Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, May 17

Race 1 - B M Geological Services Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:05.29
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
4/7F
T: P R SMYTHE
R: DUNCAN MILLER (56.00)
4/7F
3g strategic (AUS) x away (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fly Away Peter,
This nick: 21 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: S S MULCAHY
R: N CHAPMAN (57.50)
4/1
3
1.5
4/1
T: A M BAZELEY
R: MS M BAZELEY (57.50)
4/1
4g bletchley park (IRE) x repertoire (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
4
2
12/1
T: P J FERNIE
R: MS K V DAVIDSON (57.50)
12/1
4g arazi (USA) x red royalty (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
5
2.8
12/1
T: J C EATON
R: MS S ALTIERI (55.50)
12/1
4g youthful legs (USA) x turned on (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
6
6.3
7/1
T: J R ROGERS
R: R HANSON (55.50)
7/1
3f scenic (IRE) x tivoli danz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
10.5
20/1
T: G J BOWEN
R: W B ARNOLD (57.50)
20/1
4g ihtiram (IRE) x cossack angel (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
8
10.6
25/1
T: MS T CHARLES
R: MS K WALDECK (55.50)
25/1
4g high yield (USA) x damodah (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
9
12.3
12/1
T: G J GRLJUSICH
R: MS N BISHOP (55.50)
12/1
3g monashee mountain (USA) x vianne (AUS) (esperanto (USA))
100
14/1
T: N M BIGGS
R: J CLAITE (57.50)
14/1
4g catbird (AUS) x ultrasonic (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 2 - Aquila Mining Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:18.39
Prizemoney: $11,500
1
5/1
T: MS S HOPPMANN
R: MS S ALTIERI (53.50)
5/1
3f ihtiram (IRE) x nikov (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: M J DELLAR
R: R HANSON (57.50)
8/1
3g quest for fame (GB) x varied (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: G J BOWEN
R: MS M BAZELEY (57.50)
20/1
4g akhenaton (AUS) x waitress (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
4
1.7
9/1
T: P J FERNIE
R: MS K V DAVIDSON (57.50)
9/1
3g dr johnson (USA) x true accolade (AUS) (is it true (USA))
5
1.8
7/1
T: MS S HOPPMANN
R: DAMIAN MILLER (55.50)
7/1
3f scenic (IRE) x rulings (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
3.3
4/1
T: R F BROWN
R: DUNCAN MILLER (56.00)
4/1
4g akhenaton (AUS) x early break (AUS) (sikorsky (USA))
7
3.5
14/1
T: B P CORVER
R: B KENNEDY (52.50)
14/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x posh magic (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
3.6
25/1
T: G J BOWEN
R: MS K WALDECK (55.50)
25/1
9
3.8
6/4F
T: P J FERNIE
R: L CAMILLERI (55.50)
6/4F
3f scenic (IRE) x victory rose (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
10
6
ANSTAR (9)
20/1
T: G K PRICE
R: N CHAPMAN (55.50)
20/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x baroota wonder (CAN) (chief's crown (USA))
11
6.3
14/1
T: P J BERMINGHAM JNR
R: J CLAITE (57.50)
14/1
12
9
20/1
T: RONALD WHITE
R: W B ARNOLD (57.50)
20/1
Race 3 - Silver Lake Resources Hcp (68) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good Time: 1:04.05
Prizemoney: $11,750
1
3/1
T: MS S HOPPMANN
R: MS S ALTIERI (53.50)
3/1
Winning siblings: Amici, Heart Play, Jevbon, Winged Angel,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: P J FERNIE
R: L CAMILLERI (57.00)
7/1
3
1.5
11/4F
T: MS H HARDING
R: W B ARNOLD (58.00)
11/4F
4m verglas (IRE) x saint's honour (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
4
4
7/2
T: MS S J ROWORTH
R: B KENNEDY (56.50)
7/2
3g danetime (IRE) x wishful memory (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
4.3
7/2
T: J C EATON
R: MS N BISHOP (55.50)
7/2
5m speed week (AUS) x lightbeam (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
6
6.8
11/1
T: P J FERNIE
R: MS K V DAVIDSON (54.00)
11/1
6m langfuhr (CAN) x sense of wonder (GB) (inchinor (GB))
7
12.3
20/1
T: N M BIGGS
R: MS K WALDECK (54.00)
20/1
Race 4 - Kambalda Football Club Hcp (1614m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:37.45
Prizemoney: $13,250
1
9/10F
T: N D PARNHAM
R: DUNCAN MILLER (56.50)
9/10F
6g clang (AUS) x la twig (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
Winning siblings: Twigerre,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
BURNZY (3)
7/2
T: MS H HARDING
R: W B ARNOLD (55.50)
7/2
5h anglia (AUS) x back of bell (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
3
0.7
5/1
T: MS S HOPPMANN
R: R HANSON (54.00)
5/1
6g zedrich (AUS) x lyrical miss (AUS) (sarab (IRE))
4
1
7/1
T: G J BOWEN
R: MS M BAZELEY (54.00)
7/1
8g ihtiram (IRE) x lassiter's lass (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
5
5
12/1
T: P J FERNIE
R: MS K V DAVIDSON (54.00)
12/1
7g langfuhr (CAN) x nicole (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
