Breednet Results

KALGOORLIE - Sunday, September 8

Race 1 - Tom Cullen Memorial Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.88 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/2F
4g war chant (USA) x many secrets (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: C L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
9/2
4m patronize (AUS) x rose of may (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
3
1.1
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
16/1
4m city place (USA) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
4
2.1
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
9/2
5
3.9
25/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
25/1
4g patronize (AUS) x versaint (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
4.3
7/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: P Knuckey (53.5)
7/2F
3f smug (USA) x green pulse (AUS) (dr green (NZ))
7
4.4
12/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
12/1
8
5.6
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
9/1
3f planet five (USA) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
9
5.8
100/1
T: N L Newton
R: Kate Witten (56)
100/1
10
5.9
60/1
T: R F Brown
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
60/1
3g universal ruler (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
6.5
15/2
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
15/2
4g frost giant (USA) x halibery (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
6.7
60/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (56)
60/1
4m ouqba (GB) x amber dream (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Race 2 - Coolgardie Day Celebration Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.43 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
4/5F
4g sebring (AUS) x yodeller (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
4g trade fair (GB) x fairy fix (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
3
4.3
Dafox (5)
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Nicoll (58)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x damodah (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
4
5
11/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (56)
11/1
5
5.1
12/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Jordan Turner (56)
12/1
4m galah (AUS) x secret diva (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
6
5.9
4/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
4/1
7
6
40/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (53.5)
40/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
6.7
100/1
T: J P Johnston
R: S Parnham (56)
100/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
7.6
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/1
4g playing god (AUS) x unsettled (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
8.5
100/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: B Parnham (56)
100/1
5m moshe (AUS) x grammy award (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
11
9
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
50/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.9
100/1
T: David A Smith
R: P Knuckey (56)
100/1
13
13
100/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (56)
100/1
Race 3 - L & T Evans Hcp (2) (1612m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.27 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
20/1
T: P W Rowe
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
20/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x thor's daughter (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Choisira, Magni, Nador,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: N D Dellar
R: Randy Tan (61)
7/4F
4g trade fair (GB) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
8/1
5m danehill express (AUS) x metique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
1.4
11/4
T: T D Tasker
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/4
7g war chant (USA) x dance on wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: C L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
20/1
6
2.7
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x bonanova (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
2.8
7/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
7/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x red sand (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
3.8
5/1
T: J W Lugg
R: B Parnham (58.5)
5/1
5g musket (AUS) x factional (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
4.6
20/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Fiona Bell (55)
20/1
5m patronize (AUS) x balmaressa dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
10
5.8
40/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
40/1
6g de troy (ARG) x ochinee (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Boulder Parts & Towing (Bm58+) (2111m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.24 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (54)
15/4
4m galah (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
12/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x framlingham (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
3.1
5/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms M Hagley (57)
5/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
3.3
13/4F
T: H S McLaren
R: Chris Parnham (60.5)
13/4F
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (54)
30/1
4m pins (AUS) x monte karlo (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.8
20/1
T: David A Smith
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
20/1
7
4.6
12/1
T: A W Grace
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
12/1
7g street cry (IRE) x brom felinity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.1
11/2
T: C L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
11/2
5m frost giant (USA) x windana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.5
Prozone (11)
30/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: P Knuckey (54)
30/1
5g proart (AUS) x dark horizon (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
7.6
6/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Ms R Forrest (58.5)
6/1
4g stratum (AUS) x keeper quiet (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
11
7.7
Bantry (8)
20/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x akris (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
7.9
66/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Fiona Bell (54)
66/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x huit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Taps Industries Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.50 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (60)
11/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x trella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quik Nu Chik,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
3/1
5g so secret (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
2
9/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
9/4F
5g proart (AUS) x twice the magic (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
2.4
11/4
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (60.5)
11/4
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x saffron fire (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
2.6
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Randy Tan (58.5)
20/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x oakmont (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Ms M Hagley (59.5)
11/1
