Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Tuesday, April 4

Race 1 - City Of Ipswich Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.28 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/4
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
13/4
2f denman (AUS) x bise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Five Stars Partner, Running Cloud,
This nick: 30 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: B J Costello
R: James Orman (57)
25/1
2g casino prince (AUS) x kraal (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.4
9/10F
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (55)
9/10F
2f time thief (AUS) x inscription (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
5.7
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (55)
15/4
2f sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
9.7
11/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
11/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x curzon (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
12
50/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Ms T Chambers (57)
50/1
2g myboycharlie (IRE) x rapidfire lady (AUS) (torrential (USA))
Race 2 - Enjoy A Schweppes Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.69 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
13/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x daneready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/10F
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Cahill (59)
9/10F
3
3.6
15/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
15/1
3g real saga (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
3.8
11/4
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (58)
11/4
3g court command (AUS) x road to persia (AUS) (leica kenmare (AUS))
5
7.8
100/1
T: R G Lipp
R: K Yoshida (56)
100/1
6
13.8
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: P Hammersley (57)
8/1
3c jet spur (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
14
100/1
T: B J Costello
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
100/1
3g collate (AUS) x wild wild rose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
17
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Ron Stewart (56)
20/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x kwila sunrise (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
Race 3 - Channel 7 News Mdn Plate (1666m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.40 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Cahill (57.5)
9/2
4g outback prince (AUS) x jayvees salute (AUS) (rock of cashel (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
4/1F
3
5
6/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
6/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x pyramisa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
6.5
12/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (56)
12/1
5
6.7
20/1
T: B J Dowden
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
20/1
6
9.7
5/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M Schrapel (54.5)
5/1
3g real saga (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
9.9
50/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (57.5)
50/1
5g saint thomas (AUS) x grey dreamer (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
8
11.9
7/1
T: T M Whittington
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
7/1
4g shaft (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
15.2
9/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
9/2
4g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
20
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (56.5)
20/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
Race 4 - Sirromet Winery Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:46.17 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
4/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x shartan (AUS) (alberato (AUS))
Winning siblings: Firespark, Kind Reward,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (52.5)
9/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
1.8
50/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms S Drake (57.5)
50/1
4g teranaba (AUS) x tasty secret (AUS) (spicy fact (USA))
4
3.6
12/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
12/1
5
3.7
30/1
T: Geoff Hardy
R: Ms A Badger (55.5)
30/1
4m helter skelter (AUS) x heritage mae (AUS) (noble yeats (AUS))
6
4.7
Cougar (13)
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (54.5)
5/4F
3f more than ready (USA) x limerock lass (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5
30/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
30/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x mer soleil (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.1
Bleu (8)
20/1
T: K Waller
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
20/1
5m ferocity (AUS) x rose bonbon (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
5.3
9/2
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
9/2
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss ceeshee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
9.1
200/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
200/1
3f time thief (AUS) x all imagination (AUS) (loosen up (USA))
11
9.3
Bait (7)
15/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: A E Denby (55.5)
15/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x tylden lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Ray White Ipswich Hcp (58) (800m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:45.88 (32.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (59)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: B J Hudson
R: M Shimodaira (52)
9/2
3f old deuteronomy (USA) x durrah (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
4.3
6/1
T: Ms H Donnelly
R: J Byrne (56.5)
6/1
3f exceedingly good (AUS) x bell star (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
4.8
Le Jeu (7)
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
4/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5.3
7/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Geoffrey Goold (59)
7/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x our jane (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
5.4
11/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
11/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x lushes (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
5.8
40/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x laura's shadow (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
8
5.9
12/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (52)
12/1
4m masked assassin (AUS) x celestial's gold (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
7.2
7/2F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adam Sewell (56)
7/2F
3g rothesay (AUS) x relic bay (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.3
Bitty (9)
25/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
25/1
3f court command (AUS) x bahamian beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 6 - The Qld Times Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.45 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
5/2
3f exceedingly good (AUS) x thumb (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
7/4F
T: J F Meagher
R: B N Stewart (59)
7/4F
3f rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
5.1
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Geoffrey Goold (58)
20/1
3f court command (AUS) x suretoscore (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
6.1
30/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Cahill (58.5)
30/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.2
Climate (15)
10/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adam Sewell (54)
10/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x guthega (GB) (act one (GB))
6
7.2
40/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (57)
40/1
3f red element (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
7.7
16/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (58)
16/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x stylized (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
15.7
100/1
T: B C Baker
R: A Spinks (58)
100/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x bemuse (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
9
18
100/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: R McMahon (58)
100/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x bellavonane (AUS) (clang (AUS))
10
18.5
Dabke (6)
100/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (56.5)
100/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x east anglia (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
11
24.8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (56.5)
100/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
12
26.1
13/4
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
13/4
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x pardon (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Hcp (C3) (1666m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.86 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: S B Lee
R: J Byrne (56.5)
7/4F
6g ready's image (USA) x daloot (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Darts Away,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: M Schrapel (53)
12/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
7g outback prince (AUS) x i like the music (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
6.4
7/4F
T: J W Zielke
R: Sally Sweeney (52)
7/4F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x tasmania (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.7
13/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
13/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x fortunair (AUS) (air express (IRE))
6
16.5
30/1
T: K Waller
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
30/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x flowing (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
22.5
8/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
8/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 8 - Labour Day Fun Day 1 May (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.18 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (56.5)
1/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chatacain, Miss Celebration,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
7/2
4g oratorio (IRE) x pourquoi (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
3
2.5
13/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
13/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x linear (NZ) (align (AUS))
4
2.6
20/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
20/1
5
5.6
Ponty (15)
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
16/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
6
6.9
10/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Adam Sewell (54)
10/1
7
13.9
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Hoopert (55)
100/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x danemarie (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
15.4
10/1
T: Keith Lewis
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
10/1
3f benfica (AUS) x tommelise (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
9
15.9
50/1
T: P Duff
R: M Hellyer (54)
50/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x thumpa girl (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
10
22.7
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms A Badger (54)
66/1
3g raheeb (AUS) x public holiday (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.