Breednet Results

HAMILTON - Friday, January 12

Race 1 - Tac Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.99 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
15/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (58)
5/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x down the corridor (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
1.5
11/8F
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
11/8F
3g pluck (USA) x bowemma (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
1.6
15/2
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Hill (58)
15/2
5
2.4
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x leander (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.9
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (58)
16/1
3g reliable man (GB) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.6
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
9/1
3c street cry (IRE) x like it is (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
8
27.6
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
100/1
3g ekraar (USA) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Star Printing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.88 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Ms J Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (58.5)
30/1
4g star witness (AUS) x dance mix (USA) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Downloads,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/8F
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
15/8F
4m uncle mo (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
3.1
9/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
9/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x wahini gold (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
4
5.2
9/4
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
9/4
7g town of dragon (AUS) x king's dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
5.8
20/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
20/1
4m host (CHI) x blue nile (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7
30/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Jordan Grob (54.5)
30/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x findon (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
7.1
5/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: Ryusei Sakai (55)
5/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.8
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Lewis German (53.5)
30/1
5m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
8
40/1
T: G C Smith
R: John Allen (58.5)
40/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x oh so red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
10
10.2
200/1
T: T Cottier
R: Anthony Boyd (57.5)
200/1
5g delightful choice (AUS) x forever laughing (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
11
10.5
Muckup (2)
16/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
16/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x rosy vista (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
10.8
66/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Melissa Julius (55)
66/1
4m grey swallow (IRE) x whispering queen (USA) (king of the heap (USA))
13
18.8
60/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
60/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x bollywood babe (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Schurmann Electrical Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.17 (37.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Pat Cannon
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
13/2
4m sebring (AUS) x caramella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sebrella, The Blonde Alibi,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57)
9/2
3g americain (USA) x ladari (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
3
1.2
15/8F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
15/8F
4g star witness (AUS) x hollywell (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
1.5
16/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
16/1
4g authorized (IRE) x zafair (GB) (zafonic (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
T: S A Lake
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
4/1
6
4
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
10/1
3c niagara (AUS) x not a dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
8.7
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Lewis German (52)
100/1
3f ekraar (USA) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
11
14/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: W Egan (58.5)
14/1
5g bianconi (USA) x zedawind (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
17
100/1
T: Leah Rogers
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
100/1
10
18.7
20/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Melissa Julius (57)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x zarana (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
18.8
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
150/1
6g mr. nancho (ARG) x miss harvest (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
12
20.1
150/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
150/1
13
20.6
150/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
150/1
5g solo flyer (AUS) x i'm blessed (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 4 - Alexandra House Sports Club-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.44 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
11/4
4g iffraaj (GB) x valentina rossi (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 22 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: M W Young
R: S Vella (59)
9/4F
4g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
10/1
5m duporth (AUS) x sheeza classic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3
11/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
11/1
3g ekraar (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
3.7
50/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Michael Poy (51.5)
50/1
5m hemingway (IRE) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
4
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
9/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.5
11/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms J Beriman (55.5)
11/1
8
6.2
150/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
150/1
6m strada (AUS) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: F Alesci (54)
100/1
5g time thief (AUS) x aunt lilly (AUS) (noverre (USA))
10
6.7
150/1
T: G C Smith
R: Ms C Puls (54)
150/1
11
7
10/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (54.5)
10/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
8.3
100/1
T: L F Porter
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
100/1
13
28.3
150/1
T: P A Banks
R: J Benbow (54)
150/1
5g shield (AUS) x western desire (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
Race 5 - Greg Annett Painter (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.64 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59)
9/4F
4g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Declan Bates (57)
16/1
3
1.9
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
9/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
6g brief truce (USA) x settles (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
5
2.8
5/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Yendall (57.5)
5/2
7g soldier's tale (USA) x image dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.9
10/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (61)
10/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
3.9
15/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/1
3g equiano (FR) x d'amico (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
4.4
6/1
T: P A Banks
R: J Benbow (59.5)
6/1
8g estambul (ARG) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.9
20/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Melissa Julius (55.5)
20/1
9g centre stalls (IRE) x santoza (AUS) (aloha run (AUS))
10
7.1
150/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jordan Turner (54)
150/1
7g pulpit (USA) x moroccan affair (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Race 6 - Grand Central (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.50 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Scuzi (1)
11/4
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (61.5)
11/4
5m magnus (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apologetic, Hong Kong Win,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
50/1
T: J G Brooks
R: L C Williams (57.5)
50/1
7m murphy's blu boy (AUS) x jessica (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
4.2
11/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
11/1
5m red element (AUS) x vermont eagle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.4
Solgaze (13)
30/1
T: P A Banks
R: J Benbow (54)
30/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x inanna (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
4.6
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Michael Poy (55)
20/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
5
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
12/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x exocet miss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.2
14/1
T: Ms I Peskett
R: J Potter (60.5)
14/1
8m old deuteronomy (USA) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Mallyon (60)
20/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x meribel (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
9
7.2
10/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Jordan Grob (57.5)
10/1
6m u s ranger (USA) x hubba hubba (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
8.2
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/8F
3f helmet (AUS) x ilithyia (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
11
8.6
20/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Anthony Boyd (57.5)
20/1
12
9.8
30/1
T: D T Drever
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.13 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
9/2
4g skilled (AUS) x dream time hunter (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: R D Daniel
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
15/2
7g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
2.1
50/1
T: T Cottier
R: Melissa Julius (55)
50/1
4
2.5
12/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Michael Poy (57)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
2.7
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
7/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x danzarp (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Jack Hill (59)
20/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
30/1
10g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
8
5.8
30/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
30/1
9g baltimore (AUS) x country lady (AUS) (top innings (AUS))
9
6.2
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
5/2F
4m authorized (IRE) x bloodline (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
10
6.4
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58)
100/1
6g ekraar (USA) x cuontheotherside (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
11
7.4
60/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
60/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x glow baby (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
12
9
4/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: Declan Bates (57)
4/1
13
13.7
80/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Benbow (59)
80/1
10g galileo (IRE) x costalette (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
33.7
100/1
T: M J Williams
R: F Alesci (60)
100/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x quiet meadow (USA) (el prado (IRE))
Race 8 - Warrnambool Racing Club (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.63 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Zartini (13)
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56)
8/1
4g bernardini (USA) x zutara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Full Recognition, Whispered Secret,
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Declan Bates (59)
9/2F
3
1.4
5/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Michael Poy (56)
5/1
4g hard spun (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
4.1
8/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
8/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x scagliola (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5.1
11/2
T: G A Daffy
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/2
6m lago delight (AUS) x annamalia (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
5.3
8/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (61)
8/1
6g dansili (GB) x well spoken (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
5.7
40/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
40/1
5m foreplay (AUS) x whispering queen (USA) (king of the heap (USA))
8
5.9
11/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
11/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x princess phoebe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
7.1
200/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55.5)
200/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
7.2
80/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ms C Puls (62)
80/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.6
Romanze (15)
12/1
T: I F Nolte
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
12/1
5m host (CHI) x sparkling symphony (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
8.9
25/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Potter (59)
25/1
13
9.9
9/1
T: J R Searle
R: W Egan (58)
9/1
4g reaan (AUS) x reef (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
14
12.9
100/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: F Alesci (58.5)
100/1
6g niccolini (AUS) x bellavinda (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.