Breednet Results

GUNDAGAI - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Doma Hotels Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.86 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: A Newing
R: M A Cahill (58)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Sweet Holly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Heagney (58)
13/2
3c supreme class (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.1
3/1
T: P F Maher
R: S Guymer (59)
3/1
3g moshe (AUS) x thats it thats all (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
6.1
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (55.5)
30/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.6
66/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
66/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
6.7
16/1
T: P F Maher
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
16/1
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x quickstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9
100/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: B Murphy (58)
100/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x miss chaqueta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.2
150/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
150/1
3f ready as (AUS) x cape belle (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
10.8
Pancake (11)
5/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (55.5)
5/1
4m duporth (AUS) x holy duck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
12.4
150/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (57)
150/1
7m zariz (AUS) x our ruby works (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
11
16.2
8/1
T: D J Heywood
R: R Bensley (59)
8/1
3g shaft (AUS) x magic june (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 2 - Tooheys Extra Dry Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.71 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (57)
15/1
5m al maher (AUS) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Artie's Boy, Boart,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Gunzar (5)
7/4F
T: D A Williams
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
7/4F
4g zariz (AUS) x gundybird (AUS) (danbird (AUS))
3
2
9/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: R Bensley (58.5)
9/2
5g krupt (AUS) x canny angel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
2.1
3/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
3/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x toby bess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
2.6
13/2
T: P F Maher
R: S Guymer (55)
13/2
4m anacheeva (AUS) x disturbingthepeace (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.7
25/1
T: J H Taylor
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
25/1
4m swift alliance (AUS) x waratah way (AUS) (mithrandir (AUS))
7
4.6
50/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (55)
50/1
3f skilled (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
5
10/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: M A Cahill (55)
10/1
9
6.3
60/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (55)
60/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
7.7
40/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
40/1
4g zariz (AUS) x zakia (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.26 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Weja (2)
2/1F
T: G J Colvin
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
2/1F
3g shamus award (AUS) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Brugal Reward,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Brodie Loy (59)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2
11/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (56.5)
11/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.4
16/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Travers (55)
16/1
3g sebring (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.7
15/4
T: A Newing
R: M A Cahill (57)
15/4
6
3.3
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: M Heagney (59)
100/1
7
3.8
25/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: B Murphy (54.5)
25/1
4m more than ready (USA) x rock of kimberlite (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.3
3/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
3/1
3f al maher (AUS) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
9
6
9/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: Simon Miller (57)
9/1
4m so you think (NZ) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.1
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (54.5)
30/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
11
6.9
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Angela Cooper (51)
60/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x push the boat out (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
12
14.2
40/1
T: W G Carroll
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Rsm Australia Hcp (C1) (1180m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.14 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (55.5)
9/2
6m zaha (CAN) x i have issues (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Juxtaposed,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Graham Byatt
R: B Murphy (56.5)
11/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.7
4/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M A Cahill (57.5)
4/1
5m zariz (AUS) x cannshe (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.8
20/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
5g strada (AUS) x iron maid (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
5
0.9
9/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
9/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
1
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (55)
25/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
1.6
5/2F
T: Ms S McDonald
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
5/2F
6g street sense (USA) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
8
3.9
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
100/1
5g mosayter (USA) x magic arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
5
150/1
T: R T Dale
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
6m host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
5.3
Redfu (11)
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (55)
30/1
6g strada (AUS) x fubusue (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
11
6.3
14/1
T: P S Clancy
R: J Mallyon (55)
14/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x plan the win (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 5 - Iron Jack (Bm58) (1180m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.62 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Mitchell Beer
R: S Guymer (60)
5/4F
5m master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Address Melbourne, Masterati,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
6.3
16/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (60.5)
16/1
6m murtajill (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
6.5
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (58)
25/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
6.6
25/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
25/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.7
4/1
T: C Heywood
R: Damon Budler (59.5)
4/1
6g shrapnel (AUS) x granny apple (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
7.1
9/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
9/1
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x hannabah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
7.4
10/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M A Cahill (55)
10/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
8
7.6
9/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (57)
9/2
4m arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
7.7
100/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
7m nicconi (AUS) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
10
9.3
100/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: M Heagney (55.5)
100/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x calista (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
9.9
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (56.5)
60/1
6m astronomer royal (USA) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
12.3
40/1
T: P S Clancy
R: J Mallyon (62)
40/1
6m krupt (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 6 - Gundagai Service Club (Bm66) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.03 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
7/1
5m roadhog (AUS) x star tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B P Ward (56)
11/1
8m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x madam's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: Brodie Loy (61)
8/1
5g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
1.9
12/1
T: J W Marzol
R: M A Cahill (54)
12/1
5g stratum (AUS) x plucky lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (54.5)
20/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.9
Vertex (5)
5/1
T: Ben Borham
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
5/1
5m arlington (AUS) x art deco (AUS) (excites (AUS))
7
4.6
Kipe (2)
40/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B Murphy (56)
40/1
6g helenus (AUS) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
5.1
80/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
80/1
9
6
12/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
12/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x trumps (AUS) (catrail (USA))
10
7
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54)
25/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
7.6
11/8F
T: N J Olive
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
11/8F
4m sizzling (AUS) x irish teardrop (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
10.5
100/1
T: Ben Blay
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
10g danzero (AUS) x lithgow flash (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
Race 7 - Jim,tess & Jamie Irving Mem-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.80 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/8F
T: R & L Clarke
R: M Travers (57)
15/8F
4m eurozone (AUS) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Goodnight,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Brodie Loy (55)
12/1
4m redente (AUS) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
2
3/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: M A Cahill (56)
3/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x pimlico girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.2
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
50/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
5
3.3
11/1
T: R P Wellington
R: J Mallyon (57)
11/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.3
15/4
T: Todd Smart
R: B P Ward (59.5)
15/4
3c whittington (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.5
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: Angela Cooper (56.5)
9/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x bluelake (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
4.2
16/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
16/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
4.9
80/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: M Heagney (54.5)
80/1
10
5.1
25/1
T: N J Olive
R: R Bensley (56)
25/1
11
6.7
100/1
T: K F Hanley
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
100/1
7m reset (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
12
8
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (54)
150/1
5m champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.