Breednet Results

KILCOY - Sunday, March 22

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.75 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: S & A Barling
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
7/2
3f mahisara (AUS) x primera (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sister Patti,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: A Donnelly
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
12/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x exceptions (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
1
5/2F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
5/2F
4
2.5
13/2
T: P Duff
R: Isabella Teh (51.5)
13/2
4m star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
5
3
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms K Gates (55.5)
100/1
6
3.2
100/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Hannah Phillips (57.5)
100/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x miss pussigato (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
3.7
13/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: G Geran (56.5)
13/2
8
5.2
4/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
4/1
3f whittington (AUS) x foures (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
8.5
20/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Louise Dillon (54.5)
20/1
10
11.5
50/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
50/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x belwina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
11.7
150/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: Ms C Eaton (54.5)
150/1
3f instinction (AUS) x chardonair (AUS) (bright treble (AUS))
12
11.9
12/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: J L Taylor (55)
12/1
Race 2 - Searles Garden Products (Bm68) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.45 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (59.5)
8/11F
6g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
5/2
3
2.1
13/4
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
13/4
7g publishing (AUS) x mine counter (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
8.4
16/1
T: Cameron Taylor
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
16.4
30/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (54)
30/1
7g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 3 - Kilcoy Global Foods Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.94 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
5/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Cunning Fox, Diamond Meteor, Law, Turf Sprint,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: David Fletcher
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
8/1
3
1.5
11/4
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
11/4
4
1.7
30/1
T: Miki Nakao
R: Vishan Venkaya (55.5)
30/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x eajaab (GB) (tragic role (USA))
5
1.9
13/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
13/2
3c trusting (AUS) x quest for arms (AUS) (money or the gun (AUS))
6
3.9
100/1
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (54.5)
100/1
7
5.7
40/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Ms C Eaton (55.5)
40/1
8
9.7
5/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (57.5)
5/4F
9
10.1
40/1
T: B C Gill
R: R Faehr (57.5)
40/1
4g warhead (AUS) x swift cash (AUS) (aucash (AUS))
Race 4 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm58 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.56 (37.08)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: A & T Sweeney
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58.5)
11/2
8g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Rob Davidson
R: Louise Dillon (54)
2/1F
6m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
7/2
9m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.1
25/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Shimodaira (55)
25/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
8.9
20/1
T: B J Costello
R: W D O'Connell (54.5)
20/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
9.1
15/4
T: D J Bougoure
R: Justin Huxtable (61)
15/4
7
10.4
20/1
T: B C Gill
R: R Faehr (54)
20/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x abode (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
12.4
9/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: Montanna Savva (56.5)
9/1
7g power of destiny (AUS) x play date (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
19.2
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Ms K Gates (54)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x enfield waratah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Kilcoy Diggers Day 18/4 Hcp-C3 (1060m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.34 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/2
3g deep field (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Venus, The Fossil,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
9/4F
3g whittington (AUS) x sunshine angel (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bahrinna Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
3
1.6
11/4
T: M A Currie
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
11/4
4
5
9/4
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (59)
9/4
3g better than ready (AUS) x miss bam (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
5.5
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Adam Sewell (54)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x pegasus miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.6
100/1
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
100/1
7
6.1
30/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
30/1
3f reizarb (AUS) x before the storm (AUS) (masterofceremonies (AUS))
Race 6 - Great Northern Hcp (C3) (1060m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.95 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
9/10F
3f better than ready (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
5/1
3
1.6
25/1
T: L D Wanless
R: R Faehr (54)
25/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x saran (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.3
12/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
12/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x our option (AUS) (final card (AUS))
5
2.4
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
40/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x rose aly (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
2.7
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
30/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x taunt pauline (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
7
2.8
11/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
11/4
8
9.8
50/1
T: S & A Barling
R: Adam Sewell (54)
50/1
5m dubleo (USA) x pagan county (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
9
10
40/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Brendon Newport (54)
40/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x honey flower (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 7 - Kilcoy Exchange Hotel (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.52 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Blaine (4)
13/4
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
13/4
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$1,250
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Eugene Nolan
2
3.3
4/7F
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
4/7F
3g poet's voice (GB) x allawara (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
3
3.8
9/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (59.5)
9/1
4
5.2
30/1
T: J M Judge
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
30/1
5r players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
5
5.6
8/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: G Geran (56.5)
8/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x cointreau (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
6.6
60/1
T: Tim Back
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
60/1
5g congrats (USA) x joie d'esprit (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
7.1
25/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (54)
25/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
11.4
80/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (55)
80/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x silverscreen queen (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
14.1
40/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Sally Sweeney (58)
40/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 8 - Somerset Regional Council-Bm55 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
13/2
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's maid (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tycoon Meg,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58)
15/1
3
0.6
13/2
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (59.5)
13/2
4
0.7
11/4F
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (59)
11/4F
4m dane shadow (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
2.7
7/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
7/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x silver moon (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: Scott Pedron
R: Adam Spinks (59.5)
30/1
7
4.7
10/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (59)
10/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x leica shandy (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
4.8
11/2
T: Nathan Gay
R: Nicholas Keal (59.5)
11/2
6m duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10.3
40/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (58.5)
40/1
5m rocker (AUS) x rightful lady (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
10.8
14/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Sally Sweeney (56.5)
14/1
5m exceedingly good (AUS) x iona lion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
11
11.2
15/2
T: Cameron Taylor
R: Montanna Savva (56.5)
15/2
5m captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
15.9
60/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (55.5)
60/1
4m declaration of war (USA) x pentimento (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.