Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Cordner Tax Advisory Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.88 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
9/10F
3f mossman (AUS) x creative chance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
12/1
3f reliable man (GB) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
1.5
15/2
T: I P Prizeman
R: Anthony Allen (57)
15/2
4m captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2
11/4
T: David Vandyke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
11/4
5
3.5
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
11/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x mandel set (GER) (second set (IRE))
6
3.6
8/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: J L Taylor (55)
8/1
2f real saga (AUS) x perfect glory (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
5.4
25/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
25/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x bremmoly (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Stonehouse Group Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.41 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
5/2
4g sea the stars (IRE) x ice mint (USA) (awesome again (CAN))
Winning siblings: Mazaz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
9/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
3
3.8
10/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
10/1
3g benfica (AUS) x la redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5.3
9/4F
T: R Litton
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
9/4F
5
5.6
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Hodge (54.5)
9/1
3g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
20/1
3g redwood (GB) x raffaella (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
7.4
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: N Day (55)
20/1
2g eurozone (AUS) x sailing past (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.5
40/1
T: G P Stephens
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
40/1
3g power (GB) x fastnet rockette (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
8.8
25/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (57)
25/1
10
9.3
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
9/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
10.1
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Woodhouse (57)
80/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Cordner Super Advisory (C6) (1800m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.46 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
9/4
4g instinction (AUS) x remembering (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: High I Cue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/6F
T: David Vandyke
R: R Plumb (59)
4/6F
4g elzaam (AUS) x high express (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.8
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: N Day (54)
20/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
4
4.8
20/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
20/1
8g ekraar (USA) x sahayb (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
6.3
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: A Spinks (52.5)
30/1
5m al maher (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
7.3
30/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
30/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
9.8
16/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
16/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
10.8
12/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
12/1
Race 4 - Wash It Australia Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.50 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: Joel Pengilly
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
20/1
2g sidestep (AUS) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (56)
13/8F
2g sebring (AUS) x tresor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
1
7/4
T: J W Zielke
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
7/4
2g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
5.3
50/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
50/1
5
6.6
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (54.5)
9/1
2f real saga (AUS) x cuddlesome (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.9
Picton (4)
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (56)
25/1
2g domesday (AUS) x beyond rare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.7
6/1
T: N O Saunders
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
6/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x dareel (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
11.7
20/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
2f olympic glory (IRE) x class success (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
12.5
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
2f so you think (NZ) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
13.3
Schinia (10)
50/1
T: B Witt
R: J Hodge (54.5)
50/1
2f monaco consul (NZ) x always loyal (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
11
13.6
60/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: N Seymour (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Cordner Private Advisory Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
7/4F
3f love conquers all (AUS) x hidden shuffle (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
13/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
13/4
3f moshe (AUS) x solar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
7
5/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
5/2
3g lope de vega (IRE) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
4
7.8
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
15/2
5
9.1
30/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
30/1
3f big brown (USA) x wide open (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
9.6
66/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
66/1
7
9.9
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
30/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
12.4
10/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: S Galloway (55.5)
10/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x royal emerger (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
12.6
66/1
T: Ms K Craft
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
66/1
10
14.1
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: A Spinks (54)
150/1
3f congrats (USA) x beautiful buns (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 6 - Latitude Terranora (Bm62) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.18 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (58.5)
5/4F
3g dream ahead (USA) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Kelsha Begs,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
20/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
20/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x thundering girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
5.1
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
30/1
8g rock hard ten (USA) x to the brim (CAN) (ascot knight (CAN))
4
5.3
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (57)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
6.8
9/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (59)
9/4
3g dream ahead (USA) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.3
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Hodge (54.5)
12/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
7.4
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
25/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x mrs. geiger (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
20/1
4g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.4
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Spinks (56.5)
30/1
4g reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
10
11.4
12/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
12/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Cordner Business Advisory Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.45 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Manaya (3)
6/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
6/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
6/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
5.3
4/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
4/1
4
6.3
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
8/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.4
60/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
7m all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
6.6
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L R Dittman (59)
7/1
7
9.6
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: R Plumb (58.5)
16/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
10.6
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: N Seymour (54)
30/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
14.1
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
7g court command (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
16.1
20/1
T: Leon Phillips
R: N Day (56)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x my cara mia (AUS) (king's best (USA))
11
22.9
Bushy (4)
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
25/1
9g denon (USA) x qahira girl (AUS) (jugah (USA))
Race 8 - Cordner Advisory Plate (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.84 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 109 runners; 77 winners; 15 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
0.2
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: R Plumb (59)
7/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
2
40/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Anthony Allen (59)
40/1
6g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
4
2.4
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
50/1
5g street cry (IRE) x disputes (AUS) (manton (AUS))
5
2.7
5/1
T: Leon Phillips
R: N Day (59)
5/1
4h show a heart (AUS) x scarlet tanager (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
40/1
5g husson (ARG) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.9
25/1
T: Donald Baker
R: J Hodge (57)
25/1
5g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
4.2
6/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
6/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
9
4.3
5/2
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
5/2
4g so you think (NZ) x morning light (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.6
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
12/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
15.4
50/1
T: S B Lee
R: G Colless (57)
50/1
5m ready's image (USA) x poetic (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.