Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, August 20

Race 1 - Crjc Premiership Winners (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (54.5)
8/1
Winning siblings: Luvia, Speed Camera,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: K Fujii (59)
7/4F
3
0.9
10/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Melea Castle (53.5)
10/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x pin up lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
20/1
4m master of design (AUS) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2
4/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
4/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x egyptian tomb (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (55.5)
20/1
5m ready's image (USA) x topsinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3
25/1
T: G J Howells
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
25/1
5m swift alliance (AUS) x frisco miss (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
3.3
14/1
T: P G Randall
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
14/1
5m natural destiny (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
9
3.9
11/2
T: S J Phelps
R: M McGuren (59)
11/2
10
4.1
20/1
T: L J Clapham
R: P Graham (57.5)
20/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x banabolda (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
11
4.2
40/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (55.5)
40/1
6m supreme class (AUS) x suitangi (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
Race 2 - Exclusive Trophies Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.40 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: S J Bennett
R: M McGuren (57)
5/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: R R Milligan
R: P Graham (57)
7/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x crown agnes (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
2.5
14/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
14/1
4m husson (ARG) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
3.5
12/1
T: A Parramore
R: Brooke Stower (57)
12/1
4m choistar (AUS) x lent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
50/1
T: K C Smith
R: Josh Adams (59)
50/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x flying dancer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.1
40/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Carla Dougherty (55)
40/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x gypsy ahlee (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Cejay Graham (55)
20/1
3g all american (AUS) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.6
9/4F
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Ms J Worley (59)
9/4F
6g mustaneer (USA) x bellequalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
5.1
60/1
T: I P Cook
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
60/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
5.2
40/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
40/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x entangled (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
6.5
5/1
T: Shane Everson
R: G Colless (59)
5/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x palastrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
6.9
150/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Lexi McPherson (56)
150/1
4g al maher (AUS) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
13
7
40/1
T: Paul Grills
R: C P Franklin (57)
40/1
5m zariz (AUS) x highly elated (AUS) (fraar (USA))
14
7.9
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
100/1
5g frisco view (USA) x roccabianca (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
Race 3 - National Jockeys Trust Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.91 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Vacate (6)
4/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
4/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Beware, Emptor,
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: Danielle Campbell
R: B Looker (59)
7/4F
5g longhorn (AUS) x tolga (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
3.3
Boyles (16)
8/1
T: Scott Henley
R: James Orman (56.5)
8/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
4
6.1
11/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
11/2
5
8.3
13/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (59)
13/2
6
8.6
40/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Josh Adams (59)
40/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x super smudge (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
8.8
10/1
T: S J Phelps
R: M McGuren (57)
10/1
4m benfica (AUS) x cognac lass (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
T: D B Campbell
R: M Paget (57)
100/1
4m husson (ARG) x theatre fan (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
9
9.9
16/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
16/1
6m de beers (NZ) x ni night (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
10
100/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
100/1
3g benfica (AUS) x myrtle beach (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
11
10.4
50/1
T: D Chujo
R: K Fujii (57)
50/1
5m mosayter (USA) x little indian girl (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
12
13.9
66/1
T: D S Smith
R: P Graham (59)
66/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x she's due (USA) (devil his due (USA))
13
15.1
100/1
T: Paul Grills
R: C P Franklin (57)
100/1
5m good journey (USA) x radium springs (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
14
16.6
150/1
T: P J Evans
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
150/1
Race 4 - Leah Kilner Hcp (C3) (1700m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.05 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Danielle Campbell
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
15/4
6g star witness (AUS) x culminate (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
Winning siblings: Street Impact,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: Ms J Graham
R: M McGuren (58)
9/4
5m lope de vega (IRE) x litter (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: J L Taylor (54)
10/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x blazing aura (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
4
2.3
14/1
T: H R Dew
R: M Paget (54)
14/1
5
3.5
8/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
8/1
5m red element (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
3.9
16/1
T: Morgan Butler
R: Josh Adams (54)
16/1
7
6.5
2/1F
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (54)
2/1F
5g arlington (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
8
16/1
T: J W Perry
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
