Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Sunday, January 29

Race 1 - Blue Goose Hotel Hcp (1006m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.02 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: B and D Guy
R: G Colless (56)
7/2
2f bel esprit (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/8F
T: D T Kelly
R: M McGuren (56)
15/8F
2f publishing (AUS) x here's to ya (AUS) (denmarket (AUS))
3
2.6
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J L Taylor (55)
20/1
2f super easy (NZ) x top star (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
2.9
9/1
T: Bub Baker
R: S Traecey (57.5)
9/1
2f captain sonador (AUS) x she's a rock star (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.3
11/4
T: G C Kilner
R: T Treichel (56.5)
11/4
2f so you think (NZ) x baby angel (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
6
3.4
7/1
T: M R Stitt
R: S Thurlow (58)
7/1
2g artie schiller (USA) x osaka sun (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
7
7.4
6/1
T: B J Costello
R: R McMahon (55)
6/1
Race 2 - Village Green Hotel Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.45 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: H Kilner
R: Carla Dougherty (54.5)
5/4F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x jetling (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
16/1
T: T A Commerford
R: S Traecey (55.5)
16/1
3
4.5
30/1
T: M C Dickson
R: Gemma Steele (57)
30/1
6m via corone (AUS) x little nellie (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
4
4.7
4/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Paget (55.5)
4/1
5
5.2
15/1
T: Scott Henley
R: R McMahon (57.5)
15/1
3g conatus (AUS) x miss yuen yuen (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.2
Do Dar (2)
7/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: B Looker (59)
7/1
4g shellscrape (AUS) x ta ta for now (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
7.4
50/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: M Bennett (57)
50/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x in orbit (AUS) (sackford (USA))
8
7.5
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M McGuren (57.5)
20/1
3g arlington (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
7.6
40/1
T: Shane Everson
R: C P Franklin (57)
40/1
4m supreme class (AUS) x suitangi (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
11
8.3
15/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
15/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x chant (AUS) (filante (NZ))
12
10.3
20/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
20/1
3f natural destiny (AUS) x secret stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
10.5
15/2
T: W J Dean
R: T Treichel (59)
15/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x proud star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
14
18.1
10/1
T: B and D Guy
R: G Colless (55.5)
10/1
3f stratum (AUS) x tresor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 3 - Good Intent Hotel Mdn Hcp (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.80 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: T A Commerford
R: C P Franklin (56)
9/1
3f duke of marmalade (IRE) x satin sands (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Dantalion, Materialised,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: A Parramore
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
14/1
4g excellent art (GB) x ellen may (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.9
9/10F
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (58)
9/10F
5g wicked style (USA) x tarantella (AUS) (palace music (USA))
4
2.4
100/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
100/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x emancipator (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.2
40/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
40/1
4g al maher (AUS) x brecon rose (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
6
3.7
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ron Stewart (58)
30/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x snowtime (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5
15/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
15/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x delores (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
5.2
5/2
T: R E Pilling
R: G Colless (56)
5/2
4g red dazzler (AUS) x just a tick (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
5.3
11/2
T: P J Clark
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
11/2
6g valixir (IRE) x rebaceda (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
7.8
30/1
T: T D Walshe
R: R McMahon (56)
30/1
11
8
Spud (4)
100/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: S Traecey (57)
100/1
3g bulleton (AUS) x jericho miss (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
12
8.6
8/1
T: G C Kilner
R: T Treichel (56)
8/1
Race 4 - Jacaranda Hotel Ctry C'ship-C4 (1406m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.86 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: W A Perrett
R: S Galloway (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: Adaptor, Bemarydan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (56.5)
6/4F
3
0.4
9/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: T Treichel (54.5)
9/2
7m our maizcay (AUS) x minaan (AUS) (bataan (AUS))
4
0.8
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
30/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x wait a minute (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.1
10/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Matthew Palmer (55)
10/1
7g nuclear freeze (USA) x gentle air (AUS) (fossicker (AUS))
6
1.3
14/1
T: D B Campbell
R: R McMahon (58)
14/1
4g excites (AUS) x whisperings (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
1.6
9/1
T: Shane Everson
R: B Looker (59)
9/1
5g bianconi (USA) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
2
30/1
T: T A Commerford
R: C P Franklin (59)
30/1
5g pins (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
2.9
9/1
T: T G Payne
R: Gemma Steele (58)
9/1
6g botswana (AUS) x french valour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
10
3.1
30/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Olivia Pickering (51)
30/1
8g southern image (USA) x allora (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
11
4.6
25/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
Race 5 - Roches Hotel Hcp (1006m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.96 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (54)
5/1
Winning siblings: Zigmont,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Bub Baker
R: Melanie Bolwell (56.5)
4/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x ultra star (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
T: H Kilner
R: T Treichel (54)
5/1
8g towkay (AUS) x ulmer (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
0.7
7/1
T: I P Cook
R: R McMahon (54)
7/1
6g blevic (AUS) x some kinda storm (AUS) (torrential (USA))
5
1.4
8/1
T: H Kilner
R: M Paget (56.5)
8/1
5g stratum (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.4
3/1F
T: J L Jarvis
R: Chelsea Ings (64.5)
3/1F
7g za-im (GB) x glow of light (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
7
2.7
13/2
T: C J Bashford
R: Chloe Baker (53)
13/2
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
8
4.4
16/1
T: A J Pilling
R: M McGuren (56)
16/1
5g time thief (AUS) x secret habit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.8
13/2
T: R R Milligan
R: B Looker (54)
13/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x yorkshire lass (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Aha Nsw Cup (Bm55) (2206m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.08 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
9/2
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
So Hot (6)
15/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
15/2
6g untouchable (AUS) x phi phi's (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
5.5
3/1F
T: Ms J Pratten
R: S Galloway (56.5)
3/1F
5m teranaba (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
6.8
7/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (58.5)
7/1
7g towkay (AUS) x ashley downs (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
8.6
25/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: W D'Avila (58)
25/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x santanegie (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
9
7/2
T: S J Bennett
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
7/2
8
20.2
15/2
T: David Joice
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59.5)
15/2
9
21.4
Scruff (11)
5/1
T: Mark Cross
R: B Looker (56)
5/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x coco sovelda (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
Race 7 - Crown Hotel Motel (Bm55) (1106m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.65 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: Theresa Lennon
R: P Graham (55.5)
7/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x chelle dance (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dance Dude,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: D T Kelly
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
5/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
1.3
4/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: M Bennett (56)
4/1
6g za-im (GB) x youthful ego (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
1.4
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57)
2/1F
3c jet spur (AUS) x spectograph (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
1.5
10/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (54)
10/1
4m dr green (NZ) x superfly (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.4
9/1
T: Ms D Cunningham
R: Carla Dougherty (57)
9/1
5g dubai's choice (AUS) x just like sam (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
7
3
30/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: W D'Avila (57.5)
30/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x filly of choice (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
3.2
8/1
T: G J Howells
R: T Treichel (55)
8/1
6m danerich (AUS) x go bendigo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
5.8
12/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Paget (57)
12/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
7.3
30/1
T: Cheryl Lantry
R: Olivia Pickering (51.5)
30/1
4m stryker (AUS) x calpe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.3
9/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
9/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x timely moment (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.