Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Sunday, October 19

Race 1 - Raine & Horne Prop. Mgmt Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 0:58.69
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: D P SMITH
R: T ANGLAND (54.50)
8/1
Winning siblings: My Whisky, Snipped,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
4/1
3g king cugat (USA) x gold drift (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
3
1.1
LATIGO (11)
4/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (54.50)
4/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x saddler's silk (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
1.9
9/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: M A BUTLER (56.50)
9/2
4g belong to me (USA) x asian reef (GB) (manila (USA))
5
2.2
100/1
T: M J HUDSON
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (55.50)
100/1
4g clang (AUS) x dartbrook dream (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
2.9
ACER (4)
25/1
T: S FARLEY
R: MS K O'HARA (56.00)
25/1
3c universal prince (AUS) x kasey ann (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
7
3.8
5/2F
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (57.50)
5/2F
4g general nediym (AUS) x annajo (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
4
BEEKAY (5)
10/1
T: G A RYAN
R: B N STEWART (56.00)
10/1
4g ishiguru (USA) x dating the dream (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
9
7.3
30/1
T: JAMES BALFE
R: H SINGH (50.50)
30/1
4m hussonet (USA) x soul searching (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
10
7.5
100/1
T: L J TILLEY
R: L CUMBERLAND (51.50)
100/1
4g black minnaloushe (USA) x zelle (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
11
9.6
100/1
T: MS J BOWEN
R: D NORTHEY (52.00)
100/1
3g more than ready (USA) x fonda dancing (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
Race 2 - Office National Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.18
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: D P SMITH
R: J LLOYD (58.00)
9/2
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/1
T: MS J BOWEN
R: P GRAHAM (58.00)
11/1
4g arena (AUS) x soft shoe (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
2.9
11/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (58.00)
11/2
4g hurricane sky (AUS) x double down (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
3.2
11/4
T: G A RYAN
R: B N STEWART (55.50)
11/4
3g johannesburg (USA) x veloce (AUS) (prego (IRE))
5
3.4
7/4F
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (55.50)
7/4F
3g choisir (AUS) x grey jest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6.9
50/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: R M SAXTON (58.00)
50/1
4g danzero (AUS) x madam bligh (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
7
7.9
50/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS K O'HARA (55.50)
50/1
8
8.1
100/1
T: L J TILLEY
R: L CUMBERLAND (55.00)
100/1
4g carry the crown (CAN) x thai raid (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
9
8.5
50/1
T: MS W INGS
R: T ANGLAND (55.50)
50/1
3g grandera (IRE) x tootsie roll (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
9.4
50/1
T: K A LEES
R: D GREVILLE (55.50)
50/1
3g reenact (AUS) x snohalo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
11.8
30/1
T: S FARLEY
R: C G O'BRIEN (58.00)
30/1
4g french deputy (USA) x aunt jane (USA) (buckaroo (USA))
12
11.9
TAUNUS (14)
11/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (55.50)
11/1
3g honours list (IRE) x timbella (AUS) (timber country (USA))
13
14.2
25/1
T: K A LEES
R: M A BUTLER (55.50)
25/1
3g commands (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 3 - Central Coast Florist Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.18
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: D P SMITH
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
9/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (54.50)
11/2
3
1.8
16/1
T: JAMES BALFE
R: P GRAHAM (57.00)
16/1
4m shrewdy (AUS) x mississippi gamble (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
2.5
100/1
T: L J TILLEY
R: L CUMBERLAND (54.00)
100/1
5m loup sauvage (USA) x gem of locharber (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
5
2.6
ALMOND (7)
4/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: C W BROWN (54.50)
4/1
6
4
20/1
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: MITCHELL BELL (54.50)
20/1
3f noverre (USA) x festive flight (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
7
4.5
14/1
T: A J EDMONDS
R: C AGNEW (57.00)
14/1
4m aucash (AUS) x don't delay (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: R J DAVIES
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
20/1
3f danasinga (AUS) x look at moiye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.3
PINGER (10)
40/1
T: ANNE-MARIE RUTTLEY
R: MS K O'HARA (54.50)
40/1
3f danehill star (AUS) x samash (AUS) (bletcharm (AUS))
10
7.6
30/1
T: P J WEBSTER
R: J PARR (54.50)
30/1
3f octagonal (NZ) x star sapphire (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
11
9.1
6/1
T: STEPHEN SCHOFIELD
R: P FERRIS (54.50)
6/1
3f full and by (NZ) x dark zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
12
10.5
14/1
T: S FARLEY
R: R J AGNEW (54.00)
14/1
4m orpen (USA) x kumazan (AUS) (night shift (USA))
13
12.5
80/1
T: R JOHNSTON
R: MS V SCHUBERT (54.00)
80/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x party game (NZ) (peterhof (USA))
14
16.1
30/1
T: MS D LUMSDEN
R: R M SAXTON (57.00)
30/1
4m nuclear freeze (USA) x silverada (AUS) (sun master (USA))
Race 4 - Raine & Horne Fin. Services-65 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good Time: 1:38.38
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/2
T: G D HICKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (59.00)
7/2
4g universal prince (AUS) x face pack (AUS) (harvey pack (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.50)
6/4F
4m hussonet (USA) x missing logic (USA) (danzig (USA))
3
4.4
7/1
T: DENISE MCGRATH
