Breednet Results

GUNDAGAI - Friday, November 14

Race 1 - McAlister & Saunderson Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:03.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (56.50)
7/4F
3g reset (AUS) x biscara (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Sojourn, Our Renaissance, Rockbird,
This nick: 9 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
30/1
T: B WITT
R: J MACONACHIE (55.00)
30/1
6g elnadim (USA) x fleet carla (USA) (afleet (CAN))
3
4
7/1
T: R W STEINER
R: A BLOOMFIELD (56.50)
7/1
3g commands (AUS) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
6.3
25/1
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: R BENSLEY (58.00)
25/1
4g shrewdy (AUS) x prime county (AUS) (county (AUS))
5
7.2
5/1
T: K R DRYDEN
R: K SWEENEY (58.00)
5/1
4h ghataas (GB) x maddimae (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
7.3
4/1
T: J M CLEARY
R: TIM PHILLIPS (56.50)
4/1
3g bold expectation (AUS) x madam riff raff (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
7
7.9
SOWARD (12)
20/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (54.50)
20/1
3g sports works (AUS) x elena (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
8
8.8
25/1
T: G P VELLA
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (55.00)
25/1
4g shrewdy (AUS) x moonlit serenade (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
9
10.8
16/1
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: BRAD CLARK (58.00)
16/1
4g sports works (AUS) x even exchange (AUS) (sir samuel (USA))
10
13.5
7/1
T: G H WALTER
R: M McDUFF (56.50)
7/1
3g king's best (USA) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
11
15.4
25/1
T: J W SCOBIE
R: B MURPHY (58.00)
25/1
Race 2 - Hillis Motor Group Wagga Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:03.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: S J HODGE
R: B SPRIGGS (54.00)
7/1
4m dehere (USA) x am wild (USA) (wild again (USA))
Winning siblings: Adrenalin, Qualia, Ropable,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: K R PARSONS
R: J PENZA (57.00)
5/2F
4m planchet (AUS) x lockets (AUS) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
3
1.4
20/1
T: T D CAREY
R: M TRAVERS (57.00)
20/1
4m marechal (AUS) x strathpark (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
1.5
EDGED (10)
4/1
T: B M HOWLETT
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.50)
4/1
3f no slip (FR) x wild release (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
5
4
30/1
T: T G WILD
R: RONALD BELL (55.00)
30/1
6m lacryma cristi (IRE) x my echo (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
6
4.2
14/1
T: N J OLIVE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (52.50)
14/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x keshana (AUS) (supremo (USA))
7
7.7
7/1
T: G J COLVIN
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
7/1
4m marwina (AUS) x kestrel belle (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
8
8.1
11/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: B P WARD (57.00)
11/1
4m choisir (AUS) x no say (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
8.2
4/1
T: K J CALLAUGHAN
R: G BUCKLEY (57.00)
4/1
10
10.2
12/1
T: B N MOLLOY
R: M McDUFF (57.00)
12/1
6m nuclear freeze (USA) x romantic illusion (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
11
10.6
25/1
T: M PETROVIC
R: S PAWSEY (57.00)
25/1
4m zeditave (AUS) x not lacking (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
Race 3 - Fulton Hogan Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:03.20
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: S PAWSEY (56.00)
4/1
4m fasliyev (USA) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: MS SHELLEY POLLARD (52.00)
25/1
6m high rolling (AUS) x thorny queen (AUS) (sticks and stones (AUS))
3
2.9
14/1
T: W G CARROLL
R: A BLOOMFIELD (54.00)
14/1
4m high rolling (AUS) x buran breeze (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
4
3.2
7/2F
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
7/2F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x saratoga sal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.3
8/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
8/1
4g bellotto (USA) x i love amanda (AUS) (ahonoora (GB))
6
3.4
15/4
T: R T WATERS
R: BRAD CLARK (58.00)
15/4
5g royal academy (USA) x neidin (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
7
3.7
7/1
T: B W FRASER
R: PATRICK MURPHY (57.00)
7/1
4m high rolling (AUS) x river magpie (AUS) (river rough (NZ))
8
3.9
50/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: J PENZA (54.00)
50/1
5g dansili (GB) x cupids charm (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
9
4.1
