Breednet Results

LAUNCESTON - Wednesday, October 26

Race 1 - Prospect Market Place Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.43 (49.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57)
4/5F
4m churchill downs (AUS) x unzipped (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Saint Pulse, Unkapped,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Hayley McCarthy (56)
40/1
4g tickets (AUS) x big pretzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.1
9/1
T: R Seymour
R: Victor Wong (55)
9/1
4
3.2
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (59)
11/2
4g haradasun (AUS) x parity (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
5
40/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Sherry Barr (54)
40/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x cardannic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.8
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
8/1
4m tough speed (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
6
20/1
T: W N McShane
R: B Muhcu (57)
20/1
4g matsqui (AUS) x morsept (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.2
Tranter (10)
200/1
T: V C Poke
R: M Ulucinar (57)
200/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x dallaeni (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
6.7
30/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: A Darmanin (54)
30/1
3f helike (USA) x marrow match (AUS) (top avenger (AUS))
10
6.8
20/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Jessie Philpot (56)
20/1
4g stryker (AUS) x gentle call (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
11
99.9
12/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: D M Ganderton (59)
12/1
4g west quest (CAN) x angel's jewel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 2 - Deloraine Newsagency Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.45 (47.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Gemini (11)
7/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: Ismail Toker (55.5)
7/4
3f west quest (CAN) x angel's jewel (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (56)
15/2
4m strategic (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
3
1.6
11/8F
T: S Gandy
R: T Baker (55.5)
11/8F
3f wordsmith (AUS) x disappearing jewel (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
1.8
30/1
T: V C Poke
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
30/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x cascadia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4.8
Lorita (15)
20/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Sigrid Carr (58)
20/1
4m street boss (USA) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
5
Aggie (6)
25/1
T: Christie Burt
R: B Muhcu (55.5)
25/1
3f moshe (AUS) x why for (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
6.8
20/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
20/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x tell us when (AUS) (telesto (USA))
8
8.1
Radiate (14)
80/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: M Ulucinar (55.5)
80/1
3f ladoni (GB) x magic light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
8.5
100/1
T: R T Carr
R: Ms S Catania (58)
100/1
5m estambul (ARG) x hannah baby (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
9.8
100/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: D Pires (55.5)
100/1
11
10.6
11/1
T: Barry Campbell
R: Jessie Philpot (52.5)
11/1
3f master of design (AUS) x elusive kash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Trevallyn Newsagency/Post Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.13 (48.31)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (58)
15/2
4g danzero (AUS) x steel soul (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ahundredout, Steel Brom, Steel Moon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (58)
5/1
4g savoire vivre (GB) x almost ripe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.6
4/13F
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
4/13F
3g wordsmith (AUS) x ungalla (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
4
2.9
Saalim (5)
40/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: B Muhcu (58)
40/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x salameh (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.4
15/1
T: J K Blacker
R: T Baker (55.5)
15/1
3g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.7
40/1
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (56)
40/1
4g west quest (CAN) x mrs doyle (AUS) (star avenger (AUS))
7
7
150/1
T: R T Carr
R: Ms S Catania (55.5)
150/1
3c incumbent (AUS) x storm pepper (AUS) (bialia (AUS))
8
7.8
100/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
100/1
9
13.1
Matsan (3)
60/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
60/1
5g matsqui (AUS) x volksan (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Newsxpress George Town Hcp-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.70 (47.27)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Wanaea (5)
15/1
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (55)
15/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x jayelcee (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Princess De Lago,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/5F
T: G J Stevenson
R: Ismail Toker (59)
4/5F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x daniela (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.6
5/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: A Darmanin (55)
5/1
8g aussie rules (USA) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
0.7
