Breednet Results

HORSHAM - Sunday, October 19

Race 1 - Grampians Event Hire Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.06
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
SNEAKY (4)
1/2F
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (57.00)
1/2F
3g testa rossa (AUS) x tycoon princess (AUS) (king marauding (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beedeekay, Kuroda Field, Marco Lago,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
6/1
T: C F HYLAND
R: D YENDALL (55.00)
6/1
3f grass wonder (USA) x mother to be (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
6.3
MINE (1)
8/1
T: T D KELLY
R: K SANDERSON (57.00)
8/1
3g belong to me (USA) x beach barbie (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
7.1
8/1
T: B J JAMES
R: S VELLA (55.00)
8/1
3f crafty c. t. (USA) x court elysees (NZ) (paris house (GB))
5
8.4
13/4
T: D K WEIR
R: W HOKAI (55.00)
13/4
3f danzero (AUS) x citi sights (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
10.9
30/1
T: S V GEBERT
R: JACK HILL (52.00)
30/1
3f beckett (IRE) x roman wave (AUS) (go dancer (FR))
7
11.7
40/1
T: R V NICHOLSON
R: S HARRISON (57.00)
40/1
3g grass wonder (USA) x iris neame (NZ) (oregon (USA))
8
14.7
40/1
T: D I DODSON
R: K POST (57.00)
40/1
3g high yield (USA) x prozero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
22.7
30/1
T: MS K EDWARDS
R: A DARMANIN (55.00)
30/1
Race 2 - Horsham Rural City Council Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.01
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
6/4F
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: J MOTT (58.00)
6/4F
4g bletchley park (IRE) x miss torpago (AUS) (is it true (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
14/1
T: MS G HARBORD
R: C A ROBERTSON (58.00)
14/1
6g masterclass (USA) x minervois (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.5
4/1
T: MS S MURPHY
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
4/1
5g genuine (JPN) x annuity (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
2.8
11/2
T: MS H LEHMANN
R: D TOURNEUR (56.00)
11/2
4m gallo di ferro (USA) x final doll (AUS) (final card (AUS))
5
4.6
5/2
T: D K WEIR
R: JACOB RULE (52.00)
5/2
5m rubiton (AUS) x smytzer's magic (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
9.6
12/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: C BRYANT (56.00)
12/1
4m grass wonder (USA) x scuzi me (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
12.1
7/1
T: D I DODSON
R: K POST (56.00)
7/1
4m centre stalls (IRE) x lucky rule (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
18.1
25/1
T: W J HILL
R: MS M WALTERS (56.00)
25/1
8g brackenlee (AUS) x suzendy (AUS) (caribbean (FR))
Race 3 - Longerenong College Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:52.30
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
5/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: D YENDALL (55.50)
5/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: MS S MURPHY
R: C A ROBERTSON (58.00)
6/1
5g faltaat (USA) x royal act (NZ) (palace music (USA))
3
1.5
11/4
T: WAYNE WALTERS
R: K POST (56.00)
11/4
4
1.7
11/2
T: ANDREW NOBLET
R: MS L J MEECH (56.00)
11/2
4m tobougg (IRE) x melodee (AUS) (captain piper (AUS))
5
3.2
7/4F
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: J MOTT (58.00)
7/4F
4g catbird (AUS) x lady dainfair (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
6
5.7
ELMARK (6)
11/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: D TOURNEUR (56.00)
11/1
4m el moxie (USA) x casual remark (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
5.9
9/1
T: D M NOONAN
R: JACK HILL (53.00)
9/1
4m delago brom (AUS) x barrier reef (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
35.9
20/1
T: LIA LANDRIGAN
R: W HOKAI (58.00)
20/1
4g dangerous (AUS) x addict of love (AUS) (sovereign prince (GB))
Race 4 - Drink, Drive, Bloody Idiot-C1 (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:54.70
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
5/2
T: B F BENBOW
R: B AVDULLA (54.00)
5/2
4m west point (AUS) x matilda waltzing (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: M J WILLIAMS
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.00)
6/1
4g over (AUS) x stage show (AUS) (pax in bello (USA))
3
2.7
10/9F
T: T D KELLY
R: K SANDERSON (57.00)
10/9F
4
4.7
20/1
T: D R RYAN
R: W HOKAI (56.50)
20/1
4g white bridle (USA) x visual reality (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
5
5.2
9/1
T: K GARLAND
R: JACK HILL (52.50)
9/1
6
6.5
9/2
T: D K WEIR
R: MS L J MEECH (55.00)
9/2
4m mookta (AUS) x bat of an eye lid (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
7
8
30/1
T: MS K EDWARDS
R: S HARRISON (55.00)
30/1
5g white bridle (USA) x wooden heart (AUS) (mr. woody (AUS))
8
12
DUCKIE (8)
20/1
T: J E ARNOLD
R: MS R REES (55.00)
20/1
6m northern drake (AUS) x kahnaaz (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
Race 5 - Westside Tabaret Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:23.01
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
HICONI (3)
7/1
T: M A O'LEARY
R: A DARMANIN (58.00)
7/1
4g bianconi (USA) x high royale (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: WAYNE WALTERS
R: MS K WALTERS (55.50)
6/1
5m faltaat (USA) x march (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
3.3
10/1
T: N WALSH
R: RYAN MALONEY (57.50)
10/1
4g dansili (GB) x black velvet (FR) (black tie affair (IRE))
4
5.1
