Breednet Results

GUNNEDAH - Thursday, March 12

Race 1 - Lovensw Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.85 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (57.5)
2/1
4m pierro (AUS) x faith hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Waller Racing / G Mulcaster
2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
8/11F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (59)
8/11F
3
7.1
Gerwig (5)
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
20/1
3f salade (AUS) x our greta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
8.6
13/2
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (54)
13/2
5m dreamscape (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
20.1
14/1
T: B Sheppard
R: Wendy Peel (54)
14/1
4m trusting (AUS) x silvery sheila (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Race 2 - Volunteers Hcp (950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.58 (32.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Glenn Morgan
R: Brooke Stower (57)
5/2
6g toorak toff (AUS) x shoptalk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aggarwal, Pudding Lane,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: William Wain
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
13/8F
4g moshe (AUS) x gregoria (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms R Murray (58)
10/1
6g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
5.2
50/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
50/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
6.5
80/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
80/1
9g snippetson (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.7
20/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
20/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 3 - Moree On A Plate Mdn Plate (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.79 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms R Murray (59)
5/1
4g benfica (AUS) x stay away (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heather Joan,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
15/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x porcelain (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
5/2
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
5/2
3g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x kiss 'n' tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.9
11/1
T: L C Morgan
R: D Northey (57)
11/1
5
4.3
15/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (58.5)
15/8F
3g rubick (AUS) x balloons (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.4
50/1
T: L C Morgan
R: G Snowden (59)
50/1
5g lights of paris (AUS) x savona (AUS) (strada (AUS))
7
4.6
60/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (53)
60/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x sequends (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
5.3
14/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (57)
14/1
5m montecchio (IRE) x armeniyev (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
5.4
14/1
T: B Sheppard
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
14/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x foila (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
6.3
80/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (57)
80/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x red sequin (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
11
9.7
150/1
T: Sarah Gaffaney
R: S Sweedman (58.5)
150/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x endear (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
12
11.2
40/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Wendy Peel (58.5)
40/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
13.9
Ekango (1)
200/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
200/1
4g canny show (AUS) x the renfrew bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 4 - Patrons (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.99 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms R Murray (57)
9/4
9g valixir (IRE) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
2/1F
4m mosayter (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
1.4
5/1
T: J R Gask
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
5/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x tornado lil (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (56)
20/1
8m haradasun (AUS) x barberton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
16/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (59.5)
16/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x trust me honey (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
7
20/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
20/1
7
7.6
7/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Yvette Lewis (59.5)
7/1
5g choisir (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
11.6
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (56.5)
10/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
13.4
60/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Jacob Golden (51)
60/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x blue lotus (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 5 - Moree Cup September 2020 (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.54 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (54)
6/1
4g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Caisson Platoon,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (59)
11/4F
5g all american (AUS) x crystal club (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
3
4.1
25/1
T: Joseph Craig
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
25/1
8g testafiable (AUS) x shartan (AUS) (alberato (AUS))
4
4.2
4/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (54)
4/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lay down sally (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
4.3
6/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
6/1
4g maschino (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
5.3
12/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
12/1
4g stratum (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
6.6
12/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (51)
12/1
8
6.7
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: D Northey (55)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
9
9.1
7/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: B Looker (54.5)
7/2
10
12.2
50/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: G Snowden (54)
50/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x best out west (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Race 6 - Mymoree Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.58 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: B Looker (55.5)
3/1F
3f wandjina (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Winning siblings: Allied Agility, Court In Camera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
5/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
5/1
4m conleys choice (AUS) x kristabella (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
5.2
Jonesy (6)
20/1
T: Melanie Bolwell
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56)
20/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
5.7
3/1F
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms M Weir (55)
3/1F
3f adelaide (IRE) x little chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.4
60/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
60/1
6
6.9
80/1
T: D S Smith
R: G Snowden (57.5)
80/1
7
7
Wausiwi (14)
13/4
T: Zach Hatch
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
13/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
7.1
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
8/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x covertly (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
11.4
12/1
T: William Wain
R: Brooke Stower (55)
12/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
12.6
100/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Billy Cray (55)
100/1
3f arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
12.9
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x canny maree (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Roberts Racing (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.29 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Jacob Golden (60)
7/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x matineeidol (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cause Divorce, Cause Havoc,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: William Wain
R: B Looker (54.5)
8/1
7g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.9
13/2
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms M Weir (54)
13/2
4g al maher (AUS) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.2
40/1
T: Douglas Fernando
R: G Snowden (54.5)
40/1
8g beautiful crown (USA) x chain of stars (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
4.1
13/2
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (55.5)
13/2
5g big brown (USA) x nawadi (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
6
6.2
Purest (14)
80/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (54)
80/1
7m stratum (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
6.3
13/4F
T: C K Martin
R: Brooke Stower (59)
13/4F
3g time for war (AUS) x love the feeling (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
7.3
150/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
150/1
9m amalfi (NZ) x black powder (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
7.4
15/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
15/1
10
7.5
13/2
T: C R Clegg
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
13/2
5m drumbeats (AUS) x out of brass (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
11
9.4
20/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
20/1
12
10.8
30/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
30/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x battle line (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
12.4
25/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55.5)
25/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.