Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, September 20

Race 1 - Lynette Philpott Hcp (65) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good Time: 0:58.21
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/2F
T: MS K WAUGH
R: L CUMBERLAND (53.50)
1/2F
3f falvelon (AUS) x angelic belle (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: R W SIMPSON
R: J PENZA (59.50)
7/2
6m mind games (GB) x extroverted (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
2
7/4
T: S I SINGLETON
R: MS K O'HARA (59.50)
7/4
4m honours list (IRE) x lofty lass (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
4
8.3
30/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS N LYE (53.00)
30/1
6m shovhog (AUS) x mermaid (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Race 2 - Jervis Bay Caravan Park Hcp-65 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good Time: 0:57.63
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (59.00)
4/7F
4g fasliyev (USA) x tambourine (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Cat Drummer, Pandeiro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/4
T: N C COLLINS
R: TOMMY BERRY (54.00)
11/4
3
6.3
4/1
T: R W SIMPSON
R: J PENZA (58.50)
4/1
6g mind games (GB) x dieselanne (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
4
7.8
30/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
30/1
8g bureaucracy (NZ) x night lark (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
8.3
9/2
T: G BACKHOUSE
R: N PERRYMAN (59.00)
9/2
6
10
15/1
T: DENISE MCGRATH
R: T JONES (53.50)
15/1
Race 3 - A J Campbell & Sons P/L Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:12.18
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4F
T: C E CONNERS
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
11/4F
3f commands (AUS) x mezdorf (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: B MOFFAT (53.00)
20/1
3f reset (AUS) x opportune (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: C AGNEW (56.00)
10/1
4
2.5
DAVALA (4)
4/1
T: G H WALTER
R: MS K O'HARA (56.00)
4/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
2.8
12/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: N CUMBERLAND (55.00)
12/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x i'm in heaven (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3
12/1
T: JOSEPH PRIDE
R: MITCHELL BELL (55.00)
12/1
3f over (AUS) x lusty's bank (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
7
3.5
BURIN (1)
25/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.00)
25/1
3g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x engraver (USA) (miner's mark (USA))
8
5.5
3/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J LEE (56.00)
3/1
3f iglesia (AUS) x glimmers (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
6
25/1
T: T R MARTIN
R: J GRISEDALE (57.00)
25/1
3g tobougg (IRE) x balmaria (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
10
6.5
12/1
T: G A ROGERSON
R: L FYFE (55.00)
12/1
3g untouchable (AUS) x evangeline (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
11
7.3
30/1
T: J R LEE
R: J INNES (56.00)
30/1
3g reenact (AUS) x please tango (NZ) (last tango (IRE))
300
4/1
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (56.00)
4/1
Race 4 - Keith Ross & Guests Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:32.12
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: B LOOKER (56.00)
8/1
5g viscount (AUS) x lee's bid (NZ) (tawfiq (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/4F
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (56.00)
5/4F
4m strategic (AUS) x secover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.2
16/1
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: K FUJII (55.50)
16/1
3g tale of the cat (USA) x willow brook (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
3.4
7/1
T: BRIAN YOUNG
R: J LEE (58.00)
7/1
5
3.6
40/1
T: J A SHOARD
R: L MOLONEY (58.00)
40/1
5g dr fong (USA) x celebrations (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
5
15/4
T: J R HAWKES
R: J GRISEDALE (53.50)
15/4
6
5
7/2
T: C J WALLER
R: N CUMBERLAND (56.00)
7/2
4m pins (AUS) x barzar babe (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.3
25/1
T: MS T VIGOUROUX
R: NATHAN BERRY (54.00)
25/1
4m johan cruyff (GB) x shaana rose (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
