Breednet Results

GUNDAGAI - Friday, January 1

Race 1 - Riverina Livestock Agents Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.63 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
5/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56.5)
5/1
4m skilled (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Hello Sweetheart, Special Rain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4F
T: D P Blundell
R: Hannah Williams (53)
11/4F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 185,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
3
1.8
3/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
3/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock/Bjorn Baker Racing
4
3.8
4/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (56.5)
4/1
5
4.1
5/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
5/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
6
4.9
10/1
T: Ms K George
R: Simone Vella (54.5)
10/1
4m rubick (AUS) x elegant rush (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
5.8
13/4
T: Luke Pepper
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
13/4
8
15.4
25/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (59)
25/1
Race 2 - Adelong Service Centre Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.98 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
6/1
4g al maher (AUS) x uranie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/11F
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (59)
8/11F
4g krupt (AUS) x mythical candi (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
3
3.8
4/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
4/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x scarlett ribbon (AUS) (somethingdifferent (USA))
4
4.6
7/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
7/1
5
5
10/1
T: G Lukss
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
10/1
4m deep field (AUS) x travesura (USA) (limehouse (USA))
6
7.1
25/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (57)
25/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x bella dolce (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
9.2
10/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (57)
10/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x konia (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
13.1
Jolien (5)
16/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: B P Ward (57)
16/1
5m redente (AUS) x now you see her (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold B Vaughan Mem.-Bm50 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.55 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
7/2
7m california dane (AUS) x cedar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: G Lukss
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
14/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd$120,000 Res$190,000
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
9/2
T: Martin Stein
R: Teighan Worsnop (55.5)
9/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.7
5/4F
T: Ms D Scott
R: Hannah Williams (56.5)
5/4F
5
3.7
14/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (55)
14/1
6
4.8
10/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (58)
10/1
4m so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
7
5.6
5/1
T: K C Byrne
R: Simone Vella (53.5)
5/1
8g danerich (AUS) x shesababe (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Adelong Serv. & Citizens-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.52 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: W G Carroll
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
5/1
Winning siblings: Tubby Two Tracks,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
5/1
7g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Dale
3
4.1
7/2
T: C Heywood
R: Hannah Williams (56)
7/2
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
4.3
8/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (55)
8/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
4.9
8/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Josh Richards (55)
8/1
8g tickets (AUS) x beaut song (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
6.8
6/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
6/1
7g shinzig (AUS) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
7
6.9
8/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: Jess Del Frari (51.5)
8/1
4g bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7
5/1
T: Barry Gleeson
R: Julia Presits (55.5)
5/1
9g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
11.4
2/1F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (57)
2/1F
6g commands (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
14
20/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
25.8
Sam (12)
25/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B Vale (55)
25/1
6g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 5 - Bendigo Bank Adelong Hcp (C1) (1180m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.43 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: Darrell Burnet
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
4/1
4g krupt (AUS) x savannah tales (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Travers (56.5)
7/1
6g shaft (AUS) x kohinoor crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
3.8
4/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
4/1
5m magnus (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
4.2
Bouris (1)
1/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: M Heagney (59)
1/1F
5
4.7
14/1
T: Cindy Browne
R: Josh Richards (58)
14/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x chafia (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
5
7/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (55)
7/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x zastabelle (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
7
6.1
9/2
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (55)
9/2
4g roman emperor (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.