Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, June 30

Race 1 - On Point Coming To The Gc Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.76 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (55)
2/1F
3f al maher (AUS) x bella heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Almaheart, Invincible Heart,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
2/1F
T: Pat W Webster
R: L R Dittman (57)
2/1F
3g host (CHI) x matiya's pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
9.6
Astana (4)
9/2
T: K Waller
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
9/2
3f dalakhani (IRE) x hold me tight (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
10.9
13/4
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
13/4
3f captain sonador (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
11.2
7/1
T: B C Gill
R: K Yoshida (57)
7/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x abode (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Purchase Gctc Tickets Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.96 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/9F
T: David Murphy
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
4/9F
3f danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
15/2
3f charge forward (AUS) x kings concubine (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
7.3
12/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
12/1
4m duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
7.6
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
20/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
8.6
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
14/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x cara mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
10.1
11/2
T: D K Munce
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
11/2
3f dr green (NZ) x glorietta (AUS) (medecis (GB))
7
13.6
20/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (56)
20/1
4m exceedingly good (AUS) x relic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 3 - Membership Renewals Now Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.41 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Ditmas (1)
8/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
8/1
4g helter skelter (AUS) x solaride (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Solar Heart, Solvelon,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
9/1
T: A P Williamson
R: N Day (55.5)
9/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x seraphs dream (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
6.3
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
10/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x big harmony (AUS) (seven figures (USA))
4
7.8
2/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: S Galloway (57.5)
2/1F
5
8.1
7/2
T: Ms T Green
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
7/2
3g walking or dancing (NZ) x court short (AUS) (court command (AUS))
6
8.4
11/4
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
11/4
2g pierro (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
12.9
30/1
T: D W Dwane
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
30/1
4g clang (AUS) x flower chariot (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
16.4
25/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: A Spinks (54)
25/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x stay pure (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Race 4 - Skyline Restaurant Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.09 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (56)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Flying Arion,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/4
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58.5)
9/4
5g savabeel (AUS) x senorita lucy (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
6.8
Dansez (5)
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
7/2
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
7.8
15/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
15/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x charm buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
5
9.6
16/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
6
13.1
10/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
10/1
5g shocking (AUS) x asshewaqua (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 5 - Gallery Seasonal Buffet Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.85 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
16/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x imanoremiss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Palmier, Stub 'N' Cow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2F
T: L D Kelly
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
9/2F
2f denman (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
3
1.1
9/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
9/1
2f lope de vega (IRE) x mandel set (GER) (second set (IRE))
4
2.6
9/1
T: J M Cleary
R: S Galloway (57.5)
9/1
2g all too hard (AUS) x rusalka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.4
Cossie (3)
5/1
T: J P Wallace
R: J Hodge (54.5)
5/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
3.7
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (55)
16/1
7
5
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
30/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.3
Shimizu (11)
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
40/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x shez epic (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
7.6
15/2
T: C Smith
R: Emma Ljung (58.5)
15/2
2g falvelon (AUS) x a sweetee (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 6 - Pink Ribbon Cup 22/9 Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.72 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
11/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Freerocker, Leica Roller, Rock The House,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/10F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
9/10F
4g beneteau (AUS) x tyche (AUS) (saltgrass (USA))
3
3.1
9/4
T: B and D Guy
R: L R Dittman (55)
9/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x lunasong (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
3.3
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (56)
20/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x durham walk (NZ) (marju (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Galloway (56)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x stage success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
8.3
14/1
T: Brenden Mackay
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
14/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x relic bay (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
8.8
60/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x cellito (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
10.3
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56.5)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
9
14.6
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
20/1
6g duporth (AUS) x desert ash (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Ronald McDonald Charities (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.51 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: Bruce Hill
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
7/4F
3g bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Genzai The Wolf,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Galloway (57)
4/1
3f al maher (AUS) x shimasani (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.2
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Dale Smith (54)
25/1
4
2.4
Daresay (16)
60/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
5
2.6
20/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D McLellan (56)
20/1
4g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (55)
30/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3.8
Cinzia (6)
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: N Day (55.5)
10/1
3f choisir (AUS) x donya nene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4
20/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
20/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x yodalla (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
9
5
66/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
66/1
3f americain (USA) x princess isabella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.1
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (55)
8/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
6.9
30/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
30/1
4m sakhee's secret (GB) x peace lilly (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
12
8.4
Corsini (13)
16/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
16/1
3f street cry (IRE) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
9.4
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
4/1
3g star witness (AUS) x flawless (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
34.7
150/1
T: H J Norman
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
150/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x murray mary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - Book Now Spring Carnival (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.89 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/10F
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
9/10F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Tastebud,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
1
20/1
T: W P Nugent
R: A Spinks (56.5)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x dynamic love (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
3
3.3
10/1
T: L A Wright
R: J L Taylor (54)
10/1
4g court command (AUS) x road to persia (AUS) (leica kenmare (AUS))
4
3.5
100/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
100/1
5
5.3
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
8/1
4m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
5.7
6/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: S Galloway (57)
6/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
5.8
Uh Oh (5)
15/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
15/1
8
6.2
20/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
20/1
4m real saga (AUS) x elusive gift (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
8.2
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
40/1
4g mossman (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.2
20/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
20/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
11.5
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Michael Murphy (54)
40/1
12
15
100/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
13
15.2
25/1
T: A P Williamson
R: J Hodge (55.5)
25/1
4g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
18
80/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (54)
80/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
15
19
100/1
T: W L King
R: A Dykes (54)
100/1
6g jezadane (AUS) x resolute lass (AUS) (tong po (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.