Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, December 10

Race 1 - Festive Season Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.04 (32.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (54)
4/5F
2f manhattan rain (AUS) x courgette (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
8.3
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
13/2
2c i am invincible (AUS) x nachtanz's secret (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
9.1
9/2
T: M J Freedman
R: C Lever (56)
9/2
2f artie schiller (USA) x mahmooda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
10.6
40/1
T: David Payne
R: Rachel King (54)
40/1
2f bernardini (USA) x smash hit (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
11
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (58)
11/4
2c street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
17.3
25/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Gibbons (58)
25/1
2c congrats (USA) x demanding miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Christmas Raceday 17/12 (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.17 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (61.5)
9/1
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (60)
5/4F
3g charge forward (AUS) x le sillage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.2
Skyway (3)
14/1
T: G G Hall
R: J Grisedale (60)
14/1
7g choisir (AUS) x forcibly (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
0.7
3/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
3/1
5
1.1
8/1
T: G R Nickson
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
8/1
6
3.1
Immy (8)
5/1
T: D A Williams
R: Rachel King (52)
5/1
7
3.9
25/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: B McDougall (56)
25/1
8g alert (ARG) x helvellyn (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 3 - Bert Lillye Lounge Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.70 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: Charles Bishop (55.5)
9/10F
3f o'reilly (NZ) x axiom (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
7.3
9/4
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
9/4
3f stryker (AUS) x hudoo (GB) (halling (USA))
3
9.6
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: M McGillivray (57)
10/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
4
9.7
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (55.5)
25/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
15.7
25/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: P King (59)
25/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x rising high (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
7
18.5
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (57.5)
11/1
Race 4 - Stella Artois Lawn (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.15 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: J C Coyle
R: M McGillivray (61)
2/1F
4m curlin (USA) x bootsey (USA) (cat thief (USA))
Winning siblings: Boots 'N' Awe, Line And Length,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
9/4
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x beam (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
4.3
6/1
T: G G Hall
R: Rachel King (58)
6/1
7g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
4.4
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (60.5)
4/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x champagne dance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.9
20/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (60)
20/1
6m commands (AUS) x whipper snipper (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
7.9
30/1
T: C E Conners
R: B McDougall (58.5)
30/1
5g olympus (AUS) x first touch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
8.3
50/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
50/1
4m big brown (USA) x isolda (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
9.8
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
7/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 5 - South Coast Party Hire (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.11 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/8F
T: J A O'Shea
R: B McDougall (57.5)
11/8F
4g commands (AUS) x boca chita (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Ragged Keys, Totten,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Luke Price
R: S Pollard (56)
11/2
6m purrealist (AUS) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
3
3.1
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: P King (54)
9/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.2
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
7/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x kisumu (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
4.2
11/2
T: M C Conners
R: J Penza (60.5)
11/2
6
4.5
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (57)
25/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x la saronet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
5.3
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
13/2
7g excites (AUS) x belle of all (AUS) (alannan (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Charles Bishop (58)
25/1
4m sebring (AUS) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Illawarra Turf Club (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.14 (34.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (59.5)
13/2
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: C E Conners
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
3/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x dorf command (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.9
11/4F
T: Angela Davies
R: B McDougall (60.5)
11/4F
4g magic albert (AUS) x fairchild (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.7
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (57.5)
8/1
5
3
30/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Alena Skerritt (58)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
6
3.8
14/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Travis Wolfgram (61)
14/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Rebecca Brewer
R: R Brewer (58.5)
20/1
5g red element (AUS) x five straight (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
5.8
20/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: S Pollard (55)
20/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x natural belle (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
9
6.3
4/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Penza (58)
4/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x hairy mary (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
10
9.1
8/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
8/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x see the gold (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Race 7 - Summer Racing At Kembla Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.75 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (58.5)
9/4F
3c master of design (AUS) x sarchi lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Maazle, Overnighter, Torinese, Tycoon Del,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Rachel King (56)
15/4
4g alert (ARG) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
3
3.6
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (56.5)
16/1
4g alert (ARG) x blue marwina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
3.7
40/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
40/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x litter (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
5.2
15/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
15/4
3c foxwedge (AUS) x dakota sue (USA) (pollard's vision (USA))
6
6.2
Comics (5)
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (57.5)
12/1
3g commands (AUS) x joking apart (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
6.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Charles Bishop (59)
8/1
8
9.8
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: P King (55)
60/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x silver fantasy (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
17.1
40/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: A Gibbons (59)
40/1
4g big brown (USA) x zastava (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.