Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, October 28

Race 1 - The Builders Club Plate (C1) (2400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.34 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (59)
6/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/11F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
8/11F
4g smart missile (AUS) x alalunga (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
3
7
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (57)
11/1
6m mossman (AUS) x in paradise (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
9
7/2
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
7/2
5m tickets (AUS) x from thewitnessbox (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
9.1
14/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
14/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x steamheat (USA) (broad brush (USA))
6
18.9
30/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: S Lisnyy (54.5)
30/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
7
19.1
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
16/1
3g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 2 - Mba Nsw Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Penza (58)
10/9F
3g salade (AUS) x dane island (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Thousand Island,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: W T Prain
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
7/2
3f arena (AUS) x soft angel (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
3
3.8
11/4
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
11/4
3g helmet (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
4.1
8/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
8/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x initial (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.4
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
16/1
Race 3 - Westrac Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.35 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8
T: Connie Greig
R: K S Latham (59)
15/8
5g magic albert (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Filibuster, Moonlover, Singsurat,
This nick: 22 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Hozier (4)
7/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: G Buckley (56.5)
7/1
3g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
3
1.2
4/6F
T: Ben Currie
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
4/6F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
11.7
Somoso (2)
20/1
T: B K Cross
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
20/1
5g authorized (IRE) x receive (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
Race 4 - Baines Masonry Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.88 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: M P Tubman
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
13/4
7g kaphero (AUS) x comedy turn (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
5/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
T: G R Nickson
R: P King (57)
8/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x ivyrose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
1.8
2/1F
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (57)
2/1F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x irish loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
5
2.8
5/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
5/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
20/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x remnant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.1
150/1
T: B J Hudson
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
150/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 5 - Hume Doors & Timber Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.50 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms W Costin (56)
5/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x lightning cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lightning Ally,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Liffy (1)
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (58)
9/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
3
0.7
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: Ryoya Kozaki (58)
11/4
4m sepoy (AUS) x antonicheva (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
0.8
9/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Penza (57)
9/4F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x household (USA) (chester house (USA))
5
5.6
13/2
T: W A Mathie
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
13/2
7m zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
Race 6 - Cleary Bros (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.32 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Gronky (5)
10/1
T: G L Payne
R: Ms C Nutman (56.5)
10/1
4g sebring (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiarra Rose,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Ikaba (6)
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
6/1
3g red element (AUS) x schuckmannsburg (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.7
5/1
T: G J Bowen
R: J Penza (54)
5/1
5g street boss (USA) x spiral starway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
3.7
3/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Carly Frater-Hill (58.5)
3/1
6g best as zariz (AUS) x sweet nikki (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
4.5
30/1
T: K E Horobin
R: Ms W Costin (56)
30/1
7g estambul (ARG) x true cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
6.3
13/8F
T: K J Parker
R: Aaron Williams (58.5)
13/8F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x filming (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
7.3
9/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
9/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
15.6
66/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: Rachel Hunt (51)
66/1
5g big brown (USA) x donna sienna (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 7 - Kenwalls Stramit Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.29 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Sylvie (7)
20/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Ms W Costin (58)
20/1
6m time thief (AUS) x amerissis (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Munro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: P King (55.5)
7/1
3f stratum (AUS) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
0.3
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (55.5)
9/10F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
0.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Buckley (58)
7/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
0.9
15/4
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (58)
15/4
4m makfi (GB) x chinamora (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.2
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (58)
50/1
4m street cry (IRE) x lady capel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.7
30/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
30/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 8 - Utj Interiors (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.67 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel Hunt (53)
13/2
4m oratorio (IRE) x girvan (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: G Buckley (59.5)
11/1
5g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.5
6/1
T: R and L Price
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
6/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
0.6
13/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
13/4F
4g thewayyouare (USA) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
0.9
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: P King (58.5)
7/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x burningwood (USA) (tabasco cat (USA))
6
2.7
30/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: S Lisnyy (59)
30/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.7
9/2
T: B W Draper
R: J Penza (57)
9/2
6m mosayter (USA) x bumpy (AUS) (lure (USA))
8
4.1
8/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms W Costin (62)
8/1
9
9.1
30/1
T: P O'Grady
R: A Layt (54)
30/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x glenbawn (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.