Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, December 11

Race 1 - Cbd Law Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:38.70
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (58.00)
8/11F
4g fasliyev (USA) x quest for love (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: So Symbolic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
100/1
T: J P FINN
R: J PENZA (53.50)
100/1
6m frisco view (USA) x spy's love (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
3
0.5
7/2
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: TIM CLARK (56.00)
7/2
4g jeune (GB) x cleopatra's girl (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
4
1.5
16/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: NATHAN BERRY (51.50)
16/1
3f carnegie (IRE) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
5
2.9
4/1
T: M C CONNERS
R: A ROBINSON (53.50)
4/1
3f octagonal (NZ) x annointed (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
6.1
25/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: DALE SPRIGGS (53.50)
25/1
3g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x trist a girl (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
8.9
50/1
T: M J CLOUT
R: M LISTER (53.50)
50/1
5m filante (NZ) x dancehall dame (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 2 - East Coast Roofing Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:04.75
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.50)
5/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x lovely jubly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chautauqua, London Lolly, Mahjong, Polly, Radradra,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: K A LEES
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.50)
12/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x very funny (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.8
9/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (54.50)
9/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.7
13/8F
T: P M PERRY
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
13/8F
3c untouchable (AUS) x festival queen (GB) (quiet american (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
T: TERRY EVANS
R: J A CASSIDY (54.50)
30/1
3f galileo (IRE) x madam gdansk (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
6
4
10/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
10/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x sharmez (NZ) (red anchor (NZ))
7
5.9
50/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
50/1
3f no slip (FR) x freaky fran (AUS) (integra (AUS))
8
7.1
11/1
T: F T COWELL
R: A GIBBONS (54.50)
11/1
9
7.2
16/1
T: K J LANTRY
R: A ROBINSON (58.00)
16/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x lo zimbello (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
10
10.5
16/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: J GRISEDALE (54.50)
16/1
3f catbird (AUS) x she's uncanny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
11.5
14/1
T: K J BERRY
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.00)
14/1
4m danehill dancer (IRE) x avarice (AUS) (cardell (USA))
12
17.4
12/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
12/1
Race 3 - Ourimbah Campus Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.75
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11F
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: D NIKOLIC (56.50)
8/11F
4g commands (AUS) x reassured (AUS) (encores (NZ))
Winning siblings: Remand,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: R BREWER (56.00)
8/1
4m val royal (FR) x tamari (USA) (nureyev (USA))
3
1.7
11/2
T: ROD CRAIG
R: G SCHOFIELD (54.00)
11/2
4
3.4
20/1
T: G H WALTER
R: K FUJII (56.00)
20/1
4m lord ted (AUS) x julioso (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: S G MORTON
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.50)
20/1
4g commands (AUS) x mariadorf (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
6
4.2
20/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: TIM CLARK (57.00)
20/1
4g desert prince (IRE) x harmonia (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.6
25/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (56.50)
25/1
3g intergaze (AUS) x pawarna (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
8
5.1
8/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (54.00)
8/1
4m zabeel (NZ) x danebeam (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.4
ENSO (1)
8/1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: L FYFE (56.50)
8/1
10
7.5
100/1
T: VIC BATES
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (52.00)
100/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x monte echo (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Newcastle Airport Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.95
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
T: G H WALTER
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
14/1
3f intergaze (AUS) x tessamo (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
Winning siblings: Via Facile, Viascon,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.50)
5/2F
3g magic albert (AUS) x happy camper (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.8
50/1
T: P R HORSNELL
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.00)
50/1
4
3.1
11/4
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
11/4
4m cape cross (IRE) x amulette (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
4
3.1
8/1
T: R L PEARSE
R: TIM CLARK (57.00)
8/1
4g brief truce (USA) x damaflo (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
3.5
8/1
T: G H WALTER
R: K FUJII (56.00)
8/1
4m arena (AUS) x ancient albatross (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: J PARR (54.50)
20/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x miss zambezi (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
4.9
50/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
50/1
3g planchet (AUS) x dandice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
7.2
11/1
T: GRANT ALLARD
R: A GIBBONS (56.50)
11/1
10
11.3
13/4
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: N RAWILLER (56.00)
13/4
3c danewin (AUS) x top tips (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
14.2
60/1
T: P M PERRY
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.50)