R: T JONES (57.00)
7/1
5g lujain (USA) x market gift (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
5
15/4
T: A NEWING
R: C G O'BRIEN (58.50)
15/4
6g danzero (AUS) x ice royale (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
5.2
VESCO (3)
4/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: J A CASSIDY (57.50)
4/1
4g elusive quality (USA) x indy rose (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
6
7
60/1
T: MS W INGS
R: MS C JOHNSON (51.00)
60/1
5m langfuhr (CAN) x for the lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
13.2
25/1
T: K J MILLER
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (53.00)
25/1
5g armidale (AUS) x desert magic (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 5 - Cbd Law Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:04.54
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
AULANI (5)
12/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (55.00)
12/1
4m lion hunter (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Winning siblings: Codigo, Construe, Fontelina, Myrcella, Spy Decoder,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: R J SMITH
R: K FUJII (53.50)
16/1
6g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x rondeau (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (55.50)
12/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x maitland gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
4
2.8
4/1
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: C W BROWN (54.00)
4/1
3f marwina (AUS) x tornado lass (AUS) (muhayaa (USA))
5
3.7
9/1
T: B A PARTELLE
R: G BOSS (53.50)
9/1
6
4.7
15/4
T: N E MCGUCKIN
R: J INNES (55.50)
15/4
3f rubiton (AUS) x annajo (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5.7
7/4F
T: G PORTELLI
R: B SHINN (56.00)
7/4F
4m catbird (AUS) x grand jette (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
8
6.1
8/1
T: P M PERRY
R: PETER WELLS (58.00)
8/1
4g buriton (NZ) x lightning luse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
7.4
50/1
T: MS J BOWEN
R: P GRAHAM (53.50)
50/1
4m brahms (USA) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
Race 6 - Gosford Belle Of The Turf Stks (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:36.43
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: J PARR (53.00)
5/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x bonanova (NZ) (star way (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: G SCHOFIELD (58.00)
11/2
5m flying spur (AUS) x grilse (USA) (rahy (USA))
3
1.6
5/4F
T: J A O'SHEA
R: G BOSS (53.50)
5/4F
4m flying spur (AUS) x lucky lady (GB) (nashwan (USA))
4
2.7
LIMANI (7)
8/1
T: A J EDMONDS
R: J LLOYD (53.50)
8/1
6m high yield (USA) x zabori (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.3
14/1
T: C J WALLER
R: D NIKOLIC (54.00)
14/1
5m belong to me (USA) x western invasion (AUS) (best western (AUS))
6
6.8
APERCU (5)
30/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (54.50)
30/1
7
8.4
RAQAS (11)
15/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: J INNES (53.00)
15/1
8
12.4
16/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J A CASSIDY (53.00)
16/1
6m strategic (AUS) x young vic (GB) (old vic (GB))
9
15
12/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: B SHINN (53.00)
12/1
4m stravinsky (USA) x gentle flurry (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
10
18
50/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
50/1
5m thunder gulch (USA) x happy heart (FR) (exit to nowhere (USA))
Race 7 - Graphic Property Reports (C2) (2600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 2:46.03
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: L CUMBERLAND (53.50)
4/1
5g keeper (AUS) x honey be ours (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
This nick: 22 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
16/1
T: A NEWING
R: J LLOYD (53.50)
16/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x polo twist (AUS) (niccolo polo (USA))
3
3.8
1/1F
T: A L OLSEN
R: C W BROWN (54.00)
1/1F
6g montjeu (IRE) x zerlina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
4.8
16/1
T: W T WILKES
R: M A BUTLER (53.50)
16/1
5m singingintherain (USA) x desert moss (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
5
5.1
12/1
T: MS D WALTERS
R: T JONES (54.50)
12/1
6g vitrinite (NZ) x lakshmi (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
5.8
7/1
T: S FARLEY
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
7/1
5g springsteen (AUS) x jade moss (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
6.7
11/1
T: MS J BOWEN
R: PETER WELLS (53.50)
11/1
6m germano (GB) x london girl (NZ) (dedicated rullah (USA))
8
8.5
12/1
T: P H DOMBKINS
R: G BOSS (54.50)
12/1
9
17.4
40/1
T: ANDREW EASTCOTT
R: MS V SCHUBERT (50.50)
40/1
Race 8 - Max Raine Hcp (71) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Good Time: 1:11.91
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: N R WARD
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
5/1
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: C E CONNERS
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
11/4F
4g encounter (AUS) x jester gypsy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.6
7/2
T: K A LEES
R: J A CASSIDY (54.00)
7/2
4m orientate (USA) x concert star (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
4
1.7
11/1
T: GREG BENNETT
R: P FERRIS (56.00)
11/1
5m king cugat (USA) x lady melbury (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
5
2.7
5/1
T: DEAN WALLACE
R: G BOSS (56.50)
5/1
6
3.3
12/1
T: B A PARTELLE
R: D NIKOLIC (54.50)
12/1
6g armidale (AUS) x jaqui o'lantern (AUS) (vain karioi (AUS))
7
4.1
25/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (57.00)
25/1
8
5.1
5/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.00)
5/1
4m mr. henrysee (USA) x hot saucy duck (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
9
7.1
20/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
20/1
5g over (AUS) x kumazan (AUS) (night shift (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.