Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Sunday, December 17

Race 1 - Design/Create Kitchens-Bars-C2 (2000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.81 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
9/10F
4g snitzel (AUS) x roses 'n' wine (CAN) (broken vow (USA))
Winning siblings: Hampton Court, Lucky Fish, Mutamayel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (60)
6/1
5g dubawi (IRE) x board meeting (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
3
1.2
30/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: B McDougall (52.5)
30/1
6g reset (AUS) x on the loose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
7/2
4g show a heart (AUS) x royal green (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
5
4.8
20/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.6
5/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (56)
5/1
4m gio ponti (USA) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Blacktown City Hot Water Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.22 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
15/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (55.5)
3/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x shadow minister (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
3
3/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
3/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x so gorgeous (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
3.1
30/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
30/1
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.8
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: J Penza (55.5)
12/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x danzanta (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55.5)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x perfect truth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.2
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
8
6.8
10/1
T: T A Commerford
R: T Angland (59)
10/1
5g mossman (AUS) x email me (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
11.3
50/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
50/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Elevated Arbor Care Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.84 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (57)
10/1
3c dalakhani (IRE) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Dancing Hare, Hopkins,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x there's only one (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1
Alik (1)
15/1
T: David Payne
R: C W Brown (57)
15/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x kerimba (IRE) (sinndar (IRE))
4
2.5
13/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Reith (55)
13/8F
3f so you think (NZ) x goolash (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.8
80/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (57)
80/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sienna red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.9
60/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
60/1
3g lucas cranach (GER) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
7
3.4
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (57)
11/4
3g darci brahma (NZ) x alabama rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
5.2
Chavin (4)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57)
10/1
3g street cry (IRE) x peruvian (GB) (diktat (GB))
9
5.8
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
30/1
10
6.6
150/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (57)
150/1
3g street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7.9
100/1
T: P McVicar
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x wowee (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Newoz Concreting (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.24 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: J Parr (56.5)
11/1
4g master of design (AUS) x gathering storm (SAF) (joshua dancer (USA))
Winning siblings: Astrostar, Captain Hedderwick,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Ms C Nutman (57)
4/1
6g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
3
1
1/1F
T: Ms K Petrick
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
1/1F
4
1.1
20/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
20/1
7g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
5
1.6
Bochy (7)
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
3/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x kanyini (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: S I Singleton
R: J Penza (57.5)
20/1
5h medaglia d'oro (USA) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Brock Ryan (55)
30/1
8
8.9
66/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57.5)
66/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x from thewitnessbox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Jsj Roofing (Bm67) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.08 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (57)
12/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: G K White
R: T Angland (59)
3/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.1
Bolly (4)
9/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Rachel Hunt (54.5)
9/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.4
25/1
T: C K Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
25/1
4m arlington (AUS) x fasting (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.5
9/10F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
9/10F
3f snitzel (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
3
15/1
T: M R Crockett
R: B McDougall (56)
15/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x margherita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4
11/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: C Reith (55)
11/1
Race 6 - Onrail Prov & Ctry Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.23 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (55)
9/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Londinium, River Charge,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: R J Nutman
R: Ms C Nutman (57)
4/1
4m per incanto (USA) x deep pockets (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
3
2
15/8F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
15/8F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x occurrence (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.1
Neruda (3)
15/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Rachel King (57)
15/2
3g poet's voice (GB) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.3
7/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
7/1
3f al maher (AUS) x artwear (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.9
Pujols (13)
30/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
5.1
25/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
25/1
8
5.6
7/1
T: John Higgins
R: B McDougall (53)
7/1
4g star witness (AUS) x leximadeleine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.9
80/1
T: Ben Hill
R: J Penza (56)
80/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x zafer (NZ) (johar (USA))
10
6
60/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (56.5)
60/1
5g canny lad (AUS) x martiniforus (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
14.7
50/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: J Parr (57)
50/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
Race 7 - McGraths Hill Florist Hcp-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.22 (32.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: C W Brown (55)
7/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x furline (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: She's Furline, Smart Manoeuvre,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
3/1F
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
3/1F
4m tickets (AUS) x rosiesingstheblues (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
3
3.8
Florid (1)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (58.5)
7/2
3g commands (AUS) x calle flora (USA) (street sense (USA))
4
4.4
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel Hunt (51.5)
7/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x knights eagle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.7
11/1
T: Peter Robl
R: G Buckley (55.5)
11/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
5.4
7/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56)
7/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
7
6.6
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Rachel King (54)
30/1
5m per incanto (USA) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.