Breednet Results

HOBART - Sunday, December 7

Race 1 - Brighton Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:28.55
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
9/2
T: MARK EVERETT
R: D PIRES (56.00)
9/2
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: A E ROACH
R: L COFFEY (58.00)
8/1
3
0.6
3/1F
T: T W BLACKER
R: B McCOULL (58.00)
3/1F
4g telesto (USA) x roseoni (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
4
1.2
13/4
T: MS V RHIND
R: J MASKIELL (53.00)
13/4
3f regal shot (AUS) x south carolina (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
T: R T CARR
R: Y NISHITANI (53.50)
11/1
3g matsqui (AUS) x blue shivoo (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
6
3.7
ORACHE (10)
13/2
T: D L BRUNTON
R: R KEOGH (52.50)
13/2
3f ladoni (GB) x kimbra's way (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
7
4.7
11/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: R T TREMSAL (56.50)
11/1
8
7
25/1
T: MAX COWEN
R: SHUJI AMANO (58.00)
25/1
4g partners choice (USA) x bay birdie (AUS) (mister big louie (USA))
9
9.3
50/1
T: KELLIE LAURENCE
R: D HORNER JNR (53.50)
50/1
6m archway (IRE) x nulle cedere (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
10
11.3
25/1
T: PAUL JONES
R: MS J SNELL (56.50)
25/1
3g strathmore lad (AUS) x little cost (AUS) (cost control (USA))
Race 2 - Brighton Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:28.48
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
3/1F
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: B McCOULL (56.00)
3/1F
6m bianconi (USA) x echarpe (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: MS J RICHARDS
R: L COFFEY (58.00)
9/2
4g desert prince (IRE) x bit tiddly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
3.5
15/2
T: G S WHITE
R: R KEOGH (55.00)
15/2
4g partners choice (USA) x tatiba (AUS) (spectacular spice (USA))
4
4
4/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: Y NISHITANI (53.00)
4/1
3f atlantis prince (GB) x calamity rose (AUS) (stage high (AUS))
5
7.5
30/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: D PIRES (54.50)
30/1
3f desert sun (GB) x winterley (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
9
LA HA (9)
9/2
T: J K BLACKER
R: MS J SNELL (54.50)
9/2
3f ladoni (GB) x strawberry isle (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
7
9.2
11/2
T: G E BLACKER
R: S MASKIELL (58.00)
11/2
4g sirius slew (CAN) x tesoro (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
11.5
30/1
T: MS H PAUL
R: R T TREMSAL (56.50)
30/1
3g newtown jet (USA) x gold tokay (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
9
18.8
66/1
T: MICHAEL HART
R: SHUJI AMANO (56.50)
66/1
3g kingston rule (USA) x moon's eclipse (AUS) (true version (AUS))
10
23.3
100/1
T: R T CARR
R: J MASKIELL (54.50)
100/1
3c golden duke (AUS) x armistice day (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Race 3 - Ww Tas P/L Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:07.05
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
6/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: S MASKIELL (54.50)
6/1
3f fasliyev (USA) x erin bee (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Omission, Kompressor,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: SHUJI AMANO (56.00)
20/1
4m telesto (USA) x aerobics (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
3
1.3
12/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: R KEOGH (52.50)
12/1
3f savoire vivre (GB) x bonus halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
4
2.6
6/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: B McCOULL (55.00)
6/1
3f west quest (CAN) x alzatart (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
5
3.4
10/1
T: A R MCGREGOR
R: J MASKIELL (54.50)
10/1
3g royal tryst (USA) x cool avenger (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: G S WHITE
R: L COFFEY (56.50)
20/1
7
6.2
25/1
T: D M BRAZENDALE
R: Y NISHITANI (53.00)
25/1
4m newtown jet (USA) x perec (AUS) (demus (AUS))
8
9.7
JAYTEE (1)
5/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: R T TREMSAL (58.00)
5/1
4g jeune (GB) x amfast (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
9
11.7
25/1
T: DIANNE RAY-LUTTRELL
R: S SNELL (56.50)
25/1
3g toy pindarri (NZ) x countess of ross (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
10
12
11/4F
T: MS C CROOK
R: D PIRES (56.50)
11/4F
3g jeune (GB) x sweet macedon (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
Race 4 - Brighton Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:06.88
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
12/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: D PIRES (56.00)
12/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x kinlochleven (AUS) (king tobias (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
16/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: SHUJI AMANO (56.50)
16/1
3g dangerous (AUS) x melodies (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
3
4.7
20/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: R KEOGH (53.50)
20/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x hopelessly devoted (AUS) (arch sculptor (GB))
