Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, October 23

Race 1 - Stargames Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:50.81
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: J GRISEDALE (56.00)
7/1
4m king cugat (USA) x best of babylon (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Winning siblings: Babylon Baby, Mylitta,
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: G K WHITE
R: C AGNEW (58.00)
8/1
4g hurricane sky (AUS) x chief's daughter (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
3
0.6
10/9F
T: G A RYAN
R: B N STEWART (58.00)
10/9F
4g anabaa (USA) x laurel grove (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
0.7
2/1
T: W P CAVE
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.00)
2/1
4m viscount (AUS) x bee and bee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
9.4
30/1
T: B M FIRTH
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.00)
30/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x true spirit (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
6
10.2
100/1
T: MS B JOHNSON
R: T JONES (58.00)
100/1
5g carnegie (IRE) x amber (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
7
10.3
50/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
50/1
3g arena (AUS) x la maison (AUS) (adirondack holme (USA))
Race 2 - Konami Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:24.70
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: M J HOOD
R: MS G PICK (51.50)
16/1
Winning siblings: Vault,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: R L PEARSE
R: J PARR (57.00)
5/4F
4m filante (NZ) x indiscrete (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1
7/4
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (58.00)
7/4
4m danewin (AUS) x southern jazz (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
1.7
13/2
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (57.00)
13/2
4m e dubai (USA) x dragoncharm (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
5
2.2
9/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (55.50)
9/1
3f thorn park (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
3.3
150/1
T: M J COUTTS
R: JOSH ADAMS (51.50)
150/1
8m simonstad (NZ) x stylish challenge (AUS) (special kingdom (AUS))
7
13.7
40/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: M BEADMAN (56.00)
40/1
4m wild harmony (USA) x lunar miss (AUS) (blue vain (AUS))
Race 3 - I G T Australia Hcp (71) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 71 Track: Dead Time: 1:30.81
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/4F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: PETER WELLS (55.00)
6/4F
4g montjeu (IRE) x blanchard (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Savvy Bandit, Van Blanc, Zara Dancer,
This nick: 10 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: M P QUINN
R: MS K O'HARA (55.50)
7/2
5m anabaa (USA) x nanny maroon (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: M P QUINN
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (51.00)
20/1
4g frisco view (USA) x la spy (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
4
1.5
12/1
T: S A MOORE
R: P FERRIS (53.50)
12/1
7g beautiful crown (USA) x credit (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
2.2
3/1
T: V J THOMPSON
R: C AGNEW (56.50)
3/1
6
2.9
10/1
T: MATTHEW SMITH
R: G BUCKLEY (53.00)
10/1
5m orpen (USA) x centority (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
5.6
20/1
T: K J PARKER
R: J PENZA (55.50)
20/1
7g catbird (AUS) x gypsy way (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
5.8
40/1
T: CHRISTINE MCCARDLE-SHAW
R: JOSH ADAMS (55.50)
40/1
9
6
20/1
T: B M FIRTH
R: R BREWER (58.00)
20/1
8g sky chase (NZ) x quantify (AUS) (metal precieux (IRE))
Race 4 - Aristocrat Technologies Hcp-C1 (2250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 2:23.39
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: P M PERRY
R: D NIKOLIC (55.50)
8/1
4g catbird (AUS) x fleety belle (GER) (assert (IRE))
Winning siblings: Maarruu,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
1/1F
T: G A ROGERSON
R: J A CASSIDY (57.00)
1/1F
3c anabaa (USA) x sahayb (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4
9/2
T: M C CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (54.50)
9/2
4
4.7
60/1
T: JIM and GREG LEE
R: M BEADMAN (51.50)
60/1
5g filante (NZ) x regal rain ii (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
5
5.2
11/2
T: J P DRAKE
R: MS K O'HARA (55.00)
11/2
6
6.1
WESMAN (2)
9/1
T: B K CROSS
R: R M QUINN (56.00)
9/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x fantastique (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
6.3
8/1
T: G D HICKMAN
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
8/1
4g carnegie (IRE) x thought (GB) (zafonic (USA))
Race 5 - Ainsworth Game Technology Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:58.47
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T: R H THOMSEN
