Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, September 28

Race 1 - Lance Franklin Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:07.65
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: D L BRUNTON
R: M GUTHRIE (55.00)
1/1F
3f commands (AUS) x forest song (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: S MASKIELL (57.00)
11/1
3g e dubai (USA) x nought (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.8
80/1
T: R T CARR
R: SHUJI AMANO (53.00)
80/1
4
3.3
5/1
T: J K BLACKER
R: S SNELL (57.00)
5/1
3g grand royale (USA) x daydream star (AUS) (comet shine (CAN))
5
3.4
60/1
T: P H LUTTRELL
R: D PIRES (55.00)
60/1
6
4.4
25/1
T: PAUL JONES
R: R T TREMSAL (57.00)
25/1
3g golden duke (AUS) x bon astre (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
7
4.9
4/1
T: G E BLACKER
R: NATHAN ROSE (54.00)
4/1
3g planchet (AUS) x mohair (AUS) (night shift (USA))
8
8.9
15/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: J MASKIELL (55.00)
15/1
3g atlantis prince (GB) x beautiful miss (AUS) (river master (USA))
9
10.2
40/1
T: R T CARR
R: Y NISHITANI (52.50)
40/1
3f savoire vivre (GB) x lady venna (AUS) (veritable (NZ))
10
11.5
11/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: D MOOR (55.00)
11/1
Race 2 - Hawthorn Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Dead Time: 1:27.42
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/5F
T: BILL RYAN
R: B McCOULL (58.00)
2/5F
4g ladoni (GB) x finance the fun (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: C S BURT
R: D PIRES (53.50)
15/2
9g mukaddamah (USA) x sunset dawn (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
3
2.6
14/1
T: N RICHARDSON
R: SHUJI AMANO (51.00)
14/1
4
5.1
5/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: J MASKIELL (52.00)
5/1
6m danasinga (AUS) x mynzawine (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
5
7.9
12/1
T: M G LUTTRELL
R: S SNELL (55.50)
12/1
8g aliocha (USA) x scented quill (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
11.4
30/1
T: D M BRAZENDALE
R: Y NISHITANI (52.50)
30/1
6m sonar boy (AUS) x spy force (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
Race 3 - Betfair.Com Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:28.32
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4F
T: N RICHARDSON
R: S SNELL (56.00)
7/4F
5m scenic (IRE) x happy bird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Godship, Happy Squared,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: A E ROACH
R: S MASKIELL (58.00)
15/4
7g perugino (USA) x key bit (NZ) (tights (USA))
3
7.5
16/1
T: MS T JOHNSON-RAWNSLEY
R: J MASKIELL (56.00)
16/1
4g special bond (AUS) x honourable venture (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
9.3
4/1
T: G E BLACKER
R: B McCOULL (56.00)
4/1
5m portland player (NZ) x wilcando (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
10.1
100/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: NATHAN ROSE (52.00)
100/1
3f atlantis prince (GB) x spy girl (AUS) (war knight (NZ))
6
10.3
15/2
T: J K BLACKER
R: D PIRES (55.50)
15/2
3g savoire vivre (GB) x fruity (AUS) (jugah (USA))
7
11.1
20/1
T: L WATLING
R: BEN SMITH (58.00)
20/1
5g aristotle (IRE) x fine words (AUS) (so called (NZ))
8
12.1
150/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: SHUJI AMANO (54.00)
150/1
5m loup sauvage (USA) x volitic (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
9
14.4
8/1
T: MS T KENNEDY
R: MS C HALLETT (53.00)
8/1
5m sonar boy (AUS) x la femke (NZ) (kirmann (IRE))
10
16.2
30/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: R T TREMSAL (56.00)
30/1
4m west quest (CAN) x charlann (AUS) (double income (AUS))
Race 4 - Tote Sports Bet Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:29.15
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8F
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: B McCOULL (55.50)
13/8F
3g dash for cash (AUS) x comic jewel (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: J K BLACKER
R: S SNELL (56.00)
8/1
4m rubiton (AUS) x gold duchess (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.8
3/1
T: G S WHITE
R: D MOOR (56.00)
3/1
4m ladoni (GB) x sporting silk (AUS) (bemboka yacht (AUS))
4
2.2
50/1
T: BILL RYAN
R: M GUTHRIE (58.00)
50/1
4g west quest (CAN) x prefer a cuddle (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
5
3.5
13/2
T: K C HANSON
R: J MASKIELL (53.50)
13/2
6
3.9
30/1
T: C S BURT
R: D PIRES (56.00)
30/1
4m west quest (CAN) x dei gratia (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
7
5.4
6/1
T: MS E PILGRIM
R: NATHAN ROSE (51.50)
6/1
3f partners choice (USA) x scottish lass (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
8
17.7
8/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: R T TREMSAL (56.00)
8/1
4m danetree (AUS) x raw and raunchy (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
Race 5 - Adam Cooney Plate (C1) (1550m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:37.29
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: P H LUTTRELL
R: J MASKIELL (56.00)
16/1
5g sonar boy (AUS) x tatiba (AUS) (spectacular spice (USA))
