Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, September 14

Race 1 - Komatsu Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.33 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
2/1F
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x zabere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
25/1
3
3.8
Voltri (12)
30/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J L Taylor (53)
30/1
3f cluster (AUS) x grand manners (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
3.9
5/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Adin Thompson (51.5)
5/1
3f mossman (AUS) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
5.4
Elysia (7)
100/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (53.5)
100/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x lindabrava (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.6
9/2
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (57.5)
9/2
5g swiss ace (AUS) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.1
100/1
T: C W Weston
R: Ms R Palmer (53)
100/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
8
9.9
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (55)
16/1
3g echoes of heaven (AUS) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
13.9
Lofty (4)
60/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
60/1
10
18.9
150/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: N Thomas (55.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Bmi Group Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.39 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (59)
5/2
3g so you think (NZ) x topshopper (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Hilfiger,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: B & D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
7/4F
3g better than ready (AUS) x i am but a fool (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Anderson Heathcote Racing/Steve Morley Bstock
3
2
7/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
7/2
3g so you think (NZ) x rock beauty (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
5.5
66/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (57.5)
66/1
3g redwood (GB) x domani oro (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
7
15/2
T: G K Taylor
R: G Geran (58.5)
15/2
3g dreamscape (AUS) x pimpala lass (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
6
12
Motal (5)
80/1
T: Scott Henley
R: J Watkins (58)
80/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x piglet's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
7
15
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
11/2
3g lucas cranach (GER) x cassandara shadow (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 3 - Gold Coast Isuzu Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.73 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: L R Dittman (58)
12/1
3f so you think (NZ) x roedean (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fraudulent, Gauteng, Hoylonny, Street Party,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: B & D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
5/2F
3f smart missile (AUS) x eyelean (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.3
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (58)
8/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x idesa bay (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
4
3.1
7/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
7/2
3f uncle mo (USA) x red thriller (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
4.1
15/2
T: P C Richardson
R: M Mc Guren (58)
15/2
3f falvelon (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.3
15/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (57)
15/4
3f dawn approach (IRE) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
6.3
Hayate (6)
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Hodge (58)
30/1
3f bullet train (GB) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
7.8
6/1
T: G P Stephens
R: Adin Thompson (57)
6/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
9
10.6
60/1
T: Scott Henley
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
60/1
3f verrazano (USA) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 4 - Bin It Now Plate (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.38 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: J Watkins (56)
7/2
Winning siblings: Chiselhurst, Legerity, Miss Spiteful,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/8
T: K A Lees
R: Adin Thompson (51.5)
11/8
5m commands (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.6
5/4F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51.5)
5/4F
7g lonhro (AUS) x essaouira (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
5.4
16/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
16/1
8g za-im (GB) x wozza ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - Jr Stephens Plate (C1) (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.76 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: B J Squair
R: M Mc Guren (57)
6/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: C'mome Paddyreilly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Beware (1)
5/2F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
5/2F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
30/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x poniard (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
1.6
7/2
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Woodhouse (59)
7/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x jesse's girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.6
13/4
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
13/4
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x astinella (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
6
3.4
9/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adam Spinks (55)
9/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x khalija (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
4.4
14/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
14/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.4
7/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
7/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x taunt pauline (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
9
7.9
80/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
80/1
6g exceedingly good (AUS) x lunar belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
9.2
40/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: M Shimodaira (55)
40/1
6m statue of liberty (USA) x tandy (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Suez Recycling & Recovery-Bm80 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.13 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
9/4
6g pressday (AUS) x reine margot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Herecomesthetiger, Onlyinthedark,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/9F
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
10/9F
6g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.5
40/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
5
5
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
11/2
8g i am invincible (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
9.8
100/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (51)
100/1
6m sebring (AUS) x madam redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.1
80/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
80/1
7m snippetson (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
14.9
20/1
T: Darren Evans
R: Adin Thompson (55)
20/1
6m sebring (AUS) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Beaurepaires West Burleigh-C1 (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.51 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (56)
3/1
4m star witness (AUS) x casuarina (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: D J Graham
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
5/1
3
1.3
Maleko (12)
16/1
T: D W McCabe
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
16/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.5
10/1
T: Garry Baker
R: M Mc Guren (59)
10/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x raniesha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.3
5/2F
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
5/2F
5m therock (AUS) x strarena's prize (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
20/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x gilded diamond (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
4.6
12/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ms S Lacy (58.5)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
4.8
60/1
T: Alistair Barnes
R: J L Taylor (55)
60/1
6g pentire (GB) x zambezi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.8
50/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
50/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
10.3
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
7/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x shandream (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
12.1
100/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: A Chau (54)
100/1
5m red element (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
14.4
Forsox (11)
100/1
T: S Essery
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
100/1
6g pluck (USA) x spurnof (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Pro Skips (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.60 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: S B Laming
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
8/11F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x storm fronts (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Easifar, Fire And Flood, Lifesaver,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
66/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
66/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Boris Thornton (59)
20/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.8
30/1
T: M A Currie
R: A Chau (54.5)
30/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x soak up the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
1.9
Allena (3)
15/2
T: S Strazzieri
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
15/2
6m zizou (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
2.9
11/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
11/2
7
3.2
9/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Mc Guren (58)
9/2
5g longhorn (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
8
3.4
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J L Taylor (55)
14/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x elvine's elsie (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
7.2
60/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52)
60/1
11g lago delight (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.