R: MS K O'HARA (54.00)
9/1
3f commands (AUS) x punchess (USA) (two punch (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: J DENHAM
R: D NIKOLIC (56.00)
5/2
3g danehill dancer (IRE) x kapvadar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.7
20/1
T: J DENHAM
R: J PENZA (56.00)
20/1
4
2.9
VAULT (7)
20/1
T: J DENHAM
R: R M QUINN (56.00)
20/1
5
3
15/1
T: P R BROOKE
R: R BREWER (56.00)
15/1
3g street cry (IRE) x madam governor (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
4.5
2/1F
T: J DENHAM
R: T ANGLAND (54.00)
2/1F
3f catbird (AUS) x malin head (USA) (ahonoora (GB))
7
5.4
MCDANZY (10)
25/1
T: J DENHAM
R: C AGNEW (54.00)
25/1
3f danzero (AUS) x mchappy (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
7.9
GUDGE (3)
40/1
T: T P CROFT
R: G BUCKLEY (56.00)
40/1
3c pure theatre (AUS) x our sabina (AUS) (khamacruz (NZ))
9
14.1
5/2
T: L J BRIDGE
R: J PARR (54.00)
5/2
3f orientate (USA) x beryl (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
29.2
50/1
T: L J TILLEY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.00)
50/1
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x queen's revenge (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
Race 6 - Independent Gaming Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 0:58.07
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: G F LYE
R: MS N LYE (53.00)
4/1
5g loup sauvage (USA) x hausfrau (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: J DENHAM
R: T ANGLAND (53.00)
2/1
3
4
SEEFU (1)
16/1
T: T WONG
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (58.00)
16/1
6g mind games (GB) x crown fiesta (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
4.4
1/1F
T: G A RYAN
R: B N STEWART (57.50)
1/1F
4g fasliyev (USA) x tambourine (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5
20/1
T: S D HENRY
R: P FERRIS (53.00)
20/1
6g happy giggle (AUS) x heavenly pearl (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
Race 7 - Daily Press Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.73
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8F
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: M LISTER (58.50)
15/8F
5g covetous (AUS) x instant amber (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: G J SHULMAN
R: PETER WELLS (56.00)
9/1
7g shovhog (AUS) x roswell (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
0.3
4/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: D NIKOLIC (57.50)
4/1
4m tobougg (IRE) x miss apps (NZ) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.8
2/1
T: R S ENGLEBRECHT
R: C AGNEW (58.00)
2/1
4g commands (AUS) x chapatti (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: L J TILLEY
R: JOSH ADAMS (49.00)
20/1
6
8
11/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: R M QUINN (53.50)
11/1
7
11.3
20/1
T: S I SINGLETON
R: T ANGLAND (53.50)
20/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x gourmet star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
8
19.6
100/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS N LYE (53.00)
100/1
5m beautiful crown (USA) x action gal (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
Race 8 - Richmond Club Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:24.36
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: P M PERRY
R: PETER WELLS (56.50)
4/1
4g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x emulate (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
JACALA (11)
20/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: S MOSES (54.00)
20/1
4g rhythm (USA) x volante marie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
9/1
T: G K WHITE
R: C AGNEW (55.00)
9/1
6g anabaa (USA) x jade's law (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
4
2.3
11/8F
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (54.50)
11/8F
3c general nediym (AUS) x marmoso (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3.8
11/1
T: MS D GREAVES
R: L MOLONEY (56.00)
11/1
4g over (AUS) x spurnof (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.6
11/1
T: S A MOORE
R: P FERRIS (54.00)
11/1
5g marwina (AUS) x faxa bay (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
7
8.8
PERSEID (13)
10/1
T: J B CUMMINGS
R: MITCHELL BELL (54.00)
10/1
4g red ransom (USA) x dancing shower (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
9.1
13/2
T: A J EDMONDS
R: M NEWNHAM (57.50)
13/2
4g westbridge (USA) x kensington palace (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
10.1
100/1
T: K J WALKER
R: T ANGLAND (54.50)
100/1
3g conatus (AUS) x makaira (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
10
10.7
30/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: G BUCKLEY (54.00)
30/1
3g king cugat (USA) x ares de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
21
150/1
T: J A STEINMETZ
R: R M QUINN (54.00)
150/1
5g val royal (FR) x the legend (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.