Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, September 17

Race 1 - Ld Total Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.34 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/11F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
8/11F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Encosta Zone, Lisboa Eagle,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
11/4
3g ouqba (GB) x amber dream (AUS) (orientate (USA))
3
2
5/1
T: R G Brown
R: B Parnham (56)
5/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x hasty bird (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
3
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
10/1
5g cardinal virtue (AUS) x lilli (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 2 - Tom Sayers Memorial (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.09 (33.98)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/4
T: R F Brown
R: W Pike (55.5)
13/4
5m demerit (AUS) x never's kid (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1F
T: C Wright
R: S O'Donnell (56)
3/1F
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
3
0.7
7/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/2
4g scandal keeper (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.5
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
10/1
6m due sasso (AUS) x karma suture (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
4.3
6/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (59)
6/1
6m universal ruler (AUS) x galadria (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
T: N L Newton
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
30/1
7g bianconi (USA) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
6.5
11/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
11/2
7g zeditave (AUS) x centopia (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
8
8
20/1
T: J C Eaton
R: Jerry Noske (56.5)
20/1
7m flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
Race 3 - Rocktech (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.10 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
3/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x primary vision (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dee Vision,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Vonus (5)
9/2
T: C Wright
R: B Parnham (54.5)
9/2
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x thisisus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
0.5
7/1
T: R F Brown
R: W Pike (57)
7/1
4
1
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: P Hall (55)
9/1
8g hussonet (USA) x deal me out (AUS) (final card (AUS))
5
1.5
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
9/2
6g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x salavat (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
6
2
5/2F
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
5/2F
6g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
100
16/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
16/1
8g patronize (AUS) x jestceny (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
Race 4 - Gill Smash Repairs Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.10 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/8F
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
13/8F
4g scandal keeper (USA) x fealty (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
2/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x lady noire (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.8
Ronboy (5)
20/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (59.5)
20/1
4
1
14/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jarrad Noske (60.5)
14/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x more addictive (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
2.3
14/1
T: G J Grljusich
R: D Staeck (59)
14/1
5m passenger (AUS) x byedies girl (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
6
2.5
15/4
T: C Wright
R: Jerry Noske (59.5)
15/4
4g demerit (AUS) x sincerity (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
2.8
60/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Ryan Hill (54)
60/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x choubain (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
T: David A Smith
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
20/1
Race 5 - Diggers & Dealers (Bm58+) (1760m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.45 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
5/2F
T: Brett Mathews
R: W Pike (56.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Carson Drive, Come Right Back,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Carob (3)
8/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
8/1
7m so secret (AUS) x eyre business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
3
2.3
15/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
15/4
6m blackfriars (AUS) x jennywren (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
2.7
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
12/1
7g street boss (USA) x sharne (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
2.8
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: B Parnham (59.5)
10/1
7g fath (USA) x midas magic (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.2
40/1
T: P W Rowe
R: S O'Donnell (54)
40/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x pennywest (AUS) (dexter (GB))
7
7
11/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
11/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x zany lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
8.2
7/2
T: G J Grljusich
R: D Staeck (58)
7/2
4g rogano (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
Race 6 - Auslec-Boulder Cup (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.17 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
20/1
7g viscount (AUS) x roaster (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Winning siblings: Bella Bian, Kununurra, Tottenham Hots,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (54.5)
7/2F
6m viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
3
1.1
10/1
T: S R Casey
R: Ms S Altieri (54.5)
10/1
6g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
1.3
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (56)
5/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x dedicated miss (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
1.4
16/1
T: J J Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
16/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
2
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
16/1
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
3.5
4/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
4/1
5g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
8
3.8
6/1
T: C Wright
R: Chris Parnham (59)
6/1
6g natural blitz (AUS) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
9
5.5
100/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jerry Noske (54.5)
100/1
8g fath (USA) x punchelot (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
6
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (54.5)
16/1
5g street cry (IRE) x brom felinity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.3
10/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (56.5)
10/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
12
9
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: B Parnham (54.5)
30/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x folly lane (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
13
12.3
100/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
100/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x locks (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Widdesons Hire Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.80 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
16/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
16/1
5g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (59)
11/2
3
0.4
15/4
T: N L Newton
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
15/4
6g pentire (GB) x midnight blues (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
1.8
15/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
15/1
4g husson (ARG) x dane tryst (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.8
6/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (59)
6/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x obtrusive (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
6
4.3
14/1
T: David A Smith
R: Jerry Noske (54)
14/1
7m via corone (AUS) x el tacino (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
7
5.3
60/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Ryan Hill (54)
60/1
8
5.8
25/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
25/1
5m danehill express (AUS) x la coureuse (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
9
7
15/1
T: G J Kersley
R: B Parnham (55)
15/1
5g saxon (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
7.5
10/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (55)
10/1
5m patronize (AUS) x mcmindy (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
9.8
5/2F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
5/2F
3g red hot choice (AUS) x tropical minx (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.