Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, June 16

Race 1 - McKenzie & McKenzie (Bm70+) (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.48 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $19,500
1
9/2
T: Brett Mathews
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
9/2
7g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1
T: A W Grace
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
2/1
3
0.7
20/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (54)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x sad eyed lady (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
4
1.6
11/8F
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
11/8F
4g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Fiona Bell (54)
20/1
5m hard spun (USA) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
4.8
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
9/2
4m demerit (AUS) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Race 2 - First National (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.25 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
6/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jordan Turner (59)
6/1
4g patronize (AUS) x madam gunda (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: David A Smith
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
11/4
5m time thief (AUS) x regal girl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.5
Bevel (3)
16/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (59)
16/1
6g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2.5
13/8F
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
13/8F
5g magic albert (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Matthew Mego
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
20/1
6g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
6
3.2
3/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (60)
3/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
11.3
20/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Tayla Stone (59)
20/1
7g u s ranger (USA) x river alice (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Boulder City Football Club Mdn (1603m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.04 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
15/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
15/4
3f galah (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Russell Stewart
R: Kate Witten (58)
7/2
3
0.2
9/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (56)
9/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
3
12/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
12/1
5
3.3
5/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (58)
5/2F
3g heritage (AUS) x xaaffair (AUS) (xaar (GB))
6
4.2
11/2
T: C Wright
R: Jordan Turner (58)
11/2
4g balestrini (IRE) x verscene (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
7
7
20/1
T: J W Lugg
R: Andrew Castle (58)
20/1
3g ouqba (GB) x capital connect (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
7.1
25/1
T: C L Smith
R: Ryan Hill (58)
25/1
4g americain (USA) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
76.2
14/1
T: R G Brown
R: Tayla Stone (56)
14/1
Race 4 - Live & Work In Kalgoorlie (C2) (1760m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.40 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
30/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Kate Witten (57)
30/1
4g real saga (AUS) x vinzky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: El Milagro, Waltz In Flight,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jordan Turner (60)
7/4F
4g econsul (NZ) x canny justice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.3
9/4
T: C Wright
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
9/4
4g balestrini (IRE) x d'light fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
0.8
7/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
7/2
5g tickets (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1
6/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Jade McNaught (58.5)
6/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x dandy cart (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms R Forrest (59.5)
25/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.8
16/1
T: C L Smith
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
16/1
4m so secret (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
8.2
100/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Fiona Bell (55)
100/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
8.9
20/1
T: Dean Nazzari
R: William White (59)
20/1
5g demerit (AUS) x sunspeed (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
Race 5 - Battery Capital Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.87 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
13/4
T: C Wright
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
13/4
3f playing god (AUS) x auburn glow (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
Winning siblings: Mystery Glow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Tayla Stone (56)
20/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x svara (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
3
0.6
Fishy (7)
7/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (56)
7/4F
4
1.3
50/1
T: P W Rowe
R: Kristy Bennett (55)
50/1
6g red arrow (AUS) x thor's daughter (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
1.5
14/1
T: R G Brown
R: Ryan Hill (56)
14/1
3f war (AUS) x lassetoile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.2
Serket (4)
15/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Andrew Castle (56)
15/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
4
4/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jordan Turner (56)
4/1
3f patronize (AUS) x western fever (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
8
4.7
100/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (56)
100/1
3f demerit (AUS) x ballistic miss (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
5.3
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Kate Witten (58)
16/1
200
12/1
T: J W Lugg
R: William White (56)
12/1
3f ouqba (GB) x stacks on (AUS) (saxon (AUS))
Race 6 - Zebs Foto Frames Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.61 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Excaro (3)
4/6F
T: David A Smith
R: Fiona Bell (59.5)
4/6F
4m excelebration (IRE) x carolina pines (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Prime Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
10/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Jordan Turner (57)
10/1
4m ouqba (GB) x stacks on (AUS) (saxon (AUS))
3
3.8
8/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Andrew Castle (59.5)
8/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x oakmont (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.8
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
13/2
5
4.9
8/1
T: A W Grace
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
8/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x creation (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
5
15/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (58.5)
15/1
4m frost giant (USA) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
7.7
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Kate Witten (56)
30/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x give my regards (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
8.3
100/1
T: R F Brown
R: Tayla Stone (57)
100/1
3f trade fair (GB) x baltime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
8.5
66/1
T: Josh Brown
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
66/1
4g rogano (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
8.8
40/1
T: C Wright
R: Ryan Hill (59)
40/1
3g smug (USA) x colourband (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 7 - Jesters Kalgoorlie (Bm58+) (1200m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.83 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/1
T: N D Dellar
R: William White (58.5)
7/1
5g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Courageous Show, Unibro, Vital Power,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Monash (4)
7/2F
T: Shannon Roughan
R: Andrew Castle (58)
7/2F
4g commands (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.7
13/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Kate Witten (57.5)
13/2
4
2.8
11/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (59.5)
11/1
4m star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
3
16/1
T: Pamela Oram
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51.5)
16/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x jerusha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.9
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
10/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x about even (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
4.1
15/2
T: G J Bowen
R: Tayla Stone (60)
15/2
4g rogano (AUS) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
4.8
7/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
7/2F
9
5.2
11/1
T: David A Smith
R: Fiona Bell (55)
11/1
5m dalghar (FR) x our black pearl (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
6.8
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
30/1
11
7
50/1
T: C L Smith
R: Ryan Hill (55)
50/1
12
7.7
30/1
T: J C Eaton
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
30/1
8m flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.