Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, September 21

Race 1 - Betfair.Com 3yo Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:31.19
Prizemoney: $13,600
1
5/4F
T: W N MCSHANE
R: SHUJI AMANO (55.00)
5/4F
3g atlantis prince (GB) x sagacious mover (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
Winning siblings: Staples Gee Gee,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/1
T: J K BLACKER
R: D PIRES (57.00)
11/1
3g savoire vivre (GB) x fruity (AUS) (jugah (USA))
3
3
5/2
T: J K BLACKER
R: S SNELL (57.00)
5/2
3g grand royale (USA) x daydream star (AUS) (comet shine (CAN))
4
5
30/1
T: G S WHITE
R: D HORNER JNR (54.00)
30/1
3g over (AUS) x cogitation (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
14.3
12/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: R T TREMSAL (57.00)
12/1
6
15.6
4/1
T: G S WHITE
R: J MASKIELL (55.00)
4/1
7
16.9
25/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: MS J SNELL (55.00)
25/1
3f savoire vivre (GB) x poacher's lass (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
Race 2 - Ract Travelworld Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 2:17.12
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
40/1
T: T W EVANS
R: K W LEUNG (52.00)
40/1
4m west quest (CAN) x haupia (AUS) (mendip man (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: G S WHITE
R: BEN SMITH (56.50)
12/1
4g partners choice (USA) x tatiba (AUS) (spectacular spice (USA))
3
2.3
9/4F
T: D L BRUNTON
R: M GUTHRIE (58.00)
9/4F
5h gundane (AUS) x grey sparkle (AUS) (zamoff (NZ))
4
2.4
6/1
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: Y NISHITANI (53.00)
6/1
5m encores (NZ) x rose filou (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
5.4
RUMMIN (3)
12/1
T: D M BRAZENDALE
R: MS J SNELL (58.00)
12/1
4g sonar boy (AUS) x faithful kylie (AUS) (no faith (USA))
6
5.8
11/2
T: NIGEL SCHUURING
R: J MASKIELL (55.00)
11/2
5m old spice (AUS) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.9
5/1
T: A R MCGREGOR
R: D HORNER JNR (55.00)
5/1
5g chief bearhart (CAN) x accustomed (USA) (dust commander (USA))
8
8.2
GRILLS (7)
7/1
T: DONNA HAYES
R: B McCOULL (56.00)
7/1
4g irish royal (IRE) x najaba's pride (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
9.5
25/1
T: G S WHITE
R: C KINGSTON (56.00)
25/1
4g newtown jet (USA) x showers (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
12.3
30/1
T: M BURLES
R: R T TREMSAL (54.00)
30/1
6m balmerniro (NZ) x joyous devon (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
11
33.8
100/1
T: R SEYMOUR
R: SHUJI AMANO (54.00)
100/1
4g festival hall (IRE) x fanta's hope (AUS) (fantastic (AUS))
12
60.8
RICO (9)
80/1
T: DEAN WELLS
R: D PIRES (56.00)
80/1
4g brief truce (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
100
USSMAKA (12)
50/1
T: R T CARR
R: S SNELL (56.50)
50/1
6g well protected (AUS) x crystal's rose (AUS) (mister big louie (USA))
Race 3 - Myer Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:14.63
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
5/4F
T: D L BRUNTON
R: M GUTHRIE (56.00)
5/4F
5m bite the bullet (USA) x suphena (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: B McCOULL (56.00)
16/1
5m blue gum (AUS) x lady of nime (AUS) (prince of nime (AUS))
3
0.4
3/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: MS J SNELL (55.50)
3/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x comic jewel (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
0.7
16/1
T: G S WHITE
R: J MASKIELL (53.50)
16/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x wavishing (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
5
1.7
UMEAKA (5)
20/1
T: K C HANSON
R: BEN SMITH (58.00)
20/1
4g partners choice (USA) x deep bench (AUS) (double income (AUS))
6
3.7
11/2
T: G E BLACKER
R: R T TREMSAL (58.00)
11/2
4g brief truce (USA) x raining gold (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