4
4.9
7/2
T: J K BLACKER
R: S MASKIELL (56.00)
7/2
4m telesto (USA) x count the kisses (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
4.9
15/4
T: L A WELLS
R: J MASKIELL (56.00)
15/4
5g weasel clause (AUS) x poacher's queen (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
6
5.4
13/4F
T: N RICHARDSON
R: MS J SNELL (54.50)
13/4F
3f tully dane (AUS) x tully tocchi (NZ) (woodman (USA))
7
5.6
9/1
T: G S WHITE
R: L COFFEY (54.50)
9/1
3f atlantis prince (GB) x micro lass (AUS) (roman artist (AUS))
8
6.1
13/2
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: Y NISHITANI (52.50)
13/2
3f my patriarch (GB) x casket (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
9
12.1
30/1
T: P H LUTTRELL
R: D HORNER JNR (53.50)
30/1
4m sonar boy (AUS) x miss revival (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
10
15.4
30/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: MS D PARISH (56.50)
30/1
3c partners choice (USA) x formulator (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
11
16.4
40/1
T: MICHAEL HART
R: R T TREMSAL (54.50)
40/1
3f telesto (USA) x quirk (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
Race 5 - Knight Frank Real Estate (66) (2080m)
Class: Restricted 66 Track: Dead Time: 2:12.46
Prizemoney: $14,600
1
10/1
T: T W EVANS
R: Y NISHITANI (52.50)
10/1
4m west quest (CAN) x haupia (AUS) (mendip man (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4F
T: W N MCSHANE
R: S MASKIELL (58.00)
13/4F
4g matsqui (AUS) x aliocha lady (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
3
1.1
4/1
T: MS H PAUL
R: SHUJI AMANO (54.00)
4/1
5m lion hunter (AUS) x sea witched (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
3.4
13/2
T: D L BRUNTON
R: R KEOGH (52.50)
13/2
5
4.2
8/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: L COFFEY (55.00)
8/1
5g jeune (GB) x showy (AUS) (average game (AUS))
6
4.3
RUMMIN (9)
16/1
T: D M BRAZENDALE
R: J MASKIELL (52.50)
16/1
4g sonar boy (AUS) x faithful kylie (AUS) (no faith (USA))
7
4.4
15/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: D HORNER JNR (53.00)
15/1
8
5.9
40/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: D PIRES (54.50)
40/1
4g ladoni (GB) x i'm no gamble (AUS) (poacher's moon (IRE))
9
6.4
NOFOCUS (11)
25/1
T: C S BURT
R: R T TREMSAL (53.50)
25/1
10
7.9
15/2
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: B McCOULL (56.50)
15/2
4g golden snake (USA) x golden gossamer (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
11
14.7
CURIO (4)
10/1
T: N RICHARDSON
R: MS J SNELL (55.50)
10/1
5g flying spur (AUS) x enhearten (USA) (smarten (USA))
Race 6 - Dudley Clark P/L Sales Hcp-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:06.56
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
11/4F
T: T W BLACKER
R: B McCOULL (58.00)
11/4F
4g telesto (USA) x chateau meion (AUS) (northern chateau (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: J MASKIELL (52.50)
6/1
3f gundane (AUS) x jala gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
2.5
30/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: L COFFEY (54.50)
30/1
4m general nediym (AUS) x la fontaine (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
2.9
13/2
T: N RICHARDSON
R: S MASKIELL (54.50)
13/2
4m genuine (JPN) x gemspray (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
5
3.4
11/1
T: MS V RHIND
R: R T TREMSAL (54.50)
11/1
5m general nediym (AUS) x chanelle miss (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
6
5.9
TUROVA (7)
30/1
T: B P CAMPBELL
R: D HORNER JNR (53.50)
30/1
3c king of prussia (AUS) x highgold (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
7
6.1
30/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: R KEOGH (52.00)
30/1
3f matsqui (AUS) x mustin belle (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
8
8.1
6/1
T: DIANNE RAY-LUTTRELL
R: S SNELL (56.50)
6/1
4g savoire vivre (GB) x manalapan (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
8.5
6/1
T: J K BLACKER
R: MS J SNELL (55.50)
6/1
3g telesto (USA) x blue recall (AUS) (acidity (AUS))
10
8.8
7/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: D PIRES (54.50)
7/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x apalachicola (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
11
9.3
15/1
T: M A GANDERTON
R: J RIORDAN (54.50)
15/1
4m west quest (CAN) x pia boomba (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 7 - Tas Bulk/ Modbuild Hcp (C6) (1550m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Dead Time: 1:36.02
Prizemoney: $14,600
1
15/1
T: PAUL JONES
R: MS J SNELL (53.00)
15/1
6g scenic express (AUS) x ronalee (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Left Ear,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
16/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: L COFFEY (57.00)
16/1
7g ladoni (GB) x bright hopes (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
1.3
11/8F
T: T W BLACKER
R: SHUJI AMANO (53.00)
11/8F
4g west quest (CAN) x unamah (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
4
5.3
7/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: B McCOULL (58.00)