16/1
7g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 5 - Matthew McGuren Mdn Hcp (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.95 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (57.5)
12/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x quella (GB) (falbrav (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: J L Jarvis
R: M McGuren (58.5)
3/1F
4m helmet (AUS) x varevees (GB) (kahyasi (IRE))
3
1.7
7/2
T: David Joice
R: Ron Stewart (56)
7/2
5g econsul (NZ) x pot o' gold (AUS) (high yield (USA))
4
2.5
Onset (10)
9/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
9/1
4m reset (AUS) x olnistto (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.8
11/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (58.5)
11/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x judged (AUS) (high yield (USA))
6
5.2
40/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Paget (56)
40/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x taikun princess (AUS) (tycoon ruler (AUS))
7
6.5
Vondaye (14)
40/1
T: I P Cook
R: Ms K Stanley (56)
40/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7.3
12/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Josh Adams (56)
12/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x katana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
9.3
14/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Olivia Pickering (54)
14/1
10
9.7
66/1
T: Steve Field
R: J L Taylor (56)
66/1
5m fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
11
10
66/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Cejay Graham (57)
66/1
4g illustrious blue (GB) x killer jewel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
10.3
6/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Melea Castle (52)
6/1
5g zizou (AUS) x sheza's dream (AUS) (filante (NZ))
13
10.4
30/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (56)
30/1
4g helmet (AUS) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
14
17.1
Blythe (5)
150/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
150/1
Race 6 - John Shelton (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.98 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (57.5)
6/4F
5g pressday (AUS) x reine margot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
2.4
11/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
11/1
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$400,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
2.6
9/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
9/1
5
2.7
11/2
T: Paul Grills
R: Cejay Graham (59.5)
11/2
7g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
6
3.7
9/1
T: T A Commerford
R: Brooke Stower (54)
9/1
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x satin sands (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
5
14/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Ms T Harrison (61.5)
14/1
6m reset (AUS) x special grange (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: H R Dew
R: M Paget (61)
20/1
8g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
9
8.9
10/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Jake Hull (62.5)
10/1
7g carry the flag (GB) x anora fair (AUS) (appleby fair (AUS))
10
10.6
25/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
25/1
7g danewin (AUS) x miss cabriolet (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
Race 7 - Horse Of Year Dinner 8/9 (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.74 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57.5)
13/2
5g pluck (USA) x vestry (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Con Artist, Sacred Vow, Sacrista,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
10/1
3
0.7
12/1
T: A J Pilling
R: M McGuren (57)
12/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x trust in me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
1
10/1
T: D B Campbell
R: B Looker (59)
10/1
4g more than great (AUS) x she's our dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
1.3
16/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Brooke Stower (55)
16/1
5g star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
1.6
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
9/1
5g congrats (USA) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.5
30/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M Paget (56)
30/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
2.6
4/1
T: T A Commerford
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
4/1
6g mossman (AUS) x email me (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
2.7
100/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Anthony Allen (54)
100/1
4g conatus (AUS) x stratella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
3.4
5/2F
T: Morgan Butler
R: Josh Adams (60)
5/2F
4g nicconi (AUS) x lolly lover (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
3.5
7/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/1
12
17.3
80/1
T: P J Clark
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
80/1
8g valixir (IRE) x rebaceda (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 8 - Patriots Bloodstock (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.79 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Ilia (13)
7/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
7/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: David Joice
R: Ron Stewart (56)
4/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x ducks (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
1.1
15/2
T: Jason Reilly
R: M McGuren (57)
15/2
6g street sense (USA) x spurani (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.2
9/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
9/2
5g beneteau (AUS) x michelle magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.3
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
6
2.2
9/4F
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (61)
9/4F
6g sebring (AUS) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
3.6
15/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
15/1
6m al maher (AUS) x hindsight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
3.7
Ensign (15)
100/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
7g wicked style (USA) x jerash (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
5.8
60/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Josh Adams (54)
60/1
10
6.7
40/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Carla Dougherty (58)
40/1
11
8.2
25/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (59.5)
25/1
5g choisir (AUS) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
10.6
16/1
T: Ben Hull
R: Ms T Harrison (61)
16/1
6g street sense (USA) x esther (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.