Breednet Results

KILMORE - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.25 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (57)
13/2
3f lope de vega (IRE) x johannapine (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazenpine,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (57)
15/2
3
0.9
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (57)
2/1F
3f snitzel (AUS) x fortune of war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
4
2.6
Scamper (11)
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Staeck (57)
6/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x se sauver (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
3.8
Vescio (14)
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (57)
5/2
3f street boss (USA) x galldora (AUS) (minardi (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (55)
20/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x true malt (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Ms J Payne (57)
30/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x puppet show (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.6
15/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x shampz (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
8.1
30/1
T: M Sell
R: B Higgins (57)
30/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x homerette (USA) (grand slam (USA))
10
8.6
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
Race 2 - Northern Health Foundation Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.77 (38.68)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
14/1
T: P A Banks
R: Lewis German (54.5)
14/1
4m bianconi (USA) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Vigere (12)
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
11/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
2
9/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
9/2
3f needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.1
25/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
5
3.1
15/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
15/2
4m cape cross (IRE) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
6
5.8
Mawaard (11)
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56)
5/2F
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x ulfah (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.8
11/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (56.5)
11/4
4g thewayyouare (USA) x hurricane ally (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
10.3
66/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
66/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x unknown lady (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
9
10.4
100/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: J Noonan (58.5)
100/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x samana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.8
150/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: C Quilty (54)
150/1
3f so you think (NZ) x tell tale (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11.8
80/1
T: Luke Berger
R: D Staeck (58.5)
80/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x doonkdink (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
12.3
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
11/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
13
14.6
Nickalo (16)
80/1
T: B M Cole
R: Michael Poy (57)
80/1
14
17.1
50/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (56.5)
50/1
Race 3 - A Little Birdie Told Me Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.25 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Steppenwolf,
This nick: 20 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (56)
30/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x miss zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
9.3
60/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (56.5)
60/1
4m wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
9.6
15/1
T: R J Stephens
R: J Noonan (58.5)
15/1
4g pluck (USA) x little fireball (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
10.1
2/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Michael Poy (57)
2/1
4g domesday (AUS) x curry king prawn (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
10.3
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
7
18.3
60/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
60/1
4g domesday (AUS) x yonderstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
20.3
40/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
40/1
4g street cry (IRE) x sung (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
21.8
3/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: F Alesci (54)
3/1
3f keeper (AUS) x queen boudicca (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Race 4 - Batten Foundation Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:32.79 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (54)
1/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Fleeteor, Malkovich, Songlike, Wandabaa,
This nick: 23 runners; 15 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
80/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
80/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
2
50/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: B Higgins (58.5)
50/1
4g best choice (AUS) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.1
100/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
100/1
4m americain (USA) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.9
11/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
6
3
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Park (56.5)
12/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x mavi (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
4
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
30/1
8
4.1
15/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
15/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
9
11.1
15/2
T: Glenn Cross
R: Michael Poy (55)
15/2
4m lucas cranach (GER) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - John Molnar Legal Services-58 (1450m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.74 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
5/2F
8h iffraaj (GB) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Callahan, Malo Bik, Star Of Yan Oi, Tatters,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Noonan (58)
7/2
4m redwood (GB) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
3.1
Fuse (4)
13/2
T: G Eurell
R: B Higgins (59.5)
13/2
4
4
11/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: C A Robertson (58)
11/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x camille's appeal (USA) (valid expectations (USA))
5
4.1
9/1
T: Martin Stein
R: J Lorensini (57)
9/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.2
13/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58)
13/2
4m rios (NZ) x raudkivi lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.4
Astir (1)
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
12/1
4g real saga (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
7.7
Ikura (11)
25/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56.5)
25/1
8m dash for cash (AUS) x blithe peril (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
9
7.9
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
25/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
9.6
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
8/1
7g any given saturday (USA) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 6 - Freemasons Lodges Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.90 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms J Beriman (59)
9/4F
5g wanted (AUS) x carlton ace (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: J Duffy (54.5)
20/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2.2
11/1
T: P J White
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
11/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x brangelina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
3.4
9/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: C A Robertson (58)
9/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.1
8/1
T: R Pecora
R: B Higgins (58)
8/1
6m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
5.2
20/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Lewis German (53.5)
30/1
7g crystal finale (AUS) x miss chloe (AUS) (principality (AUS))
8
6.6
100/1
T: B M Cole
R: Michael Poy (55)
100/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x snipitoff (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
7.8
66/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Juana Andreou (57)
66/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
8.3
80/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: F Alesci (55)
80/1
5g commands (AUS) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
11
9.3
16/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
16/1
8m guillotine (NZ) x shirl's girl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
12.6
7/2
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: D Staeck (59.5)
7/2
13
16.6
9/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
9/2
7m churchill downs (AUS) x dashelle (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
14
19.1
100/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
100/1
6m purrealist (AUS) x ekberg (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Race 7 - Epping Plaza Hotel (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:03.48 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
6/1
8g authorized (IRE) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Lisska, Pyramid Prince, Serket, Sheoak Avenue,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: P A Banks
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
10/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x clara bow (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
30/1
7g sea the stars (IRE) x tina bull (USA) (holy bull (USA))
4
1.9
Rubme (5)
14/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (59)
14/1
6g hemingway (IRE) x rubadub red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
5
2
10/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: D Staeck (58.5)
10/1
9g pentire (GB) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3
15/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
15/1
7
3.1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (59)
9/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
4.8
10/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: J Duffy (58.5)
10/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x singalong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
5.8
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
5/2F
4h mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
10
6.6
11/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x boynton (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
11
7.8
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Toby Atkinson (58)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x queen josephine (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
8.6
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (57)
20/1
5g grey swallow (IRE) x zals (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - The Bendigo Club Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.72 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
25/1
8m excites (AUS) x medicean (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Mary, Lunar Cycle, Prince Warrior,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
25/1
5g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
1.8
66/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
66/1
4m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
11/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
11/2
8g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.2
10/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
10/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3.7
16/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
16/1
7g domesday (AUS) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
7
4.5
2/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Staeck (59)
2/1F
5g moshe (AUS) x libertas (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
20/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x miss tabitha (AUS) (tabkir (USA))
9
6.5
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Lewis German (56)
8/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
7.5
20/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: J Lorensini (56)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x caramella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
7.7
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Toby Atkinson (59)
20/1
10g presence (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
12
10.4
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Michael Poy (58)
8/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x attilia (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
13
10.5
9/2
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
9/2
6g desert king (IRE) x proven deb (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
14
14
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58)
100/1
11g galileo (IRE) x costalette (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.