7/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x dawn run (AUS) (steel pulse (GB))
5
8.1
15/2
T: J K BLACKER
R: D PIRES (55.50)
15/2
5g grand royale (USA) x lady rialton (AUS) (tartan sea (IRE))
6
8.3
7/1
T: N RICHARDSON
R: S MASKIELL (53.50)
7/1
7
19.1
RUSSKI (5)
50/1
T: MS C CROOK
R: R KEOGH (52.50)
50/1
7g blue gum (AUS) x czarina st. claire (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
29.4
30/1
T: L A WELLS
R: R T TREMSAL (54.00)
30/1
6m north reef (IRE) x mala princess (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
9
99.9
5/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: J MASKIELL (53.50)
5/1
8g west quest (CAN) x lunar survivor (AUS) (blessington (AUS))
Race 8 - Brighton Cup (2080m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:10.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: C N GOGGIN
R: R KEOGH (52.50)
15/2
6g dangerous (AUS) x gifted flyer (AUS) (sackford (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
15/2
T: M BURLES
R: J MASKIELL (52.50)
15/2
4h festival hall (IRE) x arr dee bee (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
3
1
13/4
T: MS L GAFFNEY
R: S MASKIELL (54.00)
13/4
4m fantastic light (USA) x wexford (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
4
6.1
9/4F
T: W N MCSHANE
R: R T TREMSAL (57.50)
9/4F
5g matsqui (AUS) x aliocha lady (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
5
7.4
30/1
T: G J MCCULLOCH
R: MS D PARISH (53.50)
30/1
6m west quest (CAN) x rosewood pride (AUS) (st. briavels (GB))
6
7.6
6/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: MS J SNELL (53.50)
6/1
4g matsqui (AUS) x waminda (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
7
9.6
20/1
T: M G LUTTRELL
R: S SNELL (58.00)
20/1
5g steel heart (NZ) x la caprice (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
12.6
ALVA (5)
25/1
T: PAUL JONES
R: SHUJI AMANO (54.50)
25/1
9g west quest (CAN) x devon kate (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
9
13.1
10/1
T: L WATLING
R: B McCOULL (56.00)
10/1
7m blue gum (AUS) x otago rose (AUS) (vengeance (USA))
10
14.9
40/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: Y NISHITANI (53.50)
40/1
11
19.9
40/1
T: T W EVANS
R: K W LEUNG (49.50)
40/1
4m west quest (CAN) x rose attar (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Race 9 - 4one4 Real Estate Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:06.23
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
11/4F
T: T W EVANS
R: Y NISHITANI (54.50)
11/4F
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: C N GOGGIN
R: S MASKIELL (55.50)
15/4
4g telesto (USA) x blue recall (AUS) (acidity (AUS))
3
0.4
11/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: R T TREMSAL (57.00)
11/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x mighty diamond (AUS) (mighty manitou (AUS))
4
1.2
66/1
T: C N GOGGIN
R: SHUJI AMANO (55.00)
66/1
5
2.5
8/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: R KEOGH (52.50)
8/1
4m ladoni (GB) x queen's own (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
6
3.8
30/1
T: G S WHITE
R: MS D PARISH (55.50)
30/1
5g west quest (CAN) x my irish rose (AUS) (fearless pride (AUS))
7
4
9/1
T: L A WELLS
R: J MASKIELL (52.50)
9/1
4m clang (AUS) x tichiba (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
8
5
SHINKA (10)
14/1
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: B McCOULL (55.00)
14/1
5m shinko forest (IRE) x torelgo (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
5.2
4/1
T: B P CAMPBELL
R: MS J SNELL (56.00)
4/1
4h king of prussia (AUS) x soft lady (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
10
8
12/1
T: D L BRUNTON
R: D PIRES (55.00)
12/1
4m west quest (CAN) x anna's wish (AUS) (francis bacon (IRE))
11
10.3
40/1
T: B P CAMPBELL
R: D HORNER JNR (54.50)
40/1
Race 10 - Green Glory Stud Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:26.70
Prizemoney: $11,600
1
4/1
T: G E BLACKER
R: S MASKIELL (56.00)
4/1
5g west quest (CAN) x broadway twilight (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
BIG (5)
7/1
T: SCOTT BRUNTON
R: R KEOGH (52.50)
7/1
5g danehill dancer (IRE) x eastern awe (AUS) (persian heights (GB))
3
0.6
9/4F
T: J L CLIFFORD
R: B McCOULL (56.50)
9/4F
5g savoire vivre (GB) x arch glow (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
3
9/2
T: MS J JAMES
R: D PIRES (57.00)
9/2
6g mind games (GB) x a rip (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
5
3.2
11/2
T: N RICHARDSON
R: MS J SNELL (53.50)
11/2
5m scenic (IRE) x happy bird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
5.1
40/1
T: W N MCSHANE
R: R T TREMSAL (54.50)
40/1
6g matsqui (AUS) x out of here (AUS) (exit five b (USA))
7
6.6
16/1
T: MS T MOLLROSS
R: J MASKIELL (52.50)
16/1
5m keltrice (AUS) x fyndarn ali (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
8
9.1
10/1
T: DENIS PFUNDT
R: SHUJI AMANO (53.00)
10/1
6m matsqui (AUS) x silver still (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
9
22.6
MOLOPO (11)
30/1
T: J F LUTTRELL
R: D HORNER JNR (53.00)
30/1
5m quest for fame (GB) x victorix (AUS) (night shift (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.