9
5.5
50/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: MITCHELL BELL (58.00)
50/1
4g snaadee (USA) x express (AUS) (boucher (USA))
10
7
66/1
T: ADAM DUGGAN
R: A GIBBONS (58.00)
66/1
5g my halo (ARG) x diablo girl (NZ) (bletchencore (AUS))
11
8.3
13/2
T: K J PARKER
R: MS K O'HARA (55.50)
13/2
3g more than ready (USA) x kraken (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
12
10.3
20/1
T: J R LEE
R: L FYFE (54.50)
20/1
4m danewin (AUS) x prude (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 5 - Jim McGee Memorial Mdn Plate (2400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 2:35.57
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
WESMAN (6)
7/1
T: B K CROSS
R: L MOLONEY (58.00)
7/1
4g octagonal (NZ) x fantastique (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
Winning siblings: Newstart, Rollwiththepunches,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: G PORTELLI
R: TOMMY BERRY (55.00)
5/2
4g diatribe (AUS) x danrory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.1
4/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: G BUCKLEY (58.00)
4/1
4g galileo (IRE) x as tears go by (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
1.5
7/2
T: DAVID PAYNE
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (51.50)
7/2
3f lucky owners (NZ) x grand union (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.5
14/1
T: M P TUBMAN
R: J PENZA (56.00)
14/1
5m honours list (IRE) x faith goddess (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
6
5
66/1
T: C E CONNERS
R: C AGNEW (53.50)
66/1
3f galileo (IRE) x so long pop (USA) (abel prospect (USA))
7
5.3
9/4F
T: MS G WATERHOUSE
R: M NEWNHAM (58.00)
9/4F
4g general nediym (AUS) x wasted effort (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
T: TERRY EVANS
R: A GIBBONS (58.00)
40/1
6g general monash (USA) x madame diva (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
7.8
60/1
T: MS D WALTERS
R: MS K McEWEN (53.00)
60/1
10
10.5
20/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: B MOFFAT (55.00)
20/1
5g umatilla (NZ) x lilikoi (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
Race 6 - Kevin Robinson Memorial Cup-83 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 83 Track: Good Time: 1:25.21
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: R J PRICE
R: J INNES (53.00)
20/1
5g dangerous (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: MS K WAUGH
R: L CUMBERLAND (51.00)
6/1
6g dracula (AUS) x catecombe (AUS) (papal power (USA))
3
2.6
14/1
T: SCOTT WADE
R: MS J WHIPP (52.00)
14/1
9g song of tara (IRE) x just trish (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
4
2.7
11/1
T: K J PARKER
R: G BUCKLEY (55.00)
11/1
6g dr fong (USA) x ragnette (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
5
2.8
7/1
T: M P TUBMAN
R: B LOOKER (54.50)
7/1
9g geiger counter (USA) x aspirant (AUS) (native aspen (USA))
6
3.8
10/1
T: ANNE-MAREE ROBINSON
R: NATHAN BERRY (51.00)
10/1
7
3.9
9/10F
T: L J BRIDGE
R: L MOLONEY (55.00)
9/10F
5g royal academy (USA) x ivory rose (AUS) (gain control (AUS))
8
5.4
9/1
T: P J WEBSTER
R: MITCHELL BELL (58.00)
9/1
6g belong to me (USA) x patou (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
9
6.7
16/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: MS K O'HARA (53.00)
16/1
7g danewin (AUS) x rickwin (AUS) (varick (USA))
10
6.8
12/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: J PENZA (57.00)
12/1
5g gilded time (USA) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Race 7 - Slingsby Holdings Berry Cup-65 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good Time: 1:24.83
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
20/1
T: BRIAN YOUNG
R: A GIBBONS (53.00)
20/1
5g forest glow (USA) x midgie heights (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kintyre Lady,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: K J PARKER
R: MS K O'HARA (54.00)
9/1
4g choisir (AUS) x habiton (AUS) (century (AUS))
3
3.8
6/1
T: R M THOMAS
R: NATHAN BERRY (55.50)
6/1
5m success express (USA) x delightful miss (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
4
4
5/1
T: C J WALLER
R: J PENZA (56.00)
5/1
4g tobougg (IRE) x scottish amour (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
5
4.1
6/1