7
4.5
10/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: S SNELL (58.00)
10/1
4h partners choice (USA) x personal spy (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
8
4.9
25/1
T: J E HILL
R: D HORNER JNR (55.00)
25/1
4g sonar boy (AUS) x forceful flyer (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
9
8.2
25/1
T: D M BRAZENDALE
R: Y NISHITANI (53.00)
25/1
4m newtown jet (USA) x perec (AUS) (demus (AUS))
Race 4 - Myer Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:14.21
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
25/1
T: MS H PAUL
R: J MASKIELL (54.00)
25/1
4m grand royale (USA) x daydream star (AUS) (comet shine (CAN))
Winning siblings: Vegas Royale,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: WAYNE CURRAN
R: S SNELL (58.00)
7/2
5g yuan (USA) x keys to sydney (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
3
2.3
13/8F
T: T M ROLES
R: D PIRES (58.00)
13/8F
5g west quest (CAN) x borane (AUS) (theus (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
T: BILL RYAN
R: SHUJI AMANO (51.50)
8/1
5
3.2
4/1
T: G E BLACKER
R: B McCOULL (58.00)
4/1
6
7.7
16/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: BEN SMITH (56.50)
16/1
5m commands (AUS) x grosvenor's model (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
8
10/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: G HODGES (58.00)
10/1
5g jeune (GB) x showy (AUS) (average game (AUS))
8
29.3
30/1
T: G S WHITE
R: D HORNER JNR (52.50)
30/1
3g west quest (CAN) x bentwood (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
29.8
100/1
T: J E HILL
R: R T TREMSAL (55.50)
100/1
3g hatta's mill (GB) x personal flight (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
10
36.8
20/1
T: T W EVANS
R: MS J SNELL (56.00)
20/1
4m telesto (USA) x brazen murray (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
Race 5 - L'oreal Paris Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:07.20
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
13/8
T: I D HAY
R: S MASKIELL (58.50)
13/8
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: D L BRUNTON
R: M GUTHRIE (57.00)
5/4F
4m ladoni (GB) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
3
1.5
7/1
T: G S WHITE
R: J MASKIELL (52.50)
7/1
4
1.8
20/1
T: RAYMOND WORBEY
R: MS J SNELL (55.50)
20/1
5h grand royale (USA) x pride of shell (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
5
3.8
30/1
T: M G LUTTRELL
R: D HORNER JNR (52.50)
30/1
7m ali-royal (IRE) x sleek lady (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
6
5.1
25/1
T: M BURLES
R: BEN SMITH (57.50)
25/1
4h festival hall (IRE) x arr dee bee (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
7
6.6
15/2
T: DEAN WELLS
R: B McCOULL (55.50)
15/2
4g high yield (USA) x persuasion (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Antler Luggage Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:28.96
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
20/1
T: G S WHITE
R: BEN SMITH (56.00)
20/1
4m spartacus (AUS) x cross your fingers (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
Winning siblings: Speak Of The Devil,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: A E ROACH
R: S SNELL (56.50)
7/2
4g savoire vivre (GB) x top cherry (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
3
2.1
60/1
T: L A WELLS
R: K W LEUNG (50.00)
60/1
4m nuclear freeze (USA) x hollywood lass (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
4
2.2
10/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: R T TREMSAL (54.00)
10/1
5m matsqui (AUS) x bandit girl (AUS) (court clown (GB))
5
2.3
25/1
T: R W GOLDSMITH
R: MS J SNELL (55.50)
25/1
6g weasel clause (AUS) x magic turn (AUS) (exit five b (USA))
6
3.3
20/1
T: A E ROACH
R: C KINGSTON (57.00)
20/1
4g matsqui (AUS) x rose la dane (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
