Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Christmas At Kembla Grange Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.27 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/6F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
1/6F
2c written tycoon (AUS) x rationality (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (56)
13/2
3
4.1
25/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
25/1
2c rubick (AUS) x sporty spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.7
25/1
T: R & L Price
R: G Buckley (58)
25/1
2g salade (AUS) x our greta (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
8.5
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: A Gibbons (56)
20/1
2f headwater (AUS) x dalaayill (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
9.2
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: L Magorrian (56)
11/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x miss hufflepuff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Jingle Bells (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.26 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (59.5)
9/10F
4g savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Solid Contact,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mrs A Cruz
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Passed in - $ 350,000
2
1.5
14/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
14/1
6m song of tara (IRE) x what a giggle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
3
1.8
11/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: G Buckley (54)
11/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
4
2.6
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (59)
4/1
5g redwood (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.8
60/1
T: G L Shaw
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
60/1
9g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.9
14/1
T: R & L Price
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
14/1
6g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.8
7/2
T: R & L Price
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
7/2
6m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
9.5
40/1
T: G G Hall
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
40/1
10g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 3 - Santa Claus Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.33 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Varinka (11)
9/2
T: R J Quinton
R: Tom Sherry (53)
9/2
3f choisir (AUS) x trickett (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's Tricky,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (59)
2/1F
4g epaulette (AUS) x high step (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.4
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: J P Morris (57.5)
8/1
3g more than ready (USA) x dynesque (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
4
2.1
Momack (5)
15/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57.5)
15/4
3g uncle mo (USA) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: R Hutchings (59)
4/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x seaside home (USA) (storm cat (USA))
6
2.9
20/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Griffiths (55)
20/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x bakarje diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.4
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
30/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x kilfenora (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.2
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (59)
25/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x blenheim belle (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
6.2
Kippax (4)
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: G Buckley (57.5)
20/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x millenium star (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
10
13
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
25/1
3f dissident (AUS) x joyous rosa (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Rudolph Red Nosed Reindeer-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.81 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
6/1
5g big brown (USA) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Permissive Star, Resolute,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (53)
2/1F
4m pierro (AUS) x street groove (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2
Taj (1)
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58)
6/1
4g so you think (NZ) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms M Weir (53)
20/1
7g daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.8
Queens (7)
6/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
6/1
8
6.6
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
8/1
4m your song (AUS) x heart ofthe matter (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 5 - Gary Thatcher Memorial Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.17 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (55)
2/1
3c charge forward (AUS) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Guymer (57.5)
2/1F
3g dawn approach (IRE) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.9
Ivira (10)
8/1
T: C E Conners
R: Cejay Graham (54)
8/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Victory Lodge, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
25/1
T: Ms A Turner & M Poletti
R: C Lever (57)
25/1
5
2.9
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: K Jennings (58)
20/1
4g power (GB) x highflying (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
3.7
4/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (59)
4/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x la bellamour (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3.9
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
12/1
8
4.4
9/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
9/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x slippery sal (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Race 6 - Mistletoe (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.49 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Adelong (10)
4/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (57)
4/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x snowgums (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Siyaadeh,
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x satin shoes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
16/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
1.3
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Hutchings (58)
4/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x musidora (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.1
Zidane (4)
12/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
12/1
5g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
4.5
14/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: B Griffiths (57)
14/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
4.9
8/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Cejay Graham (60)
8/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x cleo's raine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.4
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: C Lever (58.5)
20/1
7g galileo (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.5
Oksal (3)
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (60)
12/1
4m denman (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.6
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (57.5)
7/2F
3g brazen beau (AUS) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
10.1
60/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (58)
60/1
5g helmet (AUS) x royal reign (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Merry Christmas Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.12 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
5/1
3g star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lamberto Jr Almeda
2
3
8/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
8/1
4m bernardini (USA) x zenith (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
4
Luvoir (4)
4/1F
T: R & M Freedman
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
4/1F
3g deep field (AUS) x marmi (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
4
4.3
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
15/1
3f dissident (AUS) x ostentatious (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
4.4
11/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms W Costin (55)
11/2
5m so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
4.5
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: K Jennings (57)
9/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
6
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
9/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.1
66/1
T: Ms M Brister
R: S Guymer (57)
66/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x laughing out loud (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
9
6.2
Jetline (15)
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
50/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x scarletini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
7.2
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
11/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
9.2
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
12/1
3g deep field (AUS) x living hell (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
10
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: G Buckley (58)
15/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.