Winning siblings: Destiny Warrior, Eumeralla Quest,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: D PIRES (56.00)
14/1
6g famous nick (AUS) x great encounter (AUS) (niccolo polo (USA))
3
0.2
3/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: M GUTHRIE (58.00)
3/1
5h gundane (AUS) x grey sparkle (AUS) (zamoff (NZ))
4
1.5
CURIO (1)
15/2
T: N RICHARDSON
R: S SNELL (58.00)
15/2
5g flying spur (AUS) x enhearten (USA) (smarten (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: R T TREMSAL (56.00)
10/1
5m matsqui (AUS) x bandit girl (AUS) (court clown (GB))
6
3.8
4/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: B McCOULL (56.00)
4/1
7
4
9/1
T: BILL RYAN
R: SHUJI AMANO (54.00)
9/1
5g bellotto (USA) x snazzy nazzy (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
8
4.8
5/2F
T: A R MCGREGOR
R: BEN SMITH (56.50)
5/2F
4m tuscanos (AUS) x archie's girl (AUS) (archway (IRE))
9
7.8
50/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: Y NISHITANI (53.00)
50/1
5m soviet lad (USA) x royal theme (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
12.3
JAYDUS (10)
100/1
T: BARRY BAKER
R: NATHAN ROSE (51.50)
100/1
5m soviet lad (USA) x misfired (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
Race 6 - Geelong Hcp (C4) (1550m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:36.51
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/5F
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: B McCOULL (57.00)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Gavan, Skalatonic, Whoville High,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: D PIRES (54.00)
30/1
8g weasel clause (AUS) x too hot to handle (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
3
5.1
13/2
T: J K BLACKER
R: S SNELL (57.50)
13/2
5g snaadee (USA) x mouza's luck (GB) (tenby (GB))
4
5.6
10/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: D MOOR (54.50)
10/1
6m west quest (CAN) x rosewood pride (AUS) (st. briavels (GB))
5
6.9
5/2
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: Y NISHITANI (55.00)
5/2
4g matsqui (AUS) x waminda (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
6
11.2
12/1
T: L WATLING
R: NATHAN ROSE (54.00)
12/1
6g over (AUS) x sweet flame (AUS) (brigand (USA))
Race 7 - Norm Smith Medal Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:28.42
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: D L BRUNTON
R: M GUTHRIE (57.50)
2/1F
4m ladoni (GB) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: M BURLES
R: BEN SMITH (58.00)
30/1
4h festival hall (IRE) x arr dee bee (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
3
0.3
15/1
T: RAYMOND WORBEY
R: NATHAN ROSE (53.00)
15/1
5h grand royale (USA) x pride of shell (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
4
0.5
8/1
T: MS R HALL
R: SHUJI AMANO (55.50)
8/1
6g west quest (CAN) x belle gado (AUS) (delgado (USA))
5
0.6
25/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: D PIRES (56.50)
25/1
6
1.9
15/1
T: J K BLACKER
R: R T TREMSAL (53.50)
15/1
5m ladoni (GB) x speedmaster (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
7
2.2
15/4
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: S SNELL (55.50)
15/4
4m jeune (GB) x shezadaad (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
8
6.2
7/2
T: T W EVANS
R: B McCOULL (56.50)
7/2
4g telesto (USA) x brave and proud (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
9
8.5
MOLOPO (9)
10/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: J MASKIELL (52.50)
10/1
5m quest for fame (GB) x victorix (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
11.8
40/1
T: G S WHITE
R: D MOOR (53.50)
40/1
3f west quest (CAN) x baltic tryst (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
Race 8 - Grand Final Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:07.16
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/8F
T: G S WHITE
R: D MOOR (57.50)
15/8F
4g ladoni (GB) x marette (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Follow Me, Ocean Star, Our Winston,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
20/1
T: DIANNE RAY-LUTTRELL
R: Y NISHITANI (53.00)
20/1
5m marooned (GB) x fashion review (AUS) (rancher (AUS))
3
4.5
20/1
T: BILL RYAN
R: R T TREMSAL (53.50)
20/1
5m savoire vivre (GB) x high and away (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
4
6
8/1
T: K C HANSON
R: J MASKIELL (52.50)
8/1
3g atlantis prince (GB) x big future (AUS) (strathmore lad (AUS))
5
7.3
15/2
T: C N GOGGIN
R: D PIRES (54.00)
15/2
6
8.3
5/2
T: BILL RYAN
R: B McCOULL (55.50)
5/2
3c umatilla (NZ) x savoir vivre (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
8.4
20/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: NATHAN ROSE (53.00)
20/1
4g orpen (USA) x ungalla (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
8
28.7
50/1
T: P A QUARRELL
R: MS C HALLETT (51.50)
50/1
4m partners choice (USA) x la passion (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
9
44.7
MEDAL (6)
20/1
T: L R LASKEY
R: SHUJI AMANO (52.00)
20/1
5m fasliyev (USA) x gold quest (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
99.9
10/1
T: MS E PILGRIM
R: S SNELL (56.00)
10/1
4m telesto (USA) x my kind of town (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.