60/1
3g flying spur (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Race 5 - Skilled Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good Time: 1:11.73
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
IMAGUN (5)
11/4F
T: N R WARD
R: C G O'BRIEN (57.00)
11/4F
4g buriton (NZ) x clear the way (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Winning siblings: No Stopping, Tori Dancer,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: C KARAKATSANIS
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.00)
8/1
4m arena (AUS) x rose of alba (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
3
1.9
15/2
T: B A PARTELLE
R: J QUINNELL (57.00)
15/2
6g armidale (AUS) x jaqui o'lantern (AUS) (vain karioi (AUS))
4
2
4/1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
4/1
6m declarations (AUS) x norebo dancer (AUS) (shining finish (GB))
5
2.6
25/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (57.50)
25/1
6g lujain (USA) x magic michelle (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
6
4.7
7/2
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (59.50)
7/2
4g arena (AUS) x dance of life (AUS) (wonder dancer (NZ))
7
6.4
25/1
T: G N JUDD
R: M LISTER (54.00)
25/1
4m kbenjar (AUS) x golden mindy (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
8
6.6
12/1
T: M J ROBINSON
R: MS V SCHUBERT (51.00)
12/1
5g press card (USA) x grenadier grey (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
9
6.8
30/1
T: VIC BATES
R: J GRISEDALE (59.00)
30/1
7g end sweep (USA) x tinaca (USA) (manila (USA))
10
13.1
16/1
T: S G MORTON
R: DALE SPRIGGS (55.50)
16/1
3f beautiful crown (USA) x switch willow (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 6 - Lawler Partners Pty Ltd Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:04.75
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
12/1
T: ADAM DUGGAN
R: A GIBBONS (53.00)
12/1
6m ron bon (USA) x motown gold (AUS) (dynamo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Onemoron,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: A STAPLEFORD
R: C G O'BRIEN (56.50)
12/1
5g commands (AUS) x fiercely loyal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
3
0.6
16/1
T: B A PARTELLE
R: A ROBINSON (53.00)
16/1
4
1.2
7/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: J PARR (56.50)
7/1
4g viscount (AUS) x sketches (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2
6/4F
T: P M PERRY
R: N RAWILLER (57.00)
6/4F
3c belong to me (USA) x haunting memory (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
6
4.6
16/1
T: MS K GAVENLOCK
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.00)
16/1
7
4.9
9/1
T: N J VOIGT
R: J QUINNELL (57.00)
9/1
4m beautiful crown (USA) x primas (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
5
30/1
T: D P LEE
R: L FYFE (53.00)
30/1
9
5.9
3/1
T: MS J BOWEN
R: G SCHOFIELD (57.00)
3/1
3g brahms (USA) x jester crew (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
10
7.2
50/1
T: M N HOWARD
R: S THURLOW (55.00)
50/1
Race 7 - Westpac Helicopters Hcp (71) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Good Time: 1:38.71
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: MS J BOWEN
R: G SCHOFIELD (56.50)
5/4F
4g arena (AUS) x soft shoe (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 37 runners; 21 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: G D YORKE
R: J A CASSIDY (58.50)
15/4
5g fuji kiseki (JPN) x bellataine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.8
40/1
T: GRAEME SPACKMAN
R: P FERRIS (53.50)
40/1
5m natural act (AUS) x doldrums (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.4
7/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: N RAWILLER (56.50)
7/1
4g montjeu (IRE) x blanchard (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.3
7/1
T: W T PRAIN
R: R M QUINN (55.00)
7/1
4m arena (AUS) x ready to smile (AUS) (salieri (USA))
6
5
20/1
T: VIC BATES
R: J GRISEDALE (53.00)
20/1
8g generous (IRE) x snap (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
5.5
16/1
T: STUART PHEGAN
R: S THURLOW (53.00)
16/1
5m armidale (AUS) x chic and dapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: A GIBBONS (54.50)
30/1
7g rubiton (AUS) x rancho supreme (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
6.6
20/1
T: G J SHULMAN
R: L MOLONEY (55.00)
20/1
7g shovhog (AUS) x roswell (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
7.6
TUMLEH (11)
100/1
T: J J HUBBARD
R: M LISTER (53.00)
100/1
4m octagonal (NZ) x marskidorf (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
8.1
16/1
T: MURRAY WILSON
R: D McLELLAN (56.50)
16/1
7g dangerous (AUS) x stately opera (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
12
8.6
66/1
T: S G MORTON
R: DALE SPRIGGS (58.50)
66/1
6g daggers drawn (USA) x tbaareeh (USA) (chief's crown (USA))
Race 8 - Luxaflex Window Fashions (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 2:11.73
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2F
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.00)
5/2F
3f choisir (AUS) x sacred habit (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Saint Jerome,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: D C ROBB
R: J A CASSIDY (54.50)
12/1
4g quest for fame (GB) x alassany (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: K J LANTRY
R: T ANGLAND (55.00)
3/1
4g galileo (IRE) x mauresmo (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
4.8
14/1
T: G D YORKE
R: S THURLOW (54.50)
14/1
5g pins (AUS) x khaielly princess (NZ) (khairpour (IRE))
5
7.1
40/1
T: TERRY EVANS
R: M LISTER (55.50)
40/1
4g galileo (IRE) x azzurro (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
7.1
40/1
T: S G MORTON
R: DALE SPRIGGS (54.50)
40/1
7
7.8
8/1
T: M P QUINN
R: J PARR (54.50)
8/1
6g grand lodge (USA) x starry way (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.2
60/1
T: P M PERRY
R: NATHAN BERRY (52.50)
60/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x improviste (CAN) (the minstrel (CAN))
9
9.2
13/4
T: VIC BATES
R: J GRISEDALE (54.50)
13/4
5g galileo (IRE) x palm beach deb (USA) (akureyri (CAN))
10
9.4
16/1
T: MS A TURNER and M POLETTI
R: R M QUINN (54.50)
16/1
11
35
50/1
T: MS W LAPOINTE
R: A GIBBONS (54.50)
50/1
5g danehill dancer (IRE) x marillion (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.