Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Friday, October 21

Race 1 - Tm Doyle Plant Hire Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.04 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Nazarene, Rubypeeptoes,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
100/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
100/1
5h clang (AUS) x at anchor (AUS) (red anchor (NZ))
3
1.6
7/2
T: M Park
R: P Hammersley (59)
7/2
4g stryker (AUS) x daramah (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
4
1.8
15/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: L R Dittman (56)
15/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x private show (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.3
7/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (55.5)
7/1
3g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.6
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (57)
7/1
7
3.8
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (57)
11/2
8
6.6
9/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Byrne (55.5)
9/1
9
10.9
50/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
50/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Bl&Sm Van Der Meer Mdn (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.09 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (57)
7/2
3g star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: Ms H Page
R: L R Dittman (57)
11/4
3g jet spur (AUS) x power de coops (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
2
2.3
9/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
9/1
3c jet spur (AUS) x magooey (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
2.5
10/1
T: K M Schweida
R: P Hammersley (57)
10/1
3g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
4.3
10/9F
T: M G Nolan
R: J Byrne (57)
10/9F
6
5.1
66/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (57)
66/1
3g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
7
6.1
12/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: J Lloyd (57)
12/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
6.9
50/1
T: M J Lakey
R: J P Morris (57)
50/1
3g red element (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
7.9
14/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Small (57)
14/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x evening vision (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
10
19.9
50/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Geoffrey Goold (57)
50/1
3c sidereus (AUS) x mi babe (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Race 3 - Chek Air Conditioning Hcp-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.50 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
5/4F
4m all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
15/4
T: R L Tipper
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
15/4
5m sequalo (AUS) x thermopylae (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
6
13/8
T: Louise White
R: R Fradd (59)
13/8
4m sebring (AUS) x tango amigo's (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
8.8
30/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: M Shimodaira (51)
30/1
5
8.9
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (52)
60/1
7m keep the faith (AUS) x la baronne (USA) (falstaff (USA))
6
14.9
16/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Hannah English (52)
16/1
4m danzero (AUS) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
18.2
15/1
T: Walter Payne
R: M Hellyer (54)
15/1
4m conatus (AUS) x lauxes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Surface Archetypes Mdn Hcp (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.49 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
5/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x sagre (AUS) (clang (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (57)
6/1
4g dubleo (USA) x be jay's guru (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
3
0.2
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57)
12/1
3c northern meteor (AUS) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.6
13/4
T: L D Kelly
R: J Byrne (59)
13/4
5g magnus (AUS) x vita (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
0.7
15/4
T: Ms K Stabe
R: James Orman (56.5)
15/4
4m husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
3.5
Manabar (14)
12/1
T: P Strong
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
12/1
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.8
5/2F
T: S C Jones
R: J Lloyd (57)
5/2F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x river music (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
5.8
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
30/1
9
8.3
16/1
T: Darren Bell
R: R Fradd (55.5)
16/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x huka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
16.3
40/1
T: B and D Guy
R: M Hellyer (57)
40/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x oh best beloved (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
18.1
50/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
50/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x fast bid (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
Race 5 - Jenny Ryan Memorial Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.28 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: J P Wallace
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
7/2
5g rock of cashel (IRE) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adjourned, Innocent, Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4F
T: K C Wood
R: B Pengelly (59)
9/4F
4g shaft (AUS) x my southern bell (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
3
5.8
4/1
T: R L Tipper
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
4/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x thermopylae (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
6
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
8/1
4g choistar (AUS) x touchwood (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
8
Hefner (5)
15/4
T: Peter Williams
R: C Small (56)
15/4
6
8.2
50/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
50/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x monashee princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
8.6
25/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: R Fradd (54)
25/1
6g god's own (AUS) x it's a miracle (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
8
9.6
40/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x miss chic (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
9
9.7
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
30/1
10
11.5
16/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (52)
16/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x public holiday (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 6 - Common Courtesy Pest Ctrl-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.58 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: R G Coveney
R: N Tomizawa (55)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
15/8F
4m stratum (AUS) x lamiraqui (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.5
Madiba (1)
5/2
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (59)
5/2
5g show a heart (AUS) x wind talker (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
1.8
7/2
T: J Dann
R: J Byrne (57)
7/2
5m haradasun (AUS) x love's great (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.1
12/1
T: D B Johnson
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
12/1
5g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x glorious spirit (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
5.9
11/1
T: John Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (54)
11/1
6g bernardini (USA) x clarinda (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
7
13.7
50/1
T: G J Teal
R: M Hellyer (54)
50/1
6m mossman (AUS) x endosado (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
15.2
Baio (9)
50/1
T: B J Snelling
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
50/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x gloravega (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 7 - Brothers Leagues Club Hcp (C3) (1710m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.72 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
9/2
5g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Agora (2)
6/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
6/1
4m hard spun (USA) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.7
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: A E Denby (54)
20/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.9
15/4
T: Ms K Stabe
R: M Hellyer (56)
15/4
5g hold that tiger (USA) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
5
2.1
15/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Fradd (54)
15/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x summer fable (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
6
2.3
3/1F
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (57.5)
3/1F
5m court command (AUS) x laurinel beauty (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
7
6.3
13/4
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
13/4
4g rothesay (AUS) x cabena (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
20.3
15/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Brooke Ainsworth (52.5)
15/1
6m flying spur (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.