6
10/1
T: B P CORVER
R: B KENNEDY (53.00)
10/1
7
7.8
25/1
T: A M BAZELEY
R: L CAMILLERI (54.00)
25/1
6m masterclass (USA) x crestina (AUS) (family ties (USA))
Race 5 - C T Electrical Hcp (1614m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:38.00
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
T: P R SMYTHE
R: R HANSON (56.50)
4/1
4g galileo (IRE) x cheeky veronika (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Snippechee, Tell A Tale,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
20/1
T: MS S HOPPMANN
R: W B ARNOLD (55.50)
20/1
4g brief truce (USA) x gantry (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
0.8
ARDITO (1)
3/1F
T: P J FERNIE
R: L CAMILLERI (58.00)
3/1F
4g bletchley park (IRE) x cool runnings (AUS) (kingston jamaica (AUS))
4
4.5
12/1
T: M J DELLAR
R: DUNCAN MILLER (56.50)
12/1
5g viscount (AUS) x lee's bid (NZ) (tawfiq (USA))
5
4.8
12/1
T: R J O'BRIEN
R: MS S ALTIERI (52.00)
12/1
4g super jet (USA) x i'm no lady (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
5.8
8/1
T: G J GRLJUSICH
R: MS N BISHOP (54.50)
8/1
4m generous (IRE) x lots of class (AUS) (ostensible (USA))
7
6.5
3/1F
T: B P CORVER
R: B KENNEDY (52.00)
3/1F
8
6.8
9/1
T: G J BOWEN
R: MS M BAZELEY (56.50)
9/1
4m wild harmony (USA) x old brandy (AUS) (recall the tune (NZ))
9
10
14/1
T: P J FERNIE
R: MS K V DAVIDSON (55.00)
14/1
5g dr johnson (USA) x sand queen (AUS) (sanatime (AUS))
10
10.5
6/1
T: A M BAZELEY
R: DAMIAN MILLER (56.50)
6/1
4g second empire (IRE) x ballet girl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Race 6 - Terra Drilling Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Good Time: 1:23.73
Prizemoney: $12,250
1
9/4F
T: G J GRLJUSICH
R: MS N BISHOP (54.50)
9/4F
6g jeune (GB) x dingo (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
Winning siblings: Lindy's Alanza,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: P J FERNIE
R: L CAMILLERI (57.00)
4/1
5g kenvain (AUS) x muthaiga (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
3
0.4
BERBER (3)
5/1
T: N D DELLAR
R: DUNCAN MILLER (56.00)
5/1
8g desert prince (IRE) x destruct (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
3.3
6/1
T: B P CORVER
R: B KENNEDY (55.00)
6/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x regal style (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
3.4
5/1
T: A M BAZELEY
R: MS M BAZELEY (55.00)
5/1
7g distorted humor (USA) x wise scarlet (AUS) (arch sculptor (GB))
6
4.5
TAKARA (11)
20/1
T: G K PRICE
R: N CHAPMAN (54.00)
20/1
6g last tycoon (IRE) x mamawa (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
7
5.3
25/1
T: DEAN NAZZARI
R: J CLAITE (57.50)
25/1
7g danewin (AUS) x famewin (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7
30/1
T: PETA-ANN WHITE
R: MS K V DAVIDSON (54.00)
30/1
4g archway (IRE) x regent appeal (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
9
7.1
BRAT (8)
9/1
T: N L NEWTON
R: W B ARNOLD (54.00)
9/1
10
9.5
16/1
T: R J O'BRIEN
R: R HANSON (55.00)
16/1
4g more than ready (USA) x jury dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
11
11.5
30/1
T: N M BIGGS
R: MS K WALDECK (52.00)
30/1
6g dauberval (USA) x skip the rose (NZ) (guns of navarone (IRE))
Race 7 - Mincor Resources Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good Time: 1:12.09
Prizemoney: $11,750
1
12/1
T: B P CORVER
R: B KENNEDY (51.00)
12/1
6m don't say halo (USA) x chi (AUS) (ifrad (USA))
Winning siblings: Bluewater Babe, Summer Haze,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: S J MILLER
R: DUNCAN MILLER (55.50)
5/2F
5g kenvain (AUS) x chi (AUS) (ifrad (USA))
3
1
3/1
T: P J FERNIE
R: MS K V DAVIDSON (58.00)
3/1
4
1.8
MYTHOL (11)
4/1
T: M L KEMPTON
R: DAMIAN MILLER (55.50)
4/1
5
2
14/1
T: A M BAZELEY
R: W B ARNOLD (56.00)
14/1
5g mujahid (USA) x assumed (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
6
2.3
12/1
T: S J MILLER
R: J CLAITE (57.00)
12/1
5g medal of honor (AUS) x czaba (AUS) (salieri (USA))
7
2.5
5/1
T: M J DELLAR
R: R HANSON (56.00)
5/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x countryside (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
8
3.3
25/1
T: P J FERNIE
R: MS S ALTIERI (52.50)
25/1
4g delago brom (AUS) x citi sights (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
3.3
10/1
T: P J FERNIE
R: L CAMILLERI (56.50)
10/1
4g french deputy (USA) x ferragamo (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
4.3
20/1
T: N M BIGGS
R: MS N BISHOP (54.00)
20/1
4m canny lad (AUS) x hoyden (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
6.8
20/1
T: B P CORVER
R: N CHAPMAN (56.00)
20/1
6g more than ready (USA) x edente (USA) (williamstown (USA))
12
18.3
25/1
T: N M BIGGS
R: MS K WALDECK (55.00)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.