9/2
T: Tegan Keys
R: D Pires (55)
9/2
5m econsul (NZ) x coffee delight (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3.2
13/2
T: D M Brazendale
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
13/2
6
3.3
12/1
T: R Seymour
R: T Baker (58.5)
12/1
5g wordsmith (AUS) x maybe an angel (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
4.6
Zemiro (7)
40/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (54)
40/1
5m god's own (AUS) x nova clause (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
Race 5 - Newsxpress Newstead Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.56 (47.21)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Victor Wong (52)
15/2
Winning siblings: Gee Gees Saint Nik,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Ms L Gaffney
R: A Darmanin (54.5)
20/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x resetting (AUS) (reset (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
T: Chris Crook and Imogen Miller
R: B Muhcu (55)
8/1
6g al samer (AUS) x matbelle (AUS) (matsqui (AUS))
4
2.5
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (57.5)
4/1
5
2.6
5/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: Jessie Philpot (52.5)
5/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x cameo minx (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
5.6
12/1
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (55)
12/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x marette (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
7
6.6
7/2F
T: M A Ganderton
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
7/2F
5g west quest (CAN) x alzahra star (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
7.1
5/1
T: Dylan Clark
R: Hayley McCarthy (56)
5/1
9
8.9
16/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: B McCoull (56.5)
16/1
4g west quest (CAN) x bumps in the night (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
Race 6 - Nextra Kings Meadows (Bm62) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.54 (49.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
11/8F
7m commands (AUS) x guilt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Distress,
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
13/4
6m incumbent (AUS) x centaquest (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
3
2
9/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Muhcu (57)
9/2
4m decanter (CHI) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
2.5
10/1
T: Bill Ryan
R: A Darmanin (54)
10/1
4m savoire vivre (GB) x malandrina (AUS) (brilliant leader (AUS))
5
4
7/1
T: S L Davis
R: D M Ganderton (55.5)
7/1
6m savoire vivre (GB) x almecca (AUS) (devon flyer (AUS))
6
4.2
25/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Jessie Philpot (51)
25/1
7
4.5
14/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (56)
14/1
7m shinzig (AUS) x lady gwendyln (AUS) (val royal (FR))
8
23
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: B McCoull (57.5)
40/1
7g de beers (NZ) x nulla belle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Advocate Newspaper Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.88 (48.91)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/5F
T: J L Keys
R: T Baker (58)
4/5F
3g wordsmith (AUS) x amarlia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Accounted Four,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: Bill Ryan
R: B McCoull (59)
11/2
3
3.9
15/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Sherry Barr (51)
15/1
5m decides (AUS) x my missy rose (AUS) (sonar boy (AUS))
4
4.4
20/1
T: G S White
R: Ms S Catania (54)
20/1
5m choisir (AUS) x river lena (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
5
5.2
11/2
T: L, D and T Wells
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
11/2
4m wordsmith (AUS) x whiskey on ice (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
6
5.7
40/1
T: D M Brazendale
R: Ms Shiralee Maher (55)
40/1
5m duporth (AUS) x modellastic (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6
60/1
T: R T Carr
R: Shuji Amano (54)
60/1
6m helike (USA) x parterre (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
6.3
11/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: D M Ganderton (59)
11/1
4g west quest (CAN) x savvy rose (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
7.1
30/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Jessie Philpot (51.5)
30/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
7.9
40/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: B Muhcu (54.5)
40/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
15.9
30/1
T: Stephen Lockhart
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
30/1
4m incumbent (AUS) x montavator (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Examiner Newspaper (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.73 (48.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
7/2
5g magnus (AUS) x novarosa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Biscay Barb, Roo Barb,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Alilad (7)
12/1
T: Rowan Hamer
R: Victor Wong (52)
12/1
5g gonski (AUS) x breezing journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
3
1.6
2/1F
T: Paul Maher
R: T Baker (54)
2/1F
6g grey swallow (IRE) x shield maiden (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
2.1
5/2
T: G S White
R: B McCoull (56.5)
5/2
5g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
5/1
T: G S White
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
5/1
6
6.1
8/1
T: Paul Edward Jones
R: A Darmanin (54)
8/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.