7
3.4
25/1
T: K C HANSON
R: J MASKIELL (52.50)
25/1
8
4.2
5/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: B McCOULL (55.00)
5/1
4g zariz (AUS) x calvados charm (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
9
5.7
16/1
T: T M ROLES
R: D HORNER JNR (52.50)
16/1
4m mull of kintyre (USA) x nomia (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
7.7
9/4F
T: D L BRUNTON
R: M GUTHRIE (58.00)
9/4F
11
8.5
30/1
T: T W EVANS
R: SHUJI AMANO (51.50)
30/1
4m matsqui (AUS) x mollie may (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
12
9.3
8/1
T: M A GANDERTON
R: D PIRES (55.00)
8/1
4m press card (USA) x kidada (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
Race 7 - Myer Fashions On The Field Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:44.81
Prizemoney: $15,100
1
14/1
T: L WATLING
R: D PIRES (53.50)
14/1
7m blue gum (AUS) x otago rose (AUS) (vengeance (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: DARREN KENNY
R: MS J SNELL (55.00)
4/1
10g toy pindarri (NZ) x princess of ross (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
3
0.5
5/1
T: D A COUSINS
R: B McCOULL (61.00)
5/1
7g ladoni (GB) x taroona bay (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
4
1.8
16/1
T: N RICHARDSON
R: SHUJI AMANO (51.50)
16/1
5
3.1
11/1
T: L WATLING
R: D HORNER JNR (52.50)
11/1
6g over (AUS) x sweet flame (AUS) (brigand (USA))
6
9.9
4/7F
T: M BURLES
R: R T TREMSAL (53.50)
4/7F
4m savoire vivre (GB) x miss nett (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
Race 8 - Tatt's Group Hcp (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Dead Time: 1:08.56
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
10/9F
T: T W EVANS
R: NATHAN ROSE (53.00)
10/9F
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: DEAN WELLS
R: B McCOULL (55.00)
9/1
5g weasel clause (AUS) x fruity (AUS) (jugah (USA))
3
1
11/2
T: C N GOGGIN
R: R T TREMSAL (54.00)
11/2
4
1.1
5/2
T: D L BRUNTON
R: M GUTHRIE (56.00)
5/2
8g rubiton (AUS) x jade tiara (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.4
25/1
T: J E HILL
R: D HORNER JNR (54.00)
25/1
5m west quest (CAN) x deb's pride (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
6
3.7
6/1
T: M G LUTTRELL
R: J MASKIELL (56.00)
6/1
8g aliocha (USA) x scented quill (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 9 - Tote Tasmania Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:29.84
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
9/2
T: NIGEL SCHUURING
R: J MASKIELL (54.50)
9/2
4g faltaat (USA) x switches (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: R T TREMSAL (58.00)
9/1
4g matsqui (AUS) x aliocha lady (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
3
3
6/1
T: T W EVANS
R: MS J SNELL (56.50)
6/1
4g telesto (USA) x brave and proud (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
4
3.2
7/2F
T: MS R HALL
R: SHUJI AMANO (55.50)
7/2F
6g west quest (CAN) x belle gado (AUS) (delgado (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
T: MARK EVERETT
R: C KINGSTON (57.00)
10/1
6g ivory's irish (AUS) x nile queen (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
6
7.2
6/1
T: R SEYMOUR
R: S SNELL (56.50)
6/1
4g ladoni (GB) x magical jane (AUS) (magic king (AUS))
7
8
JENNIA (8)
30/1
T: J L KEYS
R: Y NISHITANI (53.50)
30/1
5m savoire vivre (GB) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
8
10.5
8/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: B McCOULL (57.50)
8/1
4g partners choice (USA) x cat be nimble (AUS) (double income (AUS))
9
14.3
60/1
T: R T CARR
R: MS C HALLETT (52.00)
60/1
8g strathmore lad (AUS) x crystal's rose (AUS) (mister big louie (USA))
300
MOLOPO (9)
6/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: D HORNER JNR (53.00)
6/1
5m quest for fame (GB) x victorix (AUS) (night shift (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.