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: TOMMY BERRY (52.50)
6/1
4m viscount (AUS) x arise (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
4.3
6/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: A CHAU (54.50)
6/1
5g covetous (AUS) x instant amber (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
7
5.1
13/2
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: C AGNEW (56.50)
13/2
5m strategic (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
6.1
66/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: MS B HONEYSETT (51.50)
66/1
4g nuclear freeze (USA) x imposing penny (AUS) (imposing bull (AUS))
9
6.9
14/1
T: DENISE MCGRATH
R: T JONES (57.00)
14/1
5g lujain (USA) x market gift (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
8.7
30/1
T: MS D POIDEVIN-LAINE
R: J GRISEDALE (53.50)
30/1
6m dangerous (AUS) x bette (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
11
9.7
6/1
T: J R LEE
R: J INNES (54.00)
6/1
5m align (AUS) x poeiti (NZ) (amazing dancer (USA))
12
25.7
5/2F
T: MURRAY WILSON
R: M LISTER (53.00)
5/2F
3f zariz (AUS) x romanticas (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 8 - Wishart Paint Solutions Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:20.71
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: TOMMY BERRY (53.50)
9/2
4g octagonal (NZ) x sonolia (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: ROD CRAIG
R: T JONES (54.00)
30/1
3g hussonet (USA) x ravish (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
3
3.1
15/1
T: G A RYAN
R: G BUCKLEY (55.50)
15/1
3g rapid man (AUS) x fast lane (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
4
9/10F
T: RICK WORTHINGTON
R: B MOFFAT (55.00)
9/10F
5g flying spur (AUS) x rich resource (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
5
7
5/1
T: T J ROBINSON
R: S POLLARD (58.00)
5/1
4g bureaucracy (NZ) x folklore lass (AUS) (oenjay star (AUS))
6
8.3
9/1
T: J A O'SHEA
R: J LEE (54.00)
9/1
3f zabeel (NZ) x more diamonds (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
9.8
80/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: MS B HONEYSETT (55.00)
80/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x talk band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
8
10
8/1
T: E B MURRAY
R: K FUJII (54.00)
8/1
4m scenic (IRE) x victory rose (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
9
10.1
60/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: C AGNEW (56.00)
60/1
10
12.9
16/1
T: J R HAWKES
R: N CUMBERLAND (54.00)
16/1
3f royal academy (USA) x inspirasi (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
11
13.4
80/1
T: JEREMY WILLSON
R: MS K McEWEN (51.00)
80/1
5g king of kings (IRE) x baraness (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 9 - Berry Hotel Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:19.80
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: MARK DE MONTFORT
R: J GRISEDALE (57.00)
4/1
4g catbird (AUS) x pellant road (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Desert Road, Miss Darley,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2F
T: C J WALLER
R: N CUMBERLAND (58.00)
5/2F
4g king's best (USA) x lady min (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
2.7
15/1
T: MS T BATEUP
R: L MOLONEY (54.00)
15/1
4
2.8
5/2F
T: T J ROBINSON
R: S POLLARD (56.50)
5/2F
4g black hawk (GB) x repriced (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
5
2.9
25/1
T: L J BRIDGE
R: J LEE (55.50)
25/1
4g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.9
16/1
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: MS K O'HARA (54.00)
16/1
4m dracula (AUS) x dana's gift (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5
11/4
T: MS G MARKWELL
R: C AGNEW (55.00)
11/4
4m commands (AUS) x mukau (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
8
5.1
11/2
T: TIM MURPHY
R: PETER WELLS (54.00)
11/2
9
6.5
8/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: A CHAU (52.00)
8/1
4m red ransom (USA) x rich haul (AUS) (haulpak (AUS))
10
6.7
60/1
T: M P QUINN
R: JOSH ADAMS (50.00)
60/1
6g grand lodge (USA) x starry way (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
12.7
ANTIKI (1)
40/1
T: M D NEAVERSON
R: NATHAN BERRY (56.00)
40/1
4g anglia (AUS) x daltiki (AUS) (dalmacia (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.