Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Tuesday, October 27

Race 1 - Winning Edge Presentations-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.70 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (57.5)
9/2
7g tickets (AUS) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
Winning siblings: Ally Ole, Classy Anna, Gidee Up Gal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (55)
9/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
3
2.6
11/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
11/1
4
3.9
2/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
2/1
3g dissident (AUS) x depasse (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4
13/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
13/8F
6
4.8
50/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M Bennett (56)
50/1
5g ready as (AUS) x azarcea (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
7
9
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
14/1
4m skilled (AUS) x matanzas (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
Race 2 - Off The Track (Bm66) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.81 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: The Dancer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
2
1.5
30/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
30/1
6m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Errol French
3
2
11/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: L P Rolls (55)
11/2
4
2.8
9/1
T: H R Dew
R: Leah Kilner (55)
9/1
5
3.4
15/4
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57.5)
15/4
6
3.5
16/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (56)
16/1
6g tickets (AUS) x youthful edition (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
5.4
7/4F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: M Mc Guren (56)
7/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
8.2
40/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Shane Arnold (55)
40/1
10g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
9
19.8
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
150/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
Race 3 - Restaurant 24sixty@the Gdsc-C1 (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.34 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
9/2
5g super easy (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.2
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
11/4
5g pierro (AUS) x walk alone (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Lee Curtis
3
0.4
25/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: L P Rolls (57)
25/1
4m dissident (AUS) x elwaaryaa (GB) (tamayuz (GB))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock P/L /BK Racing
4
0.7
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (55.5)
10/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2
15/1
T: H R Dew
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
15/1
6
2.8
Hiroko (10)
11/8F
T: T A Commerford
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
11/8F
4m the factor (USA) x kabuki doll (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
4.5
14/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: M Bennett (59)
14/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x dance class (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
8
5.9
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Shane Arnold (59)
100/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lazulia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.3
100/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms J Worley (59)
100/1
7g authorized (IRE) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
10.4
30/1
T: Ms L Thomson
R: R Spokes (59)
30/1
6g stryker (AUS) x princess houdini (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
Race 4 - Radio 2gf Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.42 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (57)
7/1
4m zariz (AUS) x magic phoebe (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (56)
8/1
3f war (AUS) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: SB Bloodstock
3
2.3
5/2F
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (55)
5/2F
3f wandjina (AUS) x ramlah (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
4
2.4
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
5/2F
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x delta dreams (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (56.5)
20/1
6
3.9
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
16/1
5g sizzling (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4
50/1
T: D L Matts
R: J Grisedale (55)
50/1
3f time for war (AUS) x glycerine (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.7
30/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56)
30/1
4g top echelon (AUS) x certain lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
4.8
10/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Cejay Graham (57)
10/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x resplendent (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
5.3
80/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
80/1
11
5.4
10/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Leah Kilner (59)
10/1
4g pellizotti (AUS) x peronalia (AUS) (husson (ARG))
12
6.7
80/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Bennett (59)
80/1
4g wicked style (USA) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
13
8.6
80/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
80/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x more tisha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Happy Birthday Emmeline Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.86 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: G L Payne
R: Cejay Graham (59)
5/2F
4g shamexpress (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds (Aust) Pty Ltd
2
1.5
9/2
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: R Spokes (59)
9/2
5g arlington (AUS) x fasting (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: Leah Kilner (57)
12/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x three stars (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.6
15/1
T: J D Shelton
R: S Traecey (57)
15/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x elle majesty (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.9
Flick (8)
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
12/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
3.7
Desmos (14)
6/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L P Rolls (55)
6/1
3f salade (AUS) x fidemus (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
3.8
15/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57)
15/2
4m verrazano (USA) x harmonized feeling (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.1
8/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
8/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x marmillion (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
7.3
Rizzoli (11)
20/1
T: H R Dew
R: Shane Arnold (57)
20/1
10
7.7
40/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59)
40/1
5g duporth (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
8.5
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: M Bennett (59)
150/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
12
9
30/1
T: D L Matts
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
30/1
3g the factor (USA) x venturoso (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
13
13.7
50/1
T: P J Evans
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
50/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x monorail (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 6 - Family Xmass R/Day 29/11-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.73 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
5/2
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gohardonhula, Pay The Plumber,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: L P Rolls (55)
5/1
6g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
3
3.6
9/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
9/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
4
3.8
9/4F
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (58.5)
9/4F
4m choisir (AUS) x flamingo guitar (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
3.9
Toast (11)
25/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
25/1
8g purrealist (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
5
9/2
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56)
9/2
5m dream ahead (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.1
14/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Kirk Matheson (58.5)
14/1
7m rothesay (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
8
6.2
60/1
T: G J Howells
R: Shane Arnold (55)
60/1
9m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.17 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: J A Sprague
R: M Bennett (57.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Star Hills,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (55)
15/1
5m helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
9/4F
T: A Newing
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
9/4F
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: SJ Racing
4
3.5
12/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (61)
12/1
5
4
9/1
T: Brad Munro
R: Cejay Graham (55)
9/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dahleah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.5
5/2
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (60.5)
5/2
5g street boss (USA) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.7
25/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
25/1
7m lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
8
5.6
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (55)
40/1
9
6.9
60/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: C P Franklin (59)
60/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
7.6
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58.5)
12/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
15.2
Weston (4)
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
40/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x zakusa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.