Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, February 15

Race 2 - G.C. Hospital Foundation Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:25.42 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Leah Kilner (53)
5/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
5/2
3
0.2
10/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
10/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
3.7
14/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
14/1
3g danroad (AUS) x beckinsale (NZ) (align (AUS))
5
5.2
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
20/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
12
15/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: R Plumb (57.5)
15/1
7
12.5
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: G Colless (56.5)
20/1
8
12.7
20/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
13.5
25/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: A Chau (56.5)
25/1
10
14
20/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: Mikiko Nakao (57.5)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x arizona (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
14.3
50/1
T: Vivian Coombes
R: Chris Taylor (55.5)
50/1
4m wicked style (USA) x garments (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Ontrack Racing Tours Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:53.53 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
5/2
3g helmet (AUS) x lake mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Lake District Girl,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
9/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
9/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x tasmania (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
8.3
15/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
15/8F
3f warhead (AUS) x cryptic lady (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
4
10.8
Daramer (10)
8/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
8/1
5g americain (USA) x saladare (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
11.1
16/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: S Galloway (55.5)
16/1
6
12.4
25/1
T: P M Burke
R: Adam Spinks (52.5)
25/1
6m trusting (AUS) x rogues (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
12.8
15/2
T: G J Hutchesson
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
15/2
4g so you think (NZ) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
16.3
16/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: L R Dittman (58.5)
16/1
3c excites (AUS) x kambli (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
Race 4 - First National Broadbeach (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:53.70 (38.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: W R Pholi
R: Anthony Allen (54)
7/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss Realist, Mr Obvious, Mr Opurrtunist,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Day (57)
4/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x lady phoenix (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
1.2
11/2
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
11/2
5m therock (AUS) x strarena's prize (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3
5/1
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (56.5)
5/1
5
3.1
30/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: B Powell (54)
30/1
6
5.4
15/8F
T: J P Wallace
R: Alex Patis (54)
15/8F
4g jet spur (AUS) x class of gold (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
10.7
Ichero (1)
7/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (58)
7/1
4g good journey (USA) x kisachi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
20.5
14/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
14/1
5g collate (AUS) x jarhnne (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 5 - Dr Kee Ong's Fertility Dash (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:11.66 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: L D Kelly
R: Leah Kilner (58)
10/9F
5g foxwedge (AUS) x tamieka (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blinkin Aussie, Gypsy Secret, Tamilaide,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
4
9/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
9/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x saldiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
8.3
14/1
T: T Button
R: G Colless (56)
14/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x iridescente (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
12.1
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (54.5)
15/4
5m smart missile (AUS) x star of pyrmont (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
13.6
60/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
11g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 6 - First National Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.24 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: L R Dittman (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Justdini,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: R G Kelly
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
20/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x wazzala (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (55)
2/1F
3f real saga (AUS) x dulacca diva (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3.8
Flick (16)
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
20/1
6
5.1
Picton (6)
5/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (57)
5/2
3g domesday (AUS) x beyond rare (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.9
Somnia (17)
15/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: N Day (55)
15/1
3f dreamscape (AUS) x lostris (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
8.2
7/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (55)
7/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x secret force (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 7 - Smoke Alarms (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.41 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: Leah Kilner (54)
11/8F
3f animal kingdom (USA) x intimation (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Irving Lipschitz,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
7/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.7
8/1
T: David Fletcher
R: J L Taylor (57)
8/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
5
15/4
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
15/4
4m your song (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
5.2
20/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: M Gray (54)
20/1
6
8.5
9/2
T: R Litton
R: A Chau (58.5)
9/2
7
11.8
8/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
8/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x antaris (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - Nxt Level Syndication (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.45 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: J A Gilmore
R: G Colless (56)
7/4F
3g reset (AUS) x black sea lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
4/1
5g your song (AUS) x quality impulse (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.2
3/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Daniel Griffin (59.5)
3/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
3.4
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
11/2
4g poet's voice (GB) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.7
30/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
6
5.5
14/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (56)
14/1
5g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
8
8/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
8/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
11.5
Remolad (14)
16/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: S Galloway (54)
16/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
15
100/1
T: David Scanes
R: Carly Frater (54)
100/1
8g dubleo (USA) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.