Breednet Results

KYNETON - Wednesday, March 21

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.78 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: M J Dee (57)
9/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x andromeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Japery,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57)
16/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x chloe (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.3
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
4/1F
2f reward for effort (AUS) x rue de geneve (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
1.5
11/2
T: Renate Du Plessis
R: Chris Symons (57)
11/2
2f equiano (FR) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.6
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (57)
9/2
2f dawn approach (IRE) x brand new choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.4
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
6/1
7
3.7
Eillod (4)
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
15/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.1
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
7/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x spirit of carbine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.8
5/1
T: Logan McGill
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
5/1
10
5
25/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
25/1
2f the factor (USA) x tantra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.26 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/1
Winning siblings: Wild Fortune,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
5/1
2f sebring (AUS) x ocean dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (57)
6/1
2f reward for effort (AUS) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.4
9/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Craig Williams (57)
9/10F
2f shamus award (AUS) x joontoo gemini (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
16/1
2f sebring (AUS) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.3
15/4
T: A J Vasil
R: Chris Caserta (57)
15/4
2f moshe (AUS) x silver barbie (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
6.3
80/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57)
80/1
2f choisir (AUS) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 3 - Bet365 Protest Payout Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.86 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: G M Begg
R: L Nolen (57.5)
11/4
3f written tycoon (AUS) x pontington (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kwai, Miss Elena,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Uzayli (4)
10/9F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
10/9F
4m lonhro (AUS) x extra terrestial (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
3.6
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x first blossom (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4.2
25/1
T: S V Brown
R: M J Dee (57.5)
25/1
3f annenkov (IRE) x heart to heart (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
5.5
14/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
14/1
3f stryker (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.8
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
11/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x jive lady (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
7.8
50/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (54.5)
50/1
3f moshe (AUS) x sous chef (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
9
16/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: D Moor (57.5)
16/1
9
16
150/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Lee Smith (58)
150/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x it'smeagain (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
Race 4 - Clsa Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.44 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Zedda (10)
15/8F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (56)
15/8F
3f savabeel (AUS) x strategic answer (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldthorn, Lady Highly, Plan Red, Sniper Fire,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: L Nolen (58)
7/2
3g star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x morning session (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.7
Longmu (8)
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: D Moor (56)
11/4
3f sebring (AUS) x hooness (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.9
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (56)
11/2
3f helmet (AUS) x fly higher (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
6.7
20/1
T: P W McKenna
R: M J Dee (58.5)
20/1
7
12.7
25/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
25/1
8
13.7
100/1
T: Ms A McCormick
R: Chris Caserta (58.5)
100/1
4g skilled (AUS) x moonlight miss (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
9
22.7
100/1
T: Ms R Standen
R: J Duffy (58.5)
100/1
5g soldier's tale (USA) x great tradition (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Miranda Park Stud Mdn Plate (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.46 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: J P Salanitri
R: M J Dee (56.5)
4/6F
4m pentire (GB) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dancing Choux,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: D Moor (58)
30/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x zero ice (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
4
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
3g bullet train (GB) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
7/1
3g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
7/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: J Duffy (58)
7/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x alpine (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.9
8/1
T: C Maher
R: Jack Hill (56)
8/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x ave amina (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
7.2
9/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
9/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x o'reilly rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.4
Sagoni (8)
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
150/1
5m real saga (AUS) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
9
20.4
30/1
T: M W Lewis
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
30/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x centlee (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 6 - Woodside Park Stud (Bm58) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.56 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
T: Matthew Brown
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
15/4
6g domesday (AUS) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Winning siblings: Parliament,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
15/4
4m magic albert (AUS) x orcades (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Keyhinge
3
2.1
3/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
3/1F
3f pierro (AUS) x indifferent (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.4
60/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Dean Holland (54)
60/1
3f pluck (USA) x eliane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.5
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Trent Germaine (58)
20/1
9g al maher (AUS) x boom time savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.2
14/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Chris Symons (60)
14/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
6.2
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (59)
15/4
3f von costa de hero (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
12.2
4/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
4/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x simurgh (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Prendergast Earthmoving (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.57 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Goethe (1)
8/11F
T: M C Kent
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
8/11F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x solarco (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
5/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds Avenel Vic
Buyer: Psd $41000 Res $50000
3
2.3
15/1
T: R J Besanko
R: D Yendall (59)
15/1
4
2.6
7/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: W Egan (57.5)
7/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x celtic bond (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.4
15/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (61)
15/1
6
5.9
Wahash (4)
15/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: L Nolen (58.5)
15/2
3g phenomenons (AUS) x riverside lass (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
7
6
15/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
15/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.7
66/1
T: John R Allen
R: Chris Caserta (56)
66/1
8m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 8 - Bet365 Racing Cash Back (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.93 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lewis German (59)
12/1
5m foreplay (AUS) x motto's belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57)
10/1
4m moshe (AUS) x lady lionheart (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.6
9/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: D Moor (59)
9/1
6m reset (AUS) x ginspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
0.8
4/1
T: A W Waymouth
R: F Alesci (61)
4/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
1.5
40/1
T: A M Burns
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
40/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x elicit (AUS) (woodman (USA))
6
2.3
7/2F
T: R J Blacker
R: Harry Grace (57)
7/2F
7
2.4
15/4
T: Nick Ryan
R: M J Dee (60)
15/4
3f wanted (AUS) x good times roll (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
2.8
Liquido (10)
9/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/2
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x galatea (AUS) (green line express (USA))
9
3.5
30/1
T: John R Allen
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
30/1
7m bramshaw (AUS) x rozsika (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
10
3.7
8/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
8/1
4m decanter (CHI) x tuscan blaze (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 9 - Bet365 Price Guarantee (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.14 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
9/2
3g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
5/1
5g magnus (AUS) x hop (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.3
4/1F
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
4/1F
7m econsul (NZ) x coffee delight (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.7
4/1F
T: Andrew Payne
R: Lewis German (58)
4/1F
4g gonski (AUS) x invincible belle (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
4.2
9/2
T: Shay Keating
R: W Egan (60)
9/2
4g helmet (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.3
60/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Caserta (55)
60/1
8g denon (USA) x shakia (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
5.3
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
8/1
4m equiano (FR) x portline (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Yendall (60)
25/1
4g new approach (IRE) x miss presidential (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
20.4
Revelry (13)
100/1
T: A M Burns
R: Mikaela Lawrence (51)
100/1
7g decanter (CHI) x woodcut (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
10
28.4
11/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: J Duffy (57.5)
11/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x so sharp it hurts (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.