5/1
T: JOHN MCARDLE
R: D YENDALL (57.50)
5/1
4g honours list (IRE) x timeless heart (AUS) (heart of darkness (GB))
5
6.4
15/8F
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: J MOTT (58.00)
15/8F
4g blevic (AUS) x gala jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
6
7.7
7/1
T: D K WEIR
R: MS L J MEECH (54.50)
7/1
4m rubiton (AUS) x lady julie (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
10
8/1
T: K R SMITH
R: W HOKAI (57.50)
8/1
6g filante (NZ) x selenium (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
12.3
BYZANT (2)
25/1
T: R V NICHOLSON
R: S HARRISON (58.00)
25/1
6g falak (USA) x broken spar (AUS) (elounda bay (NZ))
9
12.4
11/1
T: ANDREW HOMANN
R: E CASSAR (55.50)
11/1
5m perugino (USA) x fantolic (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
10
20.4
20/1
T: MS M BALLANTINE
R: C A ROBERTSON (57.00)
20/1
6g orpen (USA) x regency court (NZ) (noble bijou (USA))
Race 6 - Miller Contractors Horsham Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:50.25
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (54.00)
7/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: J R WELSH
R: B AVDULLA (51.00)
9/1
4g jugah (USA) x valdree (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
3
3.3
10/1
T: B C HEARPS
R: C A ROBERTSON (53.00)
10/1
6h jeune (GB) x floral moss (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
4
3.8
8/1
T: MS K DURDEN
R: MS C MASON (53.00)
8/1
7m toy pindarri (NZ) x lady of kyle (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
5
4.2
10/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: D TOURNEUR (54.00)
10/1
6g last tycoon (IRE) x islamorada (IRE) (persian bold (IRE))
6
4.3
10/1
T: M A O'LEARY
R: A DARMANIN (57.50)
10/1
10g vite cheval (NZ) x sunny vale (AUS) (king's party (AUS))
7
4.6
6/1
T: M A O'LEARY
R: D YENDALL (54.50)
6/1
7g scenic (IRE) x social scene (AUS) (zephyr zip (NZ))
8
6.1
30/1
T: MS L BOWDITCH
R: MS K WALTERS (53.00)
30/1
10g vite cheval (NZ) x avon gold (NZ) (avon valley (GB))
9
6.6
11/1
T: MS M BALLANTINE
R: W HOKAI (53.00)
11/1
7g lacryma cristi (IRE) x carly's magic (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
10
6.8
5/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: KYLE HOCKING (50.00)
5/1
5m perugino (USA) x miss dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Golden Grain Series Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:10.78
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/4F
T: D I DODSON
R: D YENDALL (55.00)
7/4F
4m val royal (FR) x poly moss (AUS) (polydor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: PAUL A JONES
R: JACK HILL (52.50)
9/2
4m perugino (USA) x hospitality (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
T: S V GEBERT
R: S VELLA (56.00)
12/1
6m mr. innocent (AUS) x sarton belle (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
4
2.8
11/1
T: S W WILDE
R: B AVDULLA (56.00)
11/1
5g lion hunter (AUS) x tree fairy (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
5
4.3
14/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: C BRYANT (56.50)
14/1
6g hurricane sky (AUS) x rhapsodist (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
4.5
5/1
T: P G MOODY
R: MS L J MEECH (58.00)
5/1
4g danetrice (AUS) x fais d'or (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
4.7
6/1
T: MS S NAYLOR
R: RYAN MALONEY (57.50)
6/1
5g desert prince (IRE) x jacinth (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
4.8
7/1
T: C MAHER
R: W HOKAI (54.50)
7/1
5m brief truce (USA) x okole maluna (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
9
5.3
16/1
T: S R TURNER
R: MS K WALTERS (53.00)
16/1
5g bellotto (USA) x star o'war (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
6.3
15/1
T: V L MALADY
R: F ALESCI (56.00)
15/1
5g westbridge (USA) x stellar spirit (USA) (risen star (USA))
11
6.7
25/1
T: MS H LEHMANN
R: D TOURNEUR (54.00)
25/1
8m fraar (USA) x is it kash (AUS) (is it true (USA))
Race 8 - Smallaire Hcp (78) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Good Time: 1:22.10
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
2/1F
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: J MOTT (56.50)
2/1F
5g val royal (FR) x midnight dance (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
11/1
T: MS S JAENSCH
R: MS L J MEECH (56.00)
11/1
3
4.8
7/1
T: B J JAMES
R: S VELLA (58.00)
7/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x salimha (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
4
5
8/1
T: S W WILDE
R: B AVDULLA (54.50)
8/1
5g general nediym (AUS) x precious few (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
5
5.1
20/1
T: J A MCLEAN
R: C A ROBERTSON (57.00)
20/1
8g entrepreneur (GB) x apache girl (AUS) (best western (AUS))
6
5.3
9/2
T: C F HYLAND
R: E CASSAR (58.00)
9/2
7
5.6
25/1
T: MS H LEHMANN
R: D TOURNEUR (54.50)
25/1
8
6
VIEWS (11)
4/1
T: LEAH ROGERS
R: D YENDALL (55.00)
4/1
9
6.5
25/1
T: N WALSH
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.00)
25/1
10
6.7
20/1
T: T N BEATON
R: F ALESCI (56.00)
20/1
7g terrific (AUS) x come on angel (AUS) (godswalk (USA))
11
7
20/1
T: C J CASSAR
R: J DEBONO (53.50)
20/1
8g monde bleu (GB) x golden express (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
12
9.5
8/1
T: G K BAKER
R: W HOKAI (53.00)
8/1
13
14
30/1
T: MS B MARSHMAN
R: A DARMANIN (56.00)
30/1
7g kingston rule (USA) x new direction (AUS) (bending away (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.