Breednet Results

KING ISLAND - Saturday, January 27

Race 1 - Hcp (Cl A) (1400m)
Class: Class A Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.45
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
2/1
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (56)
2/1
4g reset (AUS) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: R J Keys
R: M Ulucinar (59.5)
2/1
5g tailings (USA) x comic connection (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
3
1
1/2F
T: Ms A McGrath
R: C Luttrell (65)
1/2F
4
2.4
Jimena (4)
9/1
T: R McGarvie
R: J Letherby (56)
9/1
7m lord jim (ARG) x lady runyon (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.14
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
1/2F
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (66.5)
1/2F
3g pellizotti (AUS) x just like a woman (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamonds On Ruby,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (60.5)
6/4
4m zizou (AUS) x hello (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
3.5
4/1
T: R J Keys
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
4/1
4
6.2
Skwosh (4)
9/1
T: R McGarvie
R: J Letherby (56)
9/1
5
18
3/1
T: J F Taylor
R: C Luttrell (56)
3/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x skybee (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.49
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
6/4
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (57)
6/4
7h beautiful crown (USA) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1/2F
T: Marion Dalco
R: D Schmitt (66)
1/2F
5m gonski (AUS) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2
6/4
T: I Johnson
R: C Luttrell (56.5)
6/4
4
3.7
6/1
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (56)
6/1
5m mossman (AUS) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1600m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.74
Prizemoney: $2,500
1
6/4F
T: J F Taylor
R: C Luttrell (64.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Newyork Bakerboy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
6/4F
T: I Johnson
R: Ms A Bryan (58)
6/4F
5m zariz (AUS) x miss canberra (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
3.4
5/2
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (62.5)
5/2
4g west quest (CAN) x etiquette miss (AUS) (with class (CAN))
4
8.4
30/1
T: R McGarvie
R: J Letherby (57)
30/1
7m tailings (USA) x princess of birds (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
5
11.6
4/1
T: R J Keys
R: M Ulucinar (64)
4/1
4g congrats (USA) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
11.7
3/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (65)
3/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x la rieuse (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (2600m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 2:44.52
Prizemoney: $2,700
1
4/1
T: Ms D Monson
R: Jacques Luxe (56.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Lord Buck, Ruby Slippers,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1
T: J F Taylor
R: D Schmitt (65.5)
2/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.2
1/1F
T: J F Taylor
R: C Luttrell (64)
1/1F
5g dash for cash (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
10.6
6/4
T: R J Keys
R: M Ulucinar (63)
6/4
5g solo flyer (AUS) x royal jab (AUS) (val royal (FR))
5
11.4
20/1
T: R J Keys
R: C R Brown (56)
20/1
6m henrythenavigator (USA) x dakasha (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.