Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, October 30

Race 1 - Gatorade Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:42.29
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9F
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
10/9F
This nick: 24 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS K O'HARA (58.00)
11/2
3g reset (AUS) x soprana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.5
8/1
T: P M PERRY
R: D NIKOLIC (56.00)
8/1
3g jeune (GB) x be sweet marie (USA) (west by west (USA))
4
1.6
10/1
T: P and W WEBSTER
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.00)
10/1
3f noverre (USA) x festive flight (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
3.2
VALIZE (8)
4/1
T: K A LEES
R: L V CASSIDY (55.00)
4/1
3f danewin (AUS) x valeniski (GB) (niniski (USA))
6
7.3
ETYPE (3)
9/2
T: T R MARTIN
R: J GRISEDALE (57.00)
9/2
3g e dubai (USA) x scottish amour (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
Race 2 - Spring Valley Juice Hcp (80) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 80 Track: Dead Time: 1:40.66
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
T: MS B CONDER
R: MS K O'HARA (53.50)
10/1
4g muhib (USA) x chelsea's charm (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Nitroson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/8F
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (58.00)
11/8F
4g mossman (AUS) x unique style (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: MS A TURNER
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.50)
8/1
6g langfuhr (CAN) x isle of smiles (CAN) (erins isle (IRE))
4
2.5
15/4
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: PETER WELLS (53.00)
15/4
4g nuclear freeze (USA) x our escort (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
2.9
9/4
T: J DENHAM
R: D NIKOLIC (57.50)
9/4
6
5.3
15/1
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
15/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x bon cher (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 3 - Cool Ridge Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 0:59.80
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/2
T: W R HAILES
R: R M QUINN (56.50)
11/2
5g dr fong (USA) x sourpuss (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nitonic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: F T COWELL
R: A GIBBONS (53.00)
25/1
3
1.9
6/4F
T: J DENHAM
R: D NIKOLIC (58.00)
6/4F
4g dash for cash (AUS) x satyric (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.1
3/1
T: T S HOWLETT
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
3/1
3g catcher in the rye (IRE) x love me sweet (AUS) (daybreak lover (AUS))
5
5.6
25/1
T: N R WARD
R: S PARR (54.00)
25/1
5h buriton (NZ) x rhossili bay (AUS) (old crony (USA))
6
6
5/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (57.00)
5/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Pepsi Max Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:06.23
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.00)
15/2
4g belong to me (USA) x asian reef (GB) (manila (USA))
Winning siblings: Bon Hoffa, World Series,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
9/4F
3g king cugat (USA) x gold drift (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
3
1.1
4/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (58.00)
4/1
4g e dubai (USA) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
4
3
8/1
T: K J LANTRY
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
8/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x lo zimbello (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
5
3.4
4/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: J PARR (55.50)
4/1
6
5.2
8/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: MS K O'HARA (55.50)
8/1
3c elusive quality (USA) x mariah (IRE) (danzig (USA))
7
8.2
9/1
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (55.50)
9/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x concert star (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
8
10.2
14/1
T: A L OLSEN
R: J BOWMAN (55.50)
14/1
3g viking ruler (AUS) x rose beat (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
9
15.2
25/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: G SCHOFIELD (55.50)
25/1
3g intergaze (AUS) x come in glory (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Schweppes Mixers Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:06.26
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: D P SMITH
R: J BOWMAN (57.00)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Euphoric Realm, Miss Money Talks, Yeezy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (57.00)
5/2F
4m commands (AUS) x kairos (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
3
3.3
11/1
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.50)
11/1
4
3.6
11/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: M BEADMAN (55.50)
11/1
4m postponed (USA) x tad irish (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
5
3.8
JASK (4)
6/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: T JONES (57.00)
6/1
4m johannesburg (USA) x heister (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
4.4
JOLLICA (15)
14/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: P ROBL (54.50)
14/1
3f dehere (USA) x myamble (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
7
5.5
7/1
T: A NEWING
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
7/1
4m way of light (USA) x averna (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
8
6.6
11/1
T: K A LEES
R: A ROBINSON (54.50)
11/1
3f quest for fame (GB) x catecombe (AUS) (papal power (USA))
9
7.6
40/1
T: R A BAILEY
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
40/1
4m press card (USA) x beaugean (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
9
10/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (54.50)
10/1
3f octagonal (NZ) x dusty roads girl (USA) (proud truth (USA))
11
19.5
50/1
T: N E MCGUCKIN
R: J INNES (57.00)
50/1
Race 6 - Solo Strong Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 0:59.30
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
AULANI (4)
13/4F
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (56.00)
13/4F
4m lion hunter (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Winning siblings: Codigo, Construe, Fontelina, Myrcella, Spy Decoder,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: MS H E POLAND (51.00)
5/1
3f anabaa (USA) x super seleccion (CAN) (seattle slew (USA))
3
1.5
11/2
T: N E MCGUCKIN
R: J INNES (53.50)
11/2
3f rubiton (AUS) x annajo (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
2
13/4F
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (54.50)
13/4F
4m rory's jester (AUS) x truly julie (NZ) (what a guest (IRE))
5
2.8
7/1
T: G D NEALE
R: NATHAN BERRY (53.00)
7/1
6
5
10/1
T: S I SINGLETON
R: MS K O'HARA (57.00)
10/1
4m honours list (IRE) x lofty lass (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
7
5.2
9/2
T: M K MASON
R: DALE SPRIGGS (57.00)
9/2
4m beautiful crown (USA) x cypres (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 7 - Spring Valley Smart Water (65) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Dead Time: 2:13.60
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/8F
T: A L OLSEN
R: J BOWMAN (54.50)
13/8F
6g montjeu (IRE) x zerlina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Passing By,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: G SCHOFIELD (58.50)
8/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x opera queen (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
3
2.4
8/1
T: MATTHEW SMITH
R: J INNES (53.00)
8/1
4g red ransom (USA) x marple (USA) (diesis (GB))
4
7.3
4/1
T: D P SMITH
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
4/1
4g xaar (GB) x bedouin dancer (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
5
8.9
12/1
T: P CLEAL
R: R J AGNEW (54.00)
12/1
6
9.8
11/4
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (59.50)
11/4
4g montjeu (IRE) x blanchard (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
11
66/1
T: ANDREW EASTCOTT
R: DALE SPRIGGS (53.00)
66/1
8
14
20/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
20/1
4m red ransom (USA) x rich haul (AUS) (haulpak (AUS))
Race 8 - Schweppes Platinum Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:12.18
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: MS A TURNER
R: R M QUINN (58.00)
12/1
4h hurricane sky (AUS) x zallaka (IRE) (shardari (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: R J SMITH
R: NATHAN BERRY (51.50)
9/1
6g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x rondeau (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
3.8
9/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: P ROBL (56.00)
9/2
4m choisir (AUS) x icecapade (AUS) (genghiz (USA))
4
5.5
16/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: MS K O'HARA (55.00)
16/1
5
8.1
10/9F
T: PAUL MESSARA
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.00)
10/9F
6
9.5
40/1
T: A NEWING
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.50)
40/1
4g bite the bullet (USA) x heavens (AUS) (adiyamann (GB))
7
9.7
6/1
T: A J DENHAM
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
6/1
5g catbird (AUS) x casa del mar (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
15.1
15/2
T: B A BUCKLEY
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
15/2
5g secret savings (USA) x faiza (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
16.1
15/1
T: D P SMITH
R: A ROBINSON (57.50)
15/1
4g aucash (AUS) x celestial (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.