Breednet Results

KERANG - Saturday, March 31

Race 1 - G & L Concreting Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.16
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/1
T: J D Matheson
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Blazing Gilbert,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Baldock (58.5)
7/2
4g redente (AUS) x pleasure doll (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
3
Steven (6)
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Park (58)
5/2F
3g annenkov (IRE) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
5.9
13/2
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
13/2
3f king of prussia (AUS) x cyclone rose (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
5
6.1
Persue (10)
9/2
T: J De Pasquale
R: J Duffy (56)
9/2
3f statue of liberty (USA) x peria (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
8.9
15/2
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
15/2
4m dr doute's (AUS) x dubai magic (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
9.9
30/1
T: J Tyack
R: Ms K Furness (58.5)
30/1
6g bel danoro (AUS) x halo girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
10
25/1
T: G T Murphy
R: Harry Grace (56)
25/1
3g von costa de hero (AUS) x composure (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
14.7
8/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: D Schmitt (56)
8/1
3f stryker (AUS) x miss aristocrat (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
10
14.8
60/1
T: Emma Scott
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
60/1
4g keffelstein (AUS) x she's magic (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 2 - Walker's Iga Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.96
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: Ms H Powell
R: J Baldock (56)
13/4
Winning siblings: Bon Warrior, Miss Mars,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: S V Brown
R: B Park (56)
15/4
3f casino prince (AUS) x mavi (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
0.3
10/9F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
10/9F
4m uncle mo (USA) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.5
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms K Furness (58.5)
50/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x volcanic scene (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
5
1.7
16/1
T: Patrick Starr
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
16/1
6
5
20/1
T: K Hann
R: J Keating (58.5)
20/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x wildwood princess (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
7
6
66/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Juana Andreou (56.5)
66/1
4g equiano (FR) x real reda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6.5
20/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
20/1
3g street cry (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.5
25/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
25/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x aanadel star (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
10
13.2
30/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
30/1
4g golden snake (USA) x set point (IRE) (be my guest (USA))
Race 3 - Universal Farming Servs (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: A G Pace
R: Nathan Punch (60)
15/4
Winning siblings: Hay Cliffy, Mustang Yabby, Playboy Spike,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: S Tsaikos (57)
11/1
7g ready's image (USA) x honor the dance (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
3
2.2
9/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: J Keating (58)
9/1
4
2.3
11/1
T: T G Williams
R: B Park (59)
11/1
5g mossman (AUS) x marmoso (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
3
10/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
10/1
8g denon (USA) x shakia (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3.5
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Harry Grace (58)
30/1
7
3.7
15/2
T: D J Laws
R: J Baldock (58)
15/2
4g equiano (FR) x tassie cat (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
4.7
13/8F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
13/8F
7m darci brahma (NZ) x kings princess (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
9
5.7
25/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Juana Andreou (58)
25/1
4g zariz (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
7.7
20/1
T: B M Cole
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
20/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x snipitoff (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 4 - Gannawarra Shire Council-Bm52 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.49
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/1
T: R T Dale
R: Rose Pearson (54)
11/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x penny bright (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Akoya,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Collin Fletcher
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
9/2
10g invincible spirit (IRE) x citatous (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
1
6/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
6/1
5g time thief (AUS) x aunt lilly (AUS) (noverre (USA))
4
1.1
15/1
T: Tamra Taylor
R: D Schmitt (58)
15/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x feast (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.6
15/4F
T: P F Maher
R: J Baldock (57)
15/4F
6g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.6
Bonify (9)
7/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Nathan Punch (54)
7/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x she's something (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.8
Finno (6)
12/1
T: P L Hallam
R: Leticia Griffin (53.5)
12/1
7g danzero (AUS) x sol mere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Jacques Luxe (55.5)
20/1
7m giacosa (AUS) x strange lady (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
9
6.6
5/1
T: Emma Scott
R: Chelsea Hall (60)
5/1
6g stanford (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
7.1
Lomi (2)
6/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Ms K Furness (59.5)
6/1
6g shield (AUS) x western desire (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
Race 5 - Halls Timber & Hardware (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.91
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
9/10F
5m choisir (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alluring, Brave Enough,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Ms D Chapman
R: Samuel Payne (60)
11/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x bonbird (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
3
0.9
8/1
T: R F Donat
R: B Park (57.5)
8/1
7m keep the faith (AUS) x ed's sister (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.2
12/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Nathan Punch (54)
12/1
6m denman (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
1.5
20/1
T: J J Roberts
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
20/1
8g barton gate (AUS) x my zena (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
6
2.3
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Keating (61.5)
5/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
7
2.5
16/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Ms K Furness (58.5)
16/1
6g dubleo (USA) x wild irish girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
5.5
11/1
T: D F Hird
R: Harry Grace (56)
11/1
Race 6 - Clubarham Kerang Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.87
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Rose Pearson (56)
16/1
7g shaft (AUS) x benita (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Play School, Thanksgiving,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: A R Coffey
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
9/2
7g mossman (AUS) x acquisition (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
1.7
5/1
T: Gemma Rielly
R: B Park (57.5)
5/1
4
1.8
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
7/1
7g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
2.5
8/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: S Tsaikos (55)
8/1
7g montjeu (IRE) x four roses (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
6
2.8
7/2
T: D S Archard
R: J Baldock (55)
7/2
6g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Nathan Punch (53.5)
30/1
7m host (CHI) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
5.8
5/2F
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Duffy (55)
5/2F
4g moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
9
8.3
40/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
40/1
8g reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: Mark Ashby
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: G G Kirkup
R: B Park (58)
9/4
3
2.6
66/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Trent Germaine (53.5)
66/1
7g sunday knight (AUS) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Samuel Payne (57)
20/1
10g seul amour (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
5
3
14/1
T: K M Elford
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
14/1
5g pentire (GB) x posing zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.4
Fold (5)
7/2
T: A G Pace
R: Nathan Punch (57)
7/2
7
3.6
12/1
T: Steven Noll
R: J Keating (59)
12/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x venus (USA) (atticus (USA))
8
17.9
13/2
T: G T Murphy
R: J Duffy (59)
13/2
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.