Breednet Results

HEALESVILLE - Saturday, December 12

Race 1 - Trophy Hcp (2350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.47
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
6/4
T: Ms M Cid
R: Ms D Walker (64)
6/4
7m domesday (AUS) x vestabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Moreover, Two Square,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: Anthony Barber
R: Mr C Kirkpatrick (69)
7/2
3
4.1
9/2
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Mr L Taylor (65.5)
9/2
4
8.2
11/8F
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Mr R Douglas (65)
11/8F
5m polanski (AUS) x la bahia (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
5
8.3
13/2
T: P Foster
R: Jordan Sanders (62)
13/2
5g lucas cranach (GER) x hearst (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Race 2 - Maiden Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.18
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
7/4F
T: Tony Romeo
R: Caitlin King (67)
7/4F
8g turffontein (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
2
1.8
11/4
T: Ricky Maund
R: Ms D Walker (65)
11/4
4m stratum (AUS) x cosmic debris (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: D J Connors
R: Shaun Cooper (67)
12/1
4
2.3
9/1
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: Jordan Sanders (65)
9/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x elle choisit (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.1
7/2
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ms T Johnson (63)
7/2
7m align (AUS) x grosvenaire (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.2
20/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (67)
20/1
7
4.7
Tomjam (7)
9/1
T: K J Carrolan
R: Mr L Taylor (67)
9/1
4g dissident (AUS) x newscaster (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
5.7
14/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Joanne Geddes (65)
14/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x sweetness 'n light (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
5.8
25/1
T: Ms K Murphy
R: Jack Virgona (64)
25/1
10
7.8
25/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Mr G Brunsdon (65)
25/1
Race 3 - Trophy Hcp (1000m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.45
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
3/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (69)
3/1
5g bullet train (GB) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/11F
T: Bryan Maher
R: Ms T Johnson (68)
8/11F
7g danerich (AUS) x spinstar (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.3
10/1
T: Ms R Miles
R: Jack Virgona (61)
10/1
9g niello (AUS) x perfect penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.2
7/2
T: R J Carmichael
R: Jordan Sanders (63.5)
7/2
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x fly for gold (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
5
5.7
20/1
T: R C Manning
R: Caitlin King (64)
20/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
6
6
6/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Mr L Taylor (66)
6/1
6g annenkov (IRE) x phellini (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 4 - Trophy Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.91
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
Kapara (4)
7/2
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Jordan Sanders (63.5)
7/2
7g kaphero (AUS) x arcamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/2
T: Ricky Maund
R: Ms D Walker (64)
9/2
3
2.9
15/1
T: P Foster
R: Mr L Taylor (64)
15/1
7g sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.1
10/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms D Waymouth (64.5)
10/1
5
4.6
8/1
T: Rick Pinsent
R: Shaun Cooper (65.5)
8/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
6.6
Stormus (11)
30/1
T: G C Strang
R: Joanne Geddes (62)
30/1
9g primus (AUS) x daisydane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
7
8.1
8/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Caitlin King (66)
8/1
11g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
9.9
4/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
4/1
7m ready's image (USA) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
12.1
16/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ms T Johnson (62.5)
16/1
8g congrats (USA) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
12.6
11/4F
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Mr R Douglas (66)
11/4F
5m bel esprit (AUS) x elvirago (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.31
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
2/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Jack Virgona (62)
2/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x it's all for you (GER) (shirocco (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/8F
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Mr L Taylor (63)
11/8F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
10.5
16/1
T: Ms H White
R: Ms T Johnson (63)
16/1
7m king cugat (USA) x estrada do lago (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
13.2
Oberon (1)
14/1
T: Ms U Clark
R: Ms D Walker (67)
14/1
10g henrythenavigator (USA) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
13.4
11/2
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr R Douglas (65)
11/2
6m dalakhani (IRE) x classic cameo (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
16.2
11/4
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Shaun Cooper (67)
11/4
5g scintillo (GB) x blood red rose (AUS) (street hero (USA))
7
30.2
20/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (63)
20/1
Race 6 - Trophy Hcp (1650m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.56
Prizemoney: $4,000
1
1/1F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Shaun Cooper (68)
1/1F
7g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Earthling,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: G C Strang
R: Jack Virgona (61)
9/1
3
4.6
5/4
T: T Kilgower
R: Mr G Seccombe (65.5)
5/4
6m big brown (USA) x suream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
8.2
9/4
T: P E Kramer
R: Ms D Walker (64)
9/4
* Nick figures are for Australasia.