimodaira (51)
13/2
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.1
5/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (55.5)
5/1
5m dubai's choice (AUS) x whimsy (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
4.3
8/1
T: P J Balzen
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
8/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x croft (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.3
7/1
T: D T Kelly
R: L P Rolls (59.5)
7/1
5g reaan (AUS) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.4
14/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M McGuren (56)
14/1
5g red element (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 5 - Eric Cowell Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.00 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
13/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
Winning siblings: Comic Ruler, La Tourneau, Super Good, Vicenza,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
6/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: R Plumb (59)
6/4F
4g canny lad (AUS) x scandal at court (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.8
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
5/1
4
2.1
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (53.5)
16/1
3g dutch harry (AUS) x danish rose (AUS) (dane supreme (AUS))
5
3.6
7/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
7/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x flo jo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
7.6
15/4
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
15/4
3g northern meteor (AUS) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Frank Evans Memorial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.16 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (57.5)
10/1
4m duporth (AUS) x lady clementine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Elizabeth Forrester
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
4/1
5m telesto (NZ) x kicking the blues (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
3
1.1
15/4
T: Ms K Purdy
R: N Day (56.5)
15/4
4m drumbeats (AUS) x cenotime (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
4
1.4
15/4
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
15/4
5
2.9
3/1F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
3/1F
4m snitzel (AUS) x expect to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
30/1
4m tickets (AUS) x vinzky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
11.4
16/1
T: Ms H Page
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
16/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x falontime (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
15.2
11/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Michael Murphy (56)
11/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
100
0
9/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: R Plumb (59)
9/1
4m arena (AUS) x lotta sins (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 7 - Dianne Smith Memorial Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.57 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Galloway (55)
13/2
4m bernardini (USA) x polar (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Arctic Circle, Hit Reset, Svalbard,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: B and D Guy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53.5)
15/4
4m choisir (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
3
2.6
15/8F
T: Ms H Page
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
15/8F
4g trotamondo (CHI) x ammoniqua (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
3.1
5/1
T: B and D Guy
R: R Plumb (57.5)
5/1
4g all american (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.6
7/1
T: F Adams
R: M Shimodaira (53)
7/1
4m time thief (AUS) x precious find (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.6
6/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
6/1
4h husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
7.9
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: L P Rolls (57)
8/1
8
13.2
30/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.