6/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.50)
6/1
3g anabaa (USA) x gom jabber (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
10
5.6
25/1
T: F S CLEARY
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.50)
25/1
4m honours list (IRE) x rosay (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
6.9
12/1
T: G P VELLA
R: R BENSLEY (56.50)
12/1
4g reenact (AUS) x moonwitch (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
12
8.2
10/1
T: R FITZGIBBON
R: J KEHOE (56.50)
10/1
4g dyslexia (AUS) x nureyev again (USA) (jade hunter (USA))
Race 4 - Abigroup Hcp (62) (1180m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:09.00
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: M S WARREN
R: MS J WHIPP (55.50)
10/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: DOUGLAS VICKERS
R: M TRAVERS (59.00)
14/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x galloping girl (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
3
0.4
4/1
T: G H WALTER
R: PATRICK MURPHY (60.00)
4/1
4g e dubai (USA) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
4
0.6
11/8F
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.00)
11/8F
5
0.8
9/1
T: B M HOWLETT
R: A BLOOMFIELD (57.50)
9/1
5m king of kings (IRE) x symmetric (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.4
GOTH (6)
30/1
T: R T WATERS
R: J MACONACHIE (54.50)
30/1
6g dracula (AUS) x critique (AUS) (boucher (USA))
7
2.8
12/1
T: B W FRASER
R: TOMMY BERRY (56.00)
12/1
6g high rolling (AUS) x allez aussie (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
4.3
12/1
T: B J FREEBODY
R: S PAWSEY (58.50)
12/1
9
4.5
7/1
T: J W MARZOL
R: TIM PHILLIPS (57.50)
7/1
4g johan cruyff (GB) x ishtar (USA) (bates motel (USA))
10
4.8
15/1
T: B O COX
R: B P WARD (56.00)
15/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x wake up sam (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
11
6.9
20/1
T: G P VELLA
R: A GAIN (59.00)
20/1
5h keltrice (AUS) x loose lady (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
12
10.6
14/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (54.50)
14/1
5m langfuhr (CAN) x star of haven (AUS) (morn piper (AUS))
Race 5 - Boyce Chartered Accountants-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:23.00
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: B M HOWLETT
R: A BLOOMFIELD (60.00)
9/2
4g moon rocket (JPN) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: K P WEIR
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
11/8F
3g bureaucracy (NZ) x expensive (AUS) (majaahed (USA))
3
3.6
5/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
5/1
3g catbird (AUS) x fabled (NZ) (seattle dancer (USA))
4
3.9
GASKET (3)
6/1
T: P J MORGAN
R: T ANGLAND (58.50)
6/1
5h danehill (USA) x exhilarate (IRE) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
5
14/1
T: D J ROLFE
R: B MURPHY (55.00)
14/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x nunsense (AUS) (papal power (USA))
6
5.6
6/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (60.00)
6/1
4g volksraad (GB) x satin blush (NZ) (tawfiq (USA))
7
7
11/1
T: D P BLUNDELL
R: B P WARD (56.00)
11/1
5g danetrice (AUS) x hayley's belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
8.3
SUCCEED (12)
16/1
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: BRAD CLARK (54.50)
16/1
4m marwina (AUS) x majestive (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
10.3
11/1
T: R H KIMBER
R: R BENSLEY (57.00)
11/1
4g marechal (AUS) x framboisiere (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
10
10.4
20/1
T: G P VELLA
R: A GAIN (55.50)
20/1
5g air de france (USA) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
13.3
30/1
T: N F THOMPSON
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (51.50)
30/1
5m jeune (GB) x shezadaad (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
12
14.1
14/1
T: B D ROSEN
R: M McDUFF (57.00)
14/1
4g high rolling (AUS) x shining seattle (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
Race 6 - McCafe Gundagai Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:22.87
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (56.00)
9/2
Winning siblings: Fantheblaze, To The Wire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: NICHOLAS RYAN (57.50)
7/1
6g catbird (AUS) x smytzer's legend (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.9
7/2F
T: G J COLVIN
R: T ANGLAND (57.00)
7/2F
5g lochrae (AUS) x celtic market (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
4
1.8
FU WHO (5)
14/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (58.50)
14/1
4g fubu (AUS) x something old (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
5
2
11/2
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: B P WARD (56.50)
11/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
2.9
8/1
T: B W FRASER
R: PATRICK MURPHY (60.00)
8/1
6g singspiel (IRE) x magpie downs (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
3.8
13/2
T: N J OSBORNE
R: M McDUFF (59.00)
13/2
5g over (AUS) x kelche (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4.2
THROB (12)
12/1
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: BRAD CLARK (54.00)
12/1
3f mr. henrysee (USA) x hatley (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
4.8
14/1
T: P L WIGGINS
R: MS R GRINTELL (54.50)
14/1
7g shinko forest (IRE) x la guichet (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
10
5.3
20/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: J PENZA (55.00)
20/1
6m high rolling (AUS) x umalara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
6.2
30/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (56.50)
30/1
12
8.1
12/1
T: N E LAYT
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
12/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x pokemon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 7 - X X X X Gold - Snake Gully Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:22.70
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
T: J A ROONEY
R: J PENZA (55.50)
11/1
7m brackenbury (AUS) x satin lily (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clunes,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1F
T: F S CLEARY
R: T ANGLAND (53.50)
5/1F
5g testa rossa (AUS) x irish prose (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.3
8/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: G BUCKLEY (54.50)
8/1
5g gilded time (USA) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
4
3.4
13/2
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (58.00)
13/2
7g beautiful crown (USA) x western show (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
3.6
MY SONG (13)
30/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: PATRICK MURPHY (53.00)
30/1
9g song of tara (IRE) x just trish (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
6
3.7
TREVBAR (12)
30/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (53.00)
30/1
4g marwina (AUS) x rubisue (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
7
3.9
6/1
T: S J HODGE
R: B SPRIGGS (56.00)
6/1
8g geiger counter (USA) x shining flight (AUS) (shining finish (GB))
8
4.8
14/1
T: G P VELLA
R: A GAIN (55.00)
14/1
7m brief truce (USA) x zip amour (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
9
4.9
16/1
T: G T HOY
R: MS J WHIPP (52.50)
16/1
10
5.2
DAVOS (11)
8/1
T: T P DONNELLY
R: A BLOOMFIELD (53.00)
8/1
7g dr fong (USA) x alpine villa (IRE) (thatching (IRE))
11
5.5
11/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: TIM PHILLIPS (54.50)
11/1
6g thunder gulch (USA) x tarantou (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
6.3
6/1
T: P S CLANCY
R: N SOUQUET (57.50)
6/1
5g zariz (AUS) x designing woman (AUS) (paint the stars (AUS))
Race 8 - Martin Hay - Snake Gully Fly (1000m)
Class: Flying Track: Good Time: 0:56.85
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
CHESS (5)
4/1
T: S L O'BRIEN
R: J PENZA (55.00)
4/1
5g strategic (AUS) x slow motion (AUS) (vice regal (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: MS M RAE
R: TOMMY BERRY (57.00)
2/1F
6m faltaat (USA) x of value (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
3
3.2
14/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
14/1
6m sakana (AUS) x faraway heart (AUS) (yonder (USA))
4
3.2
9/1
T: N J OSBORNE
R: T LOVELOCK-WIGGINS (51.00)
9/1
8g inflate (USA) x imperial stakas (AUS) (imperial baron (AUS))
5
3.3
14/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: MS J WHIPP (57.00)
14/1
7g carry the crown (CAN) x lady sheba (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
6
3.7
VOLTS (11)
20/1
T: K P WEIR
R: M TRAVERS (53.00)
20/1
5g volcanic prince (AUS) x lets embrace (AUS) (king tristram (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: RICK FREYER
R: BRAD CLARK (53.50)
20/1
6g fraar (USA) x kiss angel (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
5
12/1
T: B O COX
R: N SOUQUET (58.00)
12/1
6g anabaa (USA) x fashion cafe (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
5.1
16/1
T: B F CAVANOUGH
R: N PERRETT (50.00)
16/1
10
5.4
25/1
T: C HEYWOOD
R: A BLOOMFIELD (55.00)
25/1
8g clear choice (USA) x lady lillian (AUS) (esperanto (USA))
11
7.4
13/4
T: JULES DE SMET
R: T ANGLAND (58.00)
13/4
5g knowledge (AUS) x lady zip (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
12
8.8
30/1
T: MATTHEW WHIPP
R: MS R GRINTELL (49.00)
30/1
6g mr. henrysee (USA) x kiss the flame (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.