4g planet five (USA) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.8
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
12/1
4m more than ready (USA) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.6
30/1
T: R G Brown
R: Jordan Turner (59)
30/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
9.3
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
16/1
10
11.5
150/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
150/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
12.5
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (60)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x lacara (GER) (medicean (GB))
Race 6 - Shire Of Coolgardie (Bm63+) (1200m)
Class: BM63+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.16 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (55.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Mince Pie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
Urquell (11)
60/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
5g ouqba (GB) x amber dream (AUS) (orientate (USA))
3
5.2
7/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
7/2
4
5.1
11/2
T: David A Smith
R: P Knuckey (55)
11/2
5g maschino (AUS) x calaway darl (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
6.8
30/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (54)
30/1
6
7.4
6/1
T: G J Grljusich
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
6/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
7
7.7
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Jordan Turner (54)
20/1
9g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
8
8.6
25/1
T: G J Bowen
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
25/1
5g rogano (AUS) x spritzig (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
13.3
150/1
T: N L Newton
R: Fiona Bell (54)
150/1
9g bianconi (USA) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
13.9
25/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
25/1
4h hussonet (USA) x irresistible (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 7 - Coolgardie Tyre Serv (Bm70+) (1300m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.92 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (62)
10/9F
5g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Flyer,
This nick: 18 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Kristy Bennett (62)
9/1
6m scandal keeper (USA) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
4.8
25/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: P Knuckey (62.5)
25/1
8g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
4
5.3
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (61.5)
15/2
5g viscount (AUS) x stormy zaph (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
5.6
7/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
7/1
5g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.7
100/1
T: T D Tasker
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
100/1
7g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: B Banovic-Edwards (61.5)
12/1
7
5.8
Bevel (11)
40/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (54)
40/1
7g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
6.9
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (61.5)
9/2
6g scandal keeper (USA) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
7.6
25/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Parnham (64.5)
25/1
6g saxon (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
11
9.8
50/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
50/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x snowflower (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
12.3
100/1
T: C L Smith
R: Fiona Bell (58)
100/1
7g al maher (AUS) x keys (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 8 - Hahn Electrical Coolgardie Cup (1760m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.56 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
14/1
T: S J Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
14/1
5g trade fair (GB) x sonari (AUS) (state city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2F
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
5/2F
6g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.8
60/1
T: Brian Allen
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
60/1
7g viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
5
3
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (59)
15/4
7g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
3.7
50/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
50/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
7
4.3
15/2
T: H S McLaren
R: Chris Parnham (60)
15/2
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Josh Brown
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
6g rogano (AUS) x karriwood (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
9
4.9
100/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
8g hala bek (IRE) x folly lane (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
6
100/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (54)
100/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x zolata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.3
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
20/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
7.8
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
9/2
7m saxon (AUS) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
13
8
100/1
T: C Wright
R: Fiona Bell (54)
100/1
8g natural blitz (AUS) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
14
14.2
13/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
13/2
5m frost giant (USA) x flying alice (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Moran's Store (Bm60+) (1200m)
Class: BM60+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.01
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Excaro (3)
11/8F
T: David A Smith
R: Fiona Bell (58.5)
11/8F
5m excelebration (IRE) x carolina pines (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Prime Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Hayfields Bloodstock
2
0.1
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x fanfara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
25/1
T: N L Newton
R: Randy Tan (54)
25/1
4
0.6
9/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
9/2
5
1.9
100/1
T: N L Newton
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
100/1
5m frost giant (USA) x lady jeumont (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.2
9/1
T: C Wright
R: B Parnham (58)
9/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x parole (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
7
2.7
50/1
T: P J Bermingham
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
50/1
8m balmont (USA) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
2.8
9/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Kate Witten (59)
9/1
6g planet five (USA) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
3.2
11/1
T: Jayden Thomas
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
11/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
4.1
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jordan Turner (54)
30/1
11
4.8
10/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Nicoll (56)
10/1
4m trade fair (GB) x obtrusive (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
12
5.7
15/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (56.5)
15/1
5m star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
13
9
50/1
T: C L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
